Bernhard Dickore, in cooperation with the Global Mountain Biodiversity Assessment (GMBA)
2009
Himalaya Upland Plant database (HUP version1)
vers 1
database
Digital Dataset
NA
Basel, Switzerland
Global Mountain Biodiversity Assessment (GMBA)
NA
na
This unique and huge data set contains plant information for the Himalaya Uplands; it consists of 164,360 records. This database is implemented in MS ACCESS following Darwin Core2. It describes Asian plant species related to the Tibetan Plateau, Central Asia. Data have been collected for over 50 years, and in over 11 countries (e.g. Afghanistan, Pakistan, Bhutan, China,India, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyztan, Myanmar, Nepal, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan,Uzbekistan), covering over 220 national regions. Taxonomic information for this region is diverse and not well studied. However, the database follows ICBN taxonomy matched with ITIS and consists of over 5,562 unique species entries. From these, ITIS has 996 species listed and they carry a taxonomical serial number (TSN) and an accepted phylogeny in XML. The top 10 species entries of this database are:Poa attenuata, Artemisia brevifolia, Aster flaccidus, Artemisia santolinifolia, Leontopodium leontopodinum, Potentilla bifurca subsp. orientalis, Potentilla pamirica, Krascheninnikovia pungens, Poa sterilis and Oxytropis microphylla. The top 10 families are: COMPOSITAE, GRAMINEAE, CRUCIFERAE, LEGUMINOSAE, CARYOPHYLLACEAE, CYPERACEAE, BORAGINACEAE, ROSACEAE, LABIATAE and POLYGONACEAE. Over 2,200 collectors from all over the world contributed to this dataset, which mostly was compiled and maintained by the author for over 20 years. This database covers 21869 localities; the top 10 collection locations are: Langtang, Kyangjin; Oytagh Vy.; Upper Shinghai Gah - Pahot Gali; Dzar; Ladakh; Leh; Bagrot Vy.; Chitral; Sonamarg and Naz Bar. In addition, virtually all sites are georeferenced with latitude and longitude (2 decimals; geographic datum of WGS84), and 6,668 of such unique locations are found in the HUP database. This dataset has an altitude information provided by the fieldworker.
The data of the Himalaya Upland Plant database (HUP) were collected in order to describe the Flora of Tibet.
This data set has been published in various forms and components, with many papers and monographies coming forward over the comig years. Below a first list:
1880
2006
Current for 2008
None planned for this dataset 2006
Himalaya Upland, (aka Tibetean Plateau), covering over 11 countries (e.g. Afghanistan, Pakistan, Bhutan, China,India, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyztan, Myanmar, Nepal, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan,Uzbekistan)
64.00000
104.00000
46.00000
19.00000
None
Flora
Tibet
Flora Tibetica
Himalaya
Plants
Specimen
Herbarium
Upland
National Park Service Theme Category Thesaurus
Flora
Tibet
Flora Tibetica
Himalaya
Plants
Specimen
Herbarium
ISO 19115 Topic Category
Flora
Tibet
Flora Tibetica
Himalaya
Plants
Specimen
Herbarium
None
Himalaya
Himalaya Upland
Tibetan Plateau
Afghanistan
Pakistan
Bhutan
China
India
Iran
Japan
Kazakhztan
Kirghizia
Korea
Kyrgystan
Laos
Mongolia
Myanmar
Nepal
Russia
Sikkim
Tajikistan
Thailand
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Bhutan
Changtang
China.
China W
China, Anhui
China, Beijing
China, Gansu
China, Guizhou
China, Hebei
China, Hubei
China, Qinghai
China, Qinghai/Xizang
China, Shaanxi
China, Sichuan
China, Taiwan
China, Xinjiang
China, Xizang
China, Yunnan
China. Gansu
China/Qinghai
China/Xizang
CIS
India/Pakistan
Kazakhstan
Kazakhztan
Pakistan W
Tajikistan, Gorno-Badakhshan
Tazhikistan
Aksai Chin
Alai
Alashan
Alatau
Altai
Anhui
Arunachal Pr.
Astor
Astor/Chilas
Astor/Deosai
Astor/Kashmir
Astor/Skardu
Badakhshan
Badakhshan/Chitral
Badakshan
Baltoro
Baluchistan
Bamian
Batura
Beijing
Biafo
Biafo/Baltoro
Biafo/Shigar
Bihar
Braldu
Bumthang
C Bhutan
C Gansu
C Kunlun
C Nepal
C Tibet
C. Afghanistan
C.Tibet
Changchenmo
Changtang
Chilas
Chilas/Hazara
Chitral
Chitral/Ghizar
Chitral/Swat
Darchula
Darwas
Deosai
Deosai/Kashmir
Depsang
Depsang/Upper Yarkand
Dolpo
Dras
Dras/Kashmir
Dzung. Alatau
E Afghanistan
E Bhutan
E Gansu
E Him
E Himalaya
E Iran
E Kashgaria
E Kunlun
E Nepal
E Pamir
E Siberia
E Tadzh.
E Tibet
East Tajikistan
Gansu
Gansu N
Ghizar
Gilgit
Gilgit/Shigar
Guizhou
Hazara
Hebei
Himachal Pr.
Hispar
Hissar
Hissar-Darwas
Hubei
Hunza
Ili
Irrawaddi
Ishkoman
Jakutia
Jumla
K2-North
Kabul
Kapisa
Karakash
Karakorum
Kashmir
Kashmir/Dras
Kerman
Khunjerab
Kongbo
Kongur
Kopet Dagh
Kulu-Lahul
Kunar
Kunlun
Kunlun E
Kurram
Ladakh
Ladakh?
Leh
Leh/Rupshu
Leh/Shyok
Leh/Zanskar
Lob Nor
Lower Shyok
Maharashtra
Mainling
Manang
Manchuria
Mintake
Mongolia C.
Mongolia N
Mugu
Mustagh Ata
Mustang
Muztagh Ata
N Gansu
N Kashgaria
Nagaland
Namchabarwa
NE Afghanistan
NE Bhutan
Nubra
Nubra/Upper Shyok
NW Afghanistan
NW India
NW Tibet
NWFP
Paktia
Pamir-Alai
Pangong
Panjao
Punch
Punjab
Qaidam
Qinghai
Rupshu
S Afghanistan
S Kashgaria
S Tajikistan
S Tibet
Saltoro
Salween
SE Tibet
Seravshan
Serawshan
Shaanxi
Shaksgam
Shaksgam/Upper Yarkand
Shansi
Shanxi
Shensi
Shigar
Shigar/Lower Shyok
Shigar/Skardu
Shimshal
Shyok
Siberia
Siberia E
Sichuan E
Sichuan N
Sichuan NW
Sichuan SW
Sichuan W
Sikkim
Sikkim temp.
Sind
Skardu
Skardu/Deosai
Suru
Suru/Kashmir
Suru/Zanskar
SW Gansu
SW Sichuan
SW Tibet
Swat
Tadzhikistan S
Taiwan
Takhar
Takla Makan
Tangula Shan
Taxkorgan
Thimpu
Tian Shan
Tian Shan C.
Tian Shan N
Tib N
Tibet
Tibet N
Tibet NE
Tibetan Himalaya
Tien Shan
Transili Alatau
Tsarong
Turkestan
Turkestan E
Unloc.
Upper Karakash
Upper Mo Chu
Upper Shyok
Upper Yarkand
Uttar Pr.
Uttaranchal
W Gansu
W Kashgaria
W Kunlun
W Nepal
W Pamir
W Tibet
Wakhan
Wakhan/Badakhshan
Waziristan
Xinghai Xian
Yarkand
Yasin
Yunnan
Yunnan C.
Yunnan NW
Yunnan S
Yunnan W
Zanskar
Zanskar/Kashmir
Zayu
National Park System Unit Name Thesaurus
Himalaya
Tibetean Plateau
Afghanistan
Pakistan
Bhutan
China
India
Iran
Japan
Kazakhztan
Kirghizia
Korea
Kyrgystan
Laos
Mongolia
Myanmar
Nepal
Russia
Sikkim
Tajikistan
Thailand
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Afghanistan / Pakistan
Afghanistan C.
Bhutan
Changtang
China C.
China W
China, Anhui
China, Beijing
China, Gansu
China, Guizhou
China, Hebei
China, Hubei
China, Qinghai
China, Qinghai/Xizang
China, Shaanxi
China, Sichuan
China, Taiwan
China, Xinjiang
China, Xizang
China, Yunnan
China. Gansu
China/Qinghai
China/Xizang
CIS
India/Pakistan
Kazakhstan
Kazakhztan
Pakistan W
Tajikistan, Gorno-Badakhshan
Tazhikistan
Aksai Chin
Alai
Alashan
Alatau
Altai
Anhui
Arunachal Pr.
Astor
Astor/Chilas
Astor/Deosai
Astor/Kashmir
Astor/Skardu
Badakhshan
Badakhshan/Chitral
Badakshan
Baltoro
Baluchistan
Bamian
Batura
Beijing
Biafo
Biafo/Baltoro
Biafo/Shigar
Bihar
Braldu
Bumthang
C Bhutan
C Gansu
C Kunlun
C Nepal
C Tibet
C. Afghanistan
C.Tibet
Changchenmo
Changtang
Chilas
Chilas/Hazara
Chitral
Chitral/Ghizar
Chitral/Swat
Darchula
Darwas
Deosai
Deosai/Kashmir
Depsang
Depsang/Upper Yarkand
Dolpo
Dras
Dras/Kashmir
Dzung. Alatau
E Afghanistan
E Bhutan
E Gansu
E Him
E Himalaya
E Iran
E Kashgaria
E Kunlun
E Nepal
E Pamir
E Siberia
E Tadzh.
E Tibet
East Tajikistan
Gansu
Gansu N
Ghizar
Gilgit
Gilgit/Shigar
Guizhou
Hazara
Hebei
Himachal Pr.
Hispar
Hissar
Hissar-Darwas
Hubei
Hunza
Ili
Irrawaddi
Ishkoman
Jakutia
Jumla
K2-North
Kabul
Kapisa
Karakash
Karakorum
Kashmir
Kashmir/Dras
Kerman
Khunjerab
Kongbo
Kongur
Kopet Dagh
Kulu-Lahul
Kunar
Kunlun
Kunlun E
Kurram
Ladakh
Ladakh?
Leh
Leh/Rupshu
Leh/Shyok
Leh/Zanskar
Lob Nor
Lower Shyok
Maharashtra
Mainling
Manang
Manchuria
Mintake
Mongolia C.
Mongolia N
Mugu
Mustagh Ata
Mustang
Muztagh Ata
N Gansu
N Kashgaria
Nagaland
Namchabarwa
NE Afghanistan
NE Bhutan
Nubra
Nubra/Upper Shyok
NW Afghanistan
NW India
NW Tibet
NWFP
Paktia
Pamir-Alai
Pangong
Panjao
Punch
Punjab
Qaidam
Qinghai
Rupshu
S Afghanistan
S Kashgaria
S Tajikistan
S Tibet
Saltoro
Salween
SE Tibet
Seravshan
Serawshan
Shaanxi
Shaksgam
Shaksgam/Upper Yarkand
Shansi
Shanxi
Shensi
Shigar
Shigar/Lower Shyok
Shigar/Skardu
Shimshal
Shyok
Siberia
Siberia E
Sichuan E
Sichuan N
Sichuan NW
Sichuan SW
Sichuan W
Sikkim
Sikkim temp.
Sind
Skardu
Skardu/Deosai
Suru
Suru/Kashmir
Suru/Zanskar
SW Gansu
SW Sichuan
SW Tibet
Swat
Tadzhikistan S
Taiwan
Takhar
Takla Makan
Tangula Shan
Taxkorgan
Thimpu
Tian Shan
Tian Shan C.
Tian Shan N
Tib N
Tibet
Tibet N
Tibet NE
Tibetan Himalaya
Tien Shan
Transili Alatau
Tsarong
Turkestan
Turkestan E
Unloc.
Upper Karakash
Upper Mo Chu
Upper Shyok
Upper Yarkand
Uttar Pr.
Uttaranchal
W Gansu
W Kashgaria
W Kunlun
W Nepal
W Pamir
W Tibet
Wakhan
Wakhan/Badakhshan
Waziristan
Xinghai Xian
Yarkand
Yasin
Yunnan
Yunnan C.
Yunnan NW
Yunnan S
Yunnan W
Zanskar
Zanskar/Kashmir
Zayu
National Park System Unit Code Thesaurus
Himalaya
Tibetean Plateau
Afghanistan
Pakistan
Bhutan
China
India
Iran
Japan
Kazakhztan
Kirghizia
Korea
Kyrgystan
Laos
Mongolia
Myanmar
Nepal
Russia
Sikkim
Tajikistan
Thailand
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Afghanistan / Pakistan
Afghanistan C.
Bhutan
Changtang
China C.
China W
China, Anhui
China, Beijing
China, Gansu
China, Guizhou
China, Hebei
China, Hubei
China, Qinghai
China, Qinghai/Xizang
China, Shaanxi
China, Sichuan
China, Taiwan
China, Xinjiang
China, Xizang
China, Yunnan
China. Gansu
China/Qinghai
China/Xizang
CIS
India/Pakistan
Kazakhstan
Kazakhztan
Pakistan W
Tajikistan, Gorno-Badakhshan
Tazhikistan
Aksai Chin
Alai
Alashan
Alatau
Altai
Anhui
Arunachal Pr.
Astor
Astor/Chilas
Astor/Deosai
Astor/Kashmir
Astor/Skardu
Badakhshan
Badakhshan/Chitral
Badakshan
Baltoro
Baluchistan
Bamian
Batura
Beijing
Biafo
Biafo/Baltoro
Biafo/Shigar
Bihar
Braldu
Bumthang
C Bhutan
C Gansu
C Kunlun
C Nepal
C Tibet
C. Afghanistan
C.Tibet
Changchenmo
Changtang
Chilas
Chilas/Hazara
Chitral
Chitral/Ghizar
Chitral/Swat
Darchula
Darwas
Deosai
Deosai/Kashmir
Depsang
Depsang/Upper Yarkand
Dolpo
Dras
Dras/Kashmir
Dzung. Alatau
E Afghanistan
E Bhutan
E Gansu
E Him
E Himalaya
E Iran
E Kashgaria
E Kunlun
E Nepal
E Pamir
E Siberia
E Tadzh.
E Tibet
East Tajikistan
Gansu
Gansu N
Ghizar
Gilgit
Gilgit/Shigar
Guizhou
Hazara
Hebei
Himachal Pr.
Hispar
Hissar
Hissar-Darwas
Hubei
Hunza
Ili
Irrawaddi
Ishkoman
Jakutia
Jumla
K2-North
Kabul
Kapisa
Karakash
Karakorum
Kashmir
Kashmir/Dras
Kerman
Khunjerab
Kongbo
Kongur
Kopet Dagh
Kulu-Lahul
Kunar
Kunlun
Kunlun E
Kurram
Ladakh
Ladakh?
Leh
Leh/Rupshu
Leh/Shyok
Leh/Zanskar
Lob Nor
Lower Shyok
Maharashtra
Mainling
Manang
Manchuria
Mintake
Mongolia C.
Mongolia N
Mugu
Mustagh Ata
Mustang
Muztagh Ata
N Gansu
N Kashgaria
Nagaland
Namchabarwa
NE Afghanistan
NE Bhutan
Nubra
Nubra/Upper Shyok
NW Afghanistan
NW India
NW Tibet
NWFP
Paktia
Pamir-Alai
Pangong
Panjao
Punch
Punjab
Qaidam
Qinghai
Rupshu
S Afghanistan
S Kashgaria
S Tajikistan
S Tibet
Saltoro
Salween
SE Tibet
Seravshan
Serawshan
Shaanxi
Shaksgam
Shaksgam/Upper Yarkand
Shansi
Shanxi
Shensi
Shigar
Shigar/Lower Shyok
Shigar/Skardu
Shimshal
Shyok
Siberia
Siberia E
Sichuan E
Sichuan N
Sichuan NW
Sichuan SW
Sichuan W
Sikkim
Sikkim temp.
Sind
Skardu
Skardu/Deosai
Suru
Suru/Kashmir
Suru/Zanskar
SW Gansu
SW Sichuan
SW Tibet
Swat
Tadzhikistan S
Taiwan
Takhar
Takla Makan
Tangula Shan
Taxkorgan
Thimpu
Tian Shan
Tian Shan C.
Tian Shan N
Tib N
Tibet
Tibet N
Tibet NE
Tibetan Himalaya
Tien Shan
Transili Alatau
Tsarong
Turkestan
Turkestan E
Unloc.
Upper Karakash
Upper Mo Chu
Upper Shyok
Upper Yarkand
Uttar Pr.
Uttaranchal
W Gansu
W Kashgaria
W Kunlun
W Nepal
W Pamir
W Tibet
Wakhan
Wakhan/Badakhshan
Waziristan
Xinghai Xian
Yarkand
Yasin
Yunnan
Yunnan C.
Yunnan NW
Yunnan S
Yunnan W
Zanskar
Zanskar/Kashmir
Zayu
None
altitudinal bands
elevation classes
ecological classifications
None
Abelia buddleioides,Abelia parvifolia,Abelia triflora,Abies delavayi,Abies densa,Abies fargesii,Abies forrestii,Abies pindrow,Abies spectabilis,Abies squamata,Abutilon bidentatum,Abutilon theophrasti,Acacia modesta,Acalypha brachystachya,Acanthocalyx alba,Acanthocalyx delavayi,Acanthocalyx nepalensis,Acanthocephalus benthamianus,Acantholimon cephalotes,Acantholimon diapensioides,Acantholimon hedinii,Acantholimon kokandense,Acantholimon korolkovii,Acantholimon lycopodioides,Acanthophyllum honigbergeri,Acanthophyllum laxiflorum,Acanthophyllum schugnanicum,Acer acuminatum,Acer caesium,Acer campbellii,Acer cappadocicum,Acer caudatum,Acer oblongum,Acer pentapomicum,Acer sterculiaceum,Acer tetramerum,Acer turkestanicum,Achillea biebersteinii,Achillea filipendulina,Achillea impatiens,Achillea millefolium,Achillea santolina,Achyranthes aspera,Achyranthes bidentata,Aconitum acutiusculum,Aconitum chasmanthum,Aconitum elliotii var. doshongense,Aconitum flavum,Aconitum gammiei,Aconitum gymnandrum,Aconitum heterophyllum,Aconitum kongboense,Aconitum laeve,Aconitum naviculare,Aconitum ouvrardianum,Aconitum pendulum,Aconitum potaninii,Aconitum pulchellum,Aconitum richardsonianum,Aconitum rotundifolium,Aconitum scaposum,Aconitum sinomontanum,Aconitum spicatum,Aconitum stapfianum,Aconitum tangense,Aconitum tanguticum,Aconitum tongolense,Aconitum violaceum,Aconogonon alpinum,Aconogonon bucharicum,Aconogonon campanulatum,Aconogonon hookeri,Aconogonon polystachyum,Aconogonon rumicifolium,Aconogonon tibeticum,Aconogonon tortuosum,Acorus calamus,Acrachne racemosa,Acroglochin persicarioides,Acronema chienii,Acronema chinense,Acronema edosmioides,Acronema forrestii,Acronema graminifolium,Acronema handelii,Acronema hookeri,Acronema johrianum,Acronema muscicolum,Acronema nervosum,Acronema tenerum,Acronema xizangense,Acroptilon repens,Actaea spicata,Actinocarya acaulis,Actinocarya tibetica,Actinodaphne longipes,Actinodaphne obovata,Adenocaulon himalaicum,Adenophora alpina,Adenophora aurita,Adenophora bulleyana,Adenophora capillaris,Adenophora coelestis,Adenophora diplodonta,Adenophora gracilis,Adenophora himalayana,Adenophora jasonifolia,Adenophora khasiana,Adenophora leptosepala,Adenophora liliifolioides,Adenophora ornata,Adenophora potaninii,Adenophora smithii,Adenophora stenanthina,Adenostemma lavenia,Adenostemma viscosum,Adiantum capillus-junonis,Adiantum capillus-veneris,Adiantum fimbriatum,Adiantum incisum,Adiantum pedatum,Adiantum tibeticum,Adiantum venustum,Adonis aestivalis,Adonis caerulea,Adonis chrysocyathus,Adonis davidii,Adoxa moschatellina,Aechmanthera tomentosa,Aegopodium kashmiricum,Aeluropus littoralis,Aerva javanica,Aerva sanguinolenta,Aeschynomene indica,Aesculus indica,Ageratum conyzoides,Agrimonia aitchisonii,Agrimonia pilosa,Agriophyllum pungens,Agropyron cristatum,Agropyron grandiglume,Agropyron kengii,Agropyron thoroldianum,Agrostemma githago,Agrostis filipes,Agrostis gigantea,Agrostis griffithiana,Agrostis hissarica,Agrostis hookeriana,Agrostis munroana,Agrostis pilosula,Agrostis stolonifera,Agrostis triaristata,Agrostis vinealis,Ailanthus altissima,Ainsliaea aptera,Ainsliaea latifolia,Ajania artemisioides,Ajania fruticulosa,Ajania myriantha,Ajania nubigena,Ajania potaninii,Ajania ramosa,Ajania salicifolia,Ajania tenuifolia,Ajania tibetica,Ajania variifolia,Ajuga bracteosa,Ajuga decumbens,Ajuga lupulina,Ajuga ovalifolia,Ajuga parviflora,Alajja rhomboidea,Alangium chinense,Albizia julibrissin subsp. julibrissin,Albizia lebbek,Alcea rosea,Alchemilla trollii,Alchemilla ypsilotoma,Aletris pauciflora,Aleuritopteris argentea,Aleuritopteris caesia,Aleuritopteris grisea,Aleuritopteris leptolepis,Aleuritopteris subvillosa,Alhagi maurorum,Alisma gramineum,Alisma lanceolatum,Alisma plantago-aquatica,Allardia nivea,Allardia stoliczkae,Allardia tomentosa,Allardia tridactylites,Allardia vestita,Alliaria petiolata,Allium acidoides,Allium aciphyllum,Allium atrosanguineum,Allium barszczewskii,Allium beesianum,Allium caesioides,Allium carolinianum,Allium cepa,Allium chalcophengos,Allium changduense,Allium chitralicum,Allium chrysanthum,Allium chrysocephalum,Allium consanguineum,Allium cordifolium,Allium cyaneum,Allium cyathophorum,Allium fasciculatum,Allium fedtschenkoanum,Allium filidens,Allium filifolium,Allium forrestii,Allium gilgiticum,Allium glomeratum,Allium griffithianum,Allium henryi,Allium hookeri,Allium humile,Allium hymenorrhizum,Allium jacquemontii,Allium kingdonii,Allium loratum,Allium macleanii,Allium mairei,Allium miserabile,Allium nanodes,Allium nuristanicum,Allium oreophilum,Allium oreoprasum,Allium platyspathum,Allium polyrrhizum,Allium prattii,Allium przewalskianum,Allium ramosum,Allium roylei,Allium schoenoprasoides,Allium schoenoprasum subsp. sibiricum,Allium sikkimense,Allium stipitatum,Allium stoliczkae,Allium stracheyi,Allium tenuicaule,Allium tianschanicum,Allium tripterum,Allium tuberosum,Allium victorialis,Allium wallichii,Allium winterbottomii,Allium yanchiense,Alnus nepalensis,Alnus nitida,Alopecurus aequalis,Alopecurus arundinaceus,Alopecurus himalaicus,Alopecurus mucronatus,Alopecurus myosuroides,Alternanthera pungens,Alternanthera sessilis,Althaea cannabina,Althaea officinalis,Alyssum desertorum,Alyssum linifolium,Alyssum turkestanicum,Amaranthus albus,Amaranthus blitum,Amaranthus caudatus,Amaranthus cruentus,Amaranthus graecizans,Amaranthus graecizans subsp. sylvestris,Amaranthus powellii,Amaranthus retroflexus,Amaranthus spinosus,Amaranthus tricolor,Amaranthus viridis,Amberboa moschata,Amitostigma tibeticum,Ammannia auriculata,Ammannia baccifera,Ammannia multiflora,Ammi majus,Ammi visnaga,Amorpha fruticosa,Ampelopsis lanata,Ampelopsis latifolia,Ampelopsis vitifolia,Anagallis arvensis,Anaphalis adnata,Anaphalis busua,Anaphalis cavei,Anaphalis chlamydophylla,Anaphalis contorta,Anaphalis cuneifolia,Anaphalis nepalensis,Anaphalis nubigena,Anaphalis porphyrolepis,Anaphalis royleana,Anaphalis spodiophylla,Anaphalis subumbellata,Anaphalis tenella,Anaphalis timmua,Anaphalis triplinervis,Anaphalis virgata,Anaphalis viridis,Anaphalis xylorhiza,Anchusa italica,Anchusa ovata,Andrachne cordifolia,Andrachne rotundifolia,Andrachne telephioides,Androcorys gracilis,Androcorys pugioniformis,Androsace adenocephala,Androsace aizoon,Androsace axillaris,Androsace baltistanica,Androsace bisulca,Androsace ciliifolia,Androsace coronata,Androsace cuttingii,Androsace delavayi,Androsace duthieana,Androsace erecta,Androsace flavescens,Androsace foliosa,Androsace forrestiana,Androsace gagnepainiana,Androsace geraniifolia,Androsace globifera,Androsace graminifolia,Androsace harrissii,Androsace hazarica,Androsace himalaica,Androsace himalaica subsp. himalaica,Androsace lanuginosa,Androsace lehmannii,Androsace limprichtii,Androsace mariae,Androsace maxima,Androsace minor,Androsace mollis,Androsace mucronifolia,Androsace muscoidea,Androsace nortonii,Androsace ojhorensis,Androsace ovczinnikovii,Androsace primuloides,Androsace robusta,Androsace rotundifolia,Androsace rotundifolia subsp. glandulosa,Androsace rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia,Androsace russellii,Androsace sarmentosa,Androsace selago,Androsace sempervivoides,Androsace septentrionalis,Androsace sericea,Androsace squarrosula,Androsace stenophylla,Androsace strigillosa,Androsace sublanata,Androsace tangulashanensis,Androsace tapete,Androsace thomsonii,Androsace umbellata,Androsace wardii,Androsace yargongensis,Androsace zambalensis,Anemone biflora,Anemone coelestina,Anemone demissa,Anemone demissa var. villosissima,Anemone elongata,Anemone exigua,Anemone falconeri,Anemone imbricata,Anemone obtusiloba,Anemone polyanthes,Anemone protracta,Anemone rivularis,Anemone rockii,Anemone rupicola,Anemone smithiana,Anemone tetrasepala,Anemone trullifolia,Anemone vitifolia,Anethum graveolens,Angelica apaensis,Angelica archangelica,Angelica brevicaulis,Angelica glauca,Angelica likiangensis,Angelica nitida,Angelica paeonifolia,Angelica ternata,Anisodus luridus,Anisodus tanguticus,Anisomeles indica,Anogramma leptophylla,Antenoron filiforme,Anthemis cotula,Anthoxanthum hookeri,Anthoxanthum odoratum,Anthriscus nemorosa,Antiotrema dunnianum,Aorchis spathulata,Aphragmus obscurus,Aphragmus oxycarpus,Apios carnea,Apium graveolens,Apluda mutica,Apocynum pictum,Apocynum venetum subsp. scabrum,Aquilegia atrovinosa,Aquilegia fragrans,Aquilegia moorcroftiana,Aquilegia nivalis,Aquilegia pubiflora,Arabidopsis thaliana,Arabis amplexicaulis,Arabis auriculata,Arabis bijuga,Arabis fruticulosa,Arabis hirsuta,Arabis pendula,Arabis pterosperma,Arabis saxicola,Arabis tibetica,Araiostegia hookeri,Araiostegia pulchra,Aralia cachemirica,Aralia chinensis,Arceuthobium minutissimum,Arceuthobium pini,Arceuthobium sichuanense,Arctium lappa,Arctostaphylos alpina,Arcyosperma primulifolium,Arenaria acicularis,Arenaria bryophylla,Arenaria ciliolata,Arenaria compressa,Arenaria densissima,Arenaria depauperata,Arenaria edgeworthiana,Arenaria festucoides,Arenaria fimbriata,Arenaria forrestii,Arenaria glanduligera,Arenaria globiflora,Arenaria griffithii,Arenaria inornata,Arenaria kansuensis,Arenaria leptoclados,Arenaria melandryoides,Arenaria mukerjeeana,Arenaria neelgherrensis,Arenaria orbiculata,Arenaria oreophila,Arenaria paramelanandra,Arenaria polytrichoides,Arenaria przewalskii,Arenaria pulvinata,Arenaria puranensis,Arenaria roseiflora,Arenaria saginoides,Arenaria serpyllifolia,Arenaria stracheyi,Argemone mexicana,Argostemma sarmentosum,Argostemma verticillatum,Argyrolobium flaccidum,Argyrolobium roseum,Arisaema flavum,Arisaema jacquemontii,Arisaema propinquum,Arisaema tortuosum,Arisaema utile,Aristida adscensionis,Aristida cyanantha,Aristida funiculata,Aristida mutabilis,Aristida scabrescens,Aristida triseta,Aristida tsangpoensis,Aristolochia punjabensis,Arnebia benthamii,Arnebia decumbens,Arnebia euchroma,Arnebia grandiflora,Arnebia griffithii,Arnebia guttata,Arnebia hispidissima,Arnebia speciosa,Artemisia absinthium,Artemisia amygdalina,Artemisia annua,Artemisia brevifolia,Artemisia chitralensis,Artemisia compacta,Artemisia demissa,Artemisia desertorum,Artemisia dracunculus,Artemisia dutreuil-de-rhinsii,Artemisia forrestii,Artemisia fragrans,Artemisia frigida,Artemisia hedinii,Artemisia kaschgarica,Artemisia korovinii,Artemisia macrocephala,Artemisia melanolepis,Artemisia minor,Artemisia mongolica,Artemisia moorcroftiana,Artemisia myriantha,Artemisia pamirica,Artemisia parviflora,Artemisia persica,Artemisia prattii,Artemisia roxburghiana,Artemisia rupestris,Artemisia rutaefolia,Artemisia salsoloides,Artemisia santolinifolia,Artemisia scoparia,Artemisia siversiana,Artemisia stracheyi,Artemisia swatensis,Artemisia tournefortiana,Artemisia tridactyla,Artemisia vestita,Artemisia vulgaris,Artemisia waltonii,Artemisia xerophytica,Artemisia xigazeensis,Artemisia younghusbandii,Arthraxon hispidus,Arthraxon lancifolius,Arthraxon prionodes,Arum jacquemontii,Aruncus dioicus,Arundinella nepalensis,Arundinella setosa,Arundo donax,Asparagus adscendens,Asparagus angulofractus,Asparagus capitatus,Asparagus filicinus,Asparagus griffithii,Asparagus neglectus,Asparagus racemosus,Asparagus tibeticus,Asperugo procumbens,Asperula oppositifolia,Asperula setosa,Asplenium adiantum-nigrum,Asplenium aitchisonii,Asplenium exiguum,Asplenium iskardense,Asplenium laciniatum,Asplenium pseudofontanum,Asplenium punjabense,Asplenium ruta-muraria,Asplenium septentrionale,Asplenium trichomanes,Asplenium viride,Aster ageratoides,Aster aitchisonii,Aster albescens,Aster asperulus,Aster asteroides,Aster barbellatus,Aster batangensis,Aster bietii,Aster diplostephioides,Aster falconeri subsp. falconeri,Aster falconeri subsp. nepalensis,Aster farreri,Aster flaccidus,Aster flaccidus subsp. tsarungensis,Aster fulgidulus,Aster fuscescens,Aster helenae,Aster heliopsis,Aster himalaicus,Aster hypoleucus,Aster indamellus,Aster laka,Aster latibracteatus,Aster likiangensis,Aster limonifolius,Aster molliusculus,Aster neo-elegans,Aster novi-belgii,Aster oreophilus,Aster peduncularis subsp. nepalensis,Aster peduncularis subsp. peduncularis,Aster pilosus,Aster poliothamnus,Aster prainii,Aster pycnophyllus,Aster retusus,Aster salwinensis,Aster sikkimensis,Aster souliei,Aster stracheyi,Aster thomsonii,Aster tongolensis,Aster tricephalus,Aster trinervius subsp. ageratoides,Aster trinervius subsp. trinervius,Aster tripolium,Aster vestitus,Aster yunnanensis,Asterothamnus centrali-asiaticus,Asterothamnus fruticosus,Astilbe rivularis,Astragalus acaulis,Astragalus aksuensis,Astragalus albidoflavus,Astragalus alpinus,Astragalus amherstianus,Astragalus arnoldii,Astragalus atrifructus,Astragalus austrotibetanus,Astragalus batangensis,Astragalus beketovii,Astragalus bowes-lyonii,Astragalus breviscapus,Astragalus candolleanus,Astragalus charguschanus,Astragalus chiukiangensis,Astragalus chlorostachys,Astragalus chomutowii,Astragalus clarkeanus,Astragalus coluteocarpus,Astragalus coluteocarpus subsp. chitralensis,Astragalus concretus,Astragalus confertus,Astragalus crenatus,Astragalus densiflorus,Astragalus dickorei,Astragalus dignus,Astragalus droshensis,Astragalus dschangartensis,Astragalus erionotus,Astragalus ernestii,Astragalus euchlorus,Astragalus falconeri,Astragalus fenzelianus,Astragalus filicaulis,Astragalus floridulus,Astragalus galactites,Astragalus gilgitensis,Astragalus golmunensis,Astragalus gracilipes,Astragalus grahamianus,Astragalus graveolens,Astragalus himalayanus,Astragalus hoffmeisteri,Astragalus huiningensis,Astragalus imitensis,Astragalus irinae,Astragalus kashmirensis,Astragalus khasianus,Astragalus kialensis,Astragalus kuramensis,Astragalus kuschakewiczii,Astragalus lasiosemius,Astragalus laspurensis,Astragalus lessertioides,Astragalus leucocephalus,Astragalus levitubus,Astragalus lhorongensis,Astragalus li-nii,Astragalus macropterus,Astragalus maddenianus,Astragalus mattam,Astragalus maxwellii,Astragalus melanostachys,Astragalus mirabilis,Astragalus monbeigii,Astragalus multiceps,Astragalus munroi,Astragalus nivalis,Astragalus oihorensis,Astragalus ophiocarpus,Astragalus orbicularifolius,Astragalus oxyodon,Astragalus pakistanicus,Astragalus pamirensis,Astragalus parkeri,Astragalus peduncularis,Astragalus peterae,Astragalus polyacanthus,Astragalus polycladus,Astragalus pseudochlorostachys,Astragalus psilocentros,Astragalus ptilocephalus,Astragalus pyrrhotrichus,Astragalus retusifoliatus,Astragalus rhizanthus,Astragalus rhizocephalus,Astragalus rhizocephalus subsp. hindukushensis,Astragalus scheremetevianus,Astragalus schugnanicus,Astragalus scorpiurus,Astragalus stewartii,Astragalus strictus,Astragalus subuliformis,Astragalus subumbellatus,Astragalus thomsonianus,Astragalus tibetanus,Astragalus tongolensis,Astragalus trichocarpus,Astragalus tulinovii,Astragalus tumbatsicus,Astragalus valerii,Astragalus verus,Astragalus webbianus,Astragalus xanthoxiphidiopsis,Astragalus yunnanensis,Astragalus zanskarensis,Astragalus zanskarensis subsp. oplites,Asyneuma argutum,Asyneuma fulgens,Asyneuma thomsonii,Atelanthera perpusilla,Athyrium attenuatum,Athyrium mackinnonii,Athyrium rupicola,Athyrium schimperi,Athyrium schizochlamys,Athyrium spinulosum,Athyrium wallichianum,Atraphaxis pyrifolia,Atraphaxis spinosa,Atriplex fera,Atriplex hortensis,Atriplex lasiantha,Atriplex leucoclada,Atriplex moneta,Atriplex pamirica,Atriplex schugnanica,Atriplex sibirica,Atriplex tatarica,Atropa acuminata,Aulacospermum simplex,Avena fatua,Avena sativa,Avena sterilis subsp. ludoviciana,Axyris hybrida,Axyris prostrata,Axyris sphaerosperma,Balanophora involucrata,Baliospermum montanum,Barbarea intermedia,Barbarea vulgaris,Barleria cristata,Bassia dasyphylla,Bassia hyssopifolia,Bauhinia purpurea,Bauhinia variegata,Beckmannia syzigachne,Begonia dioica,Begonia picta,Begonia tenella,Bellis perennis,Berberis acuminata,Berberis angulosa,Berberis calliobotrys,Berberis chitria,Berberis concinna,Berberis diaphana,Berberis edgeworthiana,Berberis everestiana,Berberis glaucocarpa,Berberis hamiltoniana,Berberis integerrima,Berberis jaeschkeana,Berberis julianae,Berberis kunawurensis,Berberis lycium,Berberis mucrifolia,Berberis nummularia,Berberis orthobotrys,Berberis pachyacantha,Berberis parisepala,Berberis parkeriana,Berberis pseudoumbellata,Berberis royleana,Berberis temolaica,Berberis ulicina,Berberis umbellata,Berchemia edgeworthii,Berchemia flavescens,Bergenia ciliata,Bergenia purpurascens,Bergenia stracheyi,Bergia aestivosa,Beta vulgaris,Betula albosinensis,Betula alnoides,Betula delavayi,Betula jacquemontii,Betula pamirica,Betula platyphylla,Betula potaninii,Betula tianschanica,Betula utilis,Bidens biternata,Bidens cernua,Bidens tripartita,Biebersteinia odora,Bistorta affinis,Bistorta amplexicaulis,Bistorta emodi,Bistorta griffithii,Bistorta macrophylla,Bistorta milletii,Bistorta perpusilla,Bistorta suffulta,Bistorta vacciniifolia,Bistorta vivipara,Blumea bifoliata,Blysmus compressus,Blysmus rufus,Boenninghausenia albiflora,Boerhavia diffusa,Boerhavia procumbens,Bolboschoenus maritimus,Bombax ceiba,Bongardia chrysogonum,Boreava orientalis,Boschniakia himalaica,Bosea amherstiana,Bothriochloa bladhii,Bothriochloa ischaemum,Bothriospermum kuznezowii,Bothriospermum tenellum,Botrychium lanuginosum,Botrychium lunaria,Botrychium ternatum,Bowlesia incana,Brachiaria eruciformis,Brachiaria ramosa,Brachiaria reptans,Brachyactis anomala,Brachyactis ciliata,Brachyactis pubescens,Brachyactis roylei,Brachypodium distachyon,Brachypodium sylvaticum,Brassica juncea,Brassica napus,Brassica nigra,Brassica oleracea,Brassica rapa,Braya forrestii,Braya rosea,Braya scharnhorstii,Braya tibetica,Briza media,Bromus confinis,Bromus danthoniae,Bromus gracillimus,Bromus himalaicus,Bromus inermis,Bromus japonicus,Bromus koeieanus,Bromus oxyodon,Bromus pectinatus,Bromus porphyranthos,Bromus ramosus,Bromus staintonii,Bromus stenostachyus,Bromus tectorum,Broussonetia papyrifera,Bryonia aspera,Buchingera axillaris,Buddleja alternifolia,Buddleja asiatica,Buddleja crispa,Buddleja nivea,Buddleja tsetangensis,Bufonia oliveriana,Bukiniczia cabulicum,Bukiniczia gilesii,Bukiniczia griffithii,Bukiniczia macrorrhabdon,Bulbostylis barbata,Bulbostylis densa,Bunium hissaricum,Bupleurum atroviolaceum,Bupleurum canaliculatum,Bupleurum clarkeanum,Bupleurum condensatum,Bupleurum dalhousieanum,Bupleurum densiflorum,Bupleurum exaltatum,Bupleurum gilesii,Bupleurum gracillimum,Bupleurum lanceolatum,Bupleurum longicaule,Bupleurum marginatum,Bupleurum microcephalum,Bupleurum petiolatum,Bupleurum rockii,Bupleurum smithii,Bupleurum subuniflorum,Bupleurum swatianum,Bupleurum tenue,Bupleurum thomsonii,Butomus umbellatus,Buxus papillosa,Buxus rugulosa,Buxus wallichiana,Cacalia chenopodiifolia,Cacalia mortoni,Cacalia pentaloba,Calamagrostis alaica,Calamagrostis alexeenkoana,Calamagrostis anthoxanthoides,Calamagrostis arundinacea,Calamagrostis borii,Calamagrostis decora,Calamagrostis emodensis,Calamagrostis epigejos,Calamagrostis filiformis,Calamagrostis holciformis,Calamagrostis laguroides,Calamagrostis lahulensis,Calamagrostis nivicola,Calamagrostis przewalskyi,Calamagrostis pseudophragmites,Calamagrostis scabrescens,Calamagrostis stoliczkae,Calamagrostis tianschanica,Calamagrostis turkestanica,Calanthe alpina,Calanthe plantaginea,Calanthe tricarinata,Calendula arvensis,Calendula officinalis,Callianthemum alatavicum,Callianthemum pimpinelloides,Callicarpa macrophylla,Calligonum caput-medusae,Calligonum mongolicum,Callipeltis cucullaria,Callistephus chinensis,Callitriche hermaphroditica,Callitriche palustris,Callitriche stagnalis,Calotropis procera subsp. hamiltonii,Caltha alba,Caltha scaposa,Calymmatium draboides,Camelina rumelica,Camelina sativa,Campanula alsinoides,Campanula aprica,Campanula argyrotricha,Campanula aristata,Campanula benthamii,Campanula calcicola,Campanula cana,Campanula canescens,Campanula cashmiriana,Campanula chrysosplenifolia,Campanula crenulata,Campanula cylindrica,Campanula glomerata,Campanula immodesta,Campanula latifolia,Campanula leucantha,Campanula leucoclada,Campanula mekongensis,Campanula nakaoi,Campanula pallida var. pallida,Campanula pallida var. tibetica,Campanula pasumensis,Campanula polyclada,Campanula sylvatica,Campanula tenuissima,Campanula tristis,Camphorosma monspeliaca,Campylotropis hirtella,Campylotropis meeboldii,Campylotropis polyantha,Cannabis sativa,Capparis mucronifolia,Capparis sepiaria,Capparis spinosa,Capsella bursa-pastoris,Caragana brevifolia,Caragana brevispina,Caragana conferta,Caragana erinacea,Caragana gerardiana,Caragana jubata,Caragana laeta,Caragana maximowicziana,Caragana polourensis,Caragana sukiensis,Caragana tangutica,Caragana tragacanthoides,Caragana versicolor,Caralluma tuberculata,Cardamine delavayi,Cardamine flexuosa,Cardamine franchetiana,Cardamine griffithii,Cardamine hirsuta,Cardamine impatiens,Cardamine loxostemonoides,Cardamine macrophylla,Cardamine pulchella,Cardamine trifoliata,Cardamine violacea,Cardamine yunnanensis,Cardaria draba subsp. chalepensis,Cardaria pubescens,Cardiocrinum giganteum,Carduus edelbergii,Carduus kumaonensis,Carduus pycnocephalus,Carex acutiformis,Carex alajica,Carex alexeenkoana,Carex aridula,Carex atrofusca,Carex borii,Carex breviculmis subsp. royleana,Carex brunnea,Carex canescens,Carex cardiolepis,Carex cernua,Carex cruciata,Carex cruenta,Carex curaica,Carex decaulescens subsp. alsia,Carex diandra,Carex diluta,Carex divisa,Carex duthiei,Carex enervis,Carex fedia,Carex filicina,Carex foliosa,Carex fusiformis,Carex gracilenta,Carex griersonii,Carex haematostoma,Carex hebecarpa,Carex inanis,Carex inclinis,Carex infuscata,Carex ivanovae,Carex karoi,Carex kashmirensis,Carex koshewnikowii,Carex koshewnikowii subsp. chitralensis,Carex laeta,Carex lehmannii,Carex longicruris,Carex longipes,Carex melanantha,Carex microglochin,Carex montis-everestii,Carex moorcroftii,Carex munda,Carex myosurus,Carex nivalis,Carex notha,Carex nubigena,Carex obscura,Carex oligocarya,Carex orbicularis,Carex pachyrrhiza,Carex pamirensis,Carex parva,Carex pediformis,Carex plectobasis,Carex praeclara,Carex przewalskii,Carex pseudobicolor,Carex pseudocyperus,Carex pseudofoetida,Carex psychrophila,Carex rara,Carex relaxa,Carex remota subsp. rochebrunii,Carex remota subsp. stewartii,Carex sagaensis,Carex sanguinea,Carex schlagintweitiana,Carex setigera,Carex setosa,Carex songorica,Carex souliei,Carex speciosa,Carex stenocarpa,Carex stenophylla,Carex supina,Carex tangulashanensis,Carex turkestanica,Carex viridula,Carex vulpinaris,Carissa opaca,Carpesium abrotanoides,Carpesium cernuum,Carpesium lipskyi,Carpesium nepalense,Carpesium trachelifolium,Carpesium triste,Carpinus faginea,Carpinus viminea,Carthamus lanatus,Carthamus oxyacantha,Carthamus tinctorius,Carum buriaticum,Carum carvi,Caryopteris forrestii,Caryopteris grata,Caryopteris odorata,Cassia fistula,Cassine glauca,Cassiope fastigiata,Cassiope myosuroides,Cassiope pectinata,Cassiope selaginoides,Cassiope wardii,Castanea sativa,Castanopsis delavayi,Catabrosa aquatica,Cautleya spicata,Cedrela serrata,Cedrus deodara,Celastrus paniculatus,Celosia argentea,Celtis australis,Celtis caucasica,Celtis eriocarpa,Celtis tetrandra,Cenchrus ciliaris,Centaurea bruguieriana subsp. belangeriana,Centaurea depressa,Centaurea iberica,Centaurea lasiopoda,Centaurea ruthenica,Centaurea virgata subsp. squarrosa,Centaurium minus,Centaurium pulchellum,Centella asiatica,Cephalanthera falcata,Cephalanthera longifolia,Cephalaria syriaca,Cephalorrhynchus chitralensis,Cerastium cerastioides,Cerastium dahuricum,Cerastium dichotomum,Cerastium falcatum,Cerastium glomeratum,Cerastium holosteoides,Cerastium pusillum,Cerastium thomsonii,Cerastium tomentosum,Cerastium wilsonii,Ceratocephala falcata,Ceratocephala testiculata,Ceratophyllum demersum,Ceratophyllum submersum,Ceratostigma griffithii,Ceratostigma minus,Ceratostigma ulicinum,Ceratostigma willmottianum,Cercis griffithii,Ceropegia macrantha,Ceterach dalhousiae,Ceterach officinarum,Chaerophyllum acuminatum,Chaerophyllum capnoides,Chaerophyllum reflexum,Chaerophyllum villosum,Chamaegeron oligocephalus,Chamaerhodos sabulosa,Chamaesium mallaeanum,Chamaesium paradoxum,Chamaesium spathuliferum,Cheilanthes acrostica,Cheilanthes persica,Chelonopsis albiflora,Chelonopsis cashmerica,Chenopodium album,Chenopodium ambrosioides,Chenopodium aristatum,Chenopodium atripliciforme,Chenopodium badachschanicum,Chenopodium botrys,Chenopodium ficifolium,Chenopodium foliosum,Chenopodium glaucum,Chenopodium hircinum,Chenopodium karoi,Chenopodium murale,Chenopodium nepalense,Chenopodium novopokrovskyanum,Chenopodium pamiricum,Chenopodium rubrum,Chenopodium strictum,Chenopodium tibeticum,Chenopodium vulvaria,Chesneya cuneata,Chesneya depressa,Chimaphila japonica,Chionocharis hookeri,Chirita pumila,Chloris virgata,Chondrilla graminea,Chorispora bungeana,Chorispora macropoda,Chorispora sabulosa,Chorispora sibirica,Chorispora tenella,Christolea albiflora,Christolea crassifolia,Christolea flabellata,Christolea himalayensis,Christolea lanuginosa,Christolea linearis,Christolea prolifera,Christolea pumila,Christolea stewartii,Chrozophora tinctoria,Chrysopogon gryllus subsp. echinulatus,Chrysopogon serrulatus,Chrysosplenium carnosum,Chrysosplenium forrestii,Chrysosplenium lanuginosum,Chrysosplenium trichospermum,Cicer macracanthum,Cicer microphyllum,Cicerbita azurea,Cicerbita cyanea,Cicerbita macrantha,Cicerbita nepalensis,Cichorium endivia,Cichorium intybus,Cimicifuga foetida,Circaea alpina,Circaea alpina subsp. imaicola,Circaea alpina subsp. micrantha,Circaea cordata,Circaea repens,Circaeaster agrestis,Cirsium arvense,Cirsium esculentum,Cirsium falconeri,Cirsium flavisquamatum,Cirsium lipskyi,Cirsium nishiokae,Cirsium rhizocephalum,Cirsium sairamense,Cirsium segetum,Cirsium souliei,Cirsium tibeticum,Cirsium verutum,Cirsium vulgare,Cissampelos pareira,Cistanche salsa,Citrullus colocynthis,Cladium mariscus,Clematis akebioides,Clematis barbellata,Clematis buchananiana,Clematis connata,Clematis dioscoreifolia,Clematis gouriana,Clematis gracilifolia,Clematis grata,Clematis graveolens,Clematis montana,Clematis nannophylla,Clematis orientalis,Clematis potaninii,Clematis robertsiana,Clematis roylei,Clematis sibirica,Clematis smilacifolia,Clematis songarica,Clematis tangutica,Clematis tibetana,Clematis tortuosa,Clematis vernayi,Cleome ariana,Cleome fimbriata,Cleome gynandra,Cleome scaposa,Cleome viscosa,Clethra delavayi,Clinopodium gracile,Clinopodium megalanthum,Clinopodium umbrosum,Clinopodium vulgare,Clintonia udensis,Cocculus laurifolius,Codonopsis affinis,Codonopsis alpina,Codonopsis benthamii,Codonopsis bragaensis,Codonopsis bulleyana,Codonopsis clematidea,Codonopsis convolvulacea,Codonopsis foetens,Codonopsis handeliana,Codonopsis inflata,Codonopsis limprichtii,Codonopsis macrocalyx,Codonopsis meleagris,Codonopsis nepalensis,Codonopsis obtusa,Codonopsis ovata,Codonopsis rotundifolia,Codonopsis subglobosa,Codonopsis subscaposa,Codonopsis subsimplex,Codonopsis tangshen,Codonopsis thalictrifolia,Codonopsis vinciflora,Codonopsis viridiflora,Codonopsis viridis,Coeloglossum viride,Coelonema draboides,Colchicum kesselringii,Colchicum luteum,Colchicum robustum,Colebrookea oppositifolia,Colpodium baltistanicum,Colpodium himalaicum,Colpodium leucolepis,Colpodium nutans,Coluria elegans,Colutea paulsenii,Comarum salesovianum,Comastoma azureum,Comastoma falcatum,Comastoma pedunculatum,Comastoma pulmonarium,Commelina benghalensis,Commelina paludosa,Conioselinum papyraceum,Conioselinum tenuisectum,Conium maculatum,Conringia planisiliqua,Consolida ambigua,Convolvulus arvensis,Convolvulus fruticosus,Convolvulus pseudocantabrica,Conyza aegyptiaca,Conyza bonariensis,Conyza canadensis,Conyza japonica,Conyza stricta,Conyzanthus squamatus,Corallodiscus conchifolius,Corallodiscus kingianus,Corallodiscus lanuginosus,Corallorrhiza trifida,Corchorus aestuans,Corchorus olitorius,Corchorus trilocularis,Coreopsis tinctoria,Coriandrum sativum,Coriaria nepalensis,Coriaria sinica,Corispermum korovinii,Corispermum lehmannianum,Corispermum tibeticum,Cornus capitata,Cornus oblonga,Coronopus didymus,Cortia depressa,Cortia elata,Cortia schmidii,Cortiella caespitosa,Cortiella hookeri,Cortusa brotheri,Corydalis adiantifolia,Corydalis adunca,Corydalis alpestris,Corydalis anaginova,Corydalis bulbifera,Corydalis calcicola,Corydalis cashmeriana,Corydalis casimiriana,Corydalis casimiriana subsp. brachycarpa,Corydalis chrysosphaera,Corydalis clarkei,Corydalis conspersa,Corydalis cornuta,Corydalis crassifolia,Corydalis crispa,Corydalis crithmifolia,Corydalis curviflora,Corydalis cyrtocentra,Corydalis dasyptera,Corydalis diphylla,Corydalis dubia,Corydalis elata,Corydalis falconeri,Corydalis filiformis,Corydalis flabellata,Corydalis gortschakovii,Corydalis gortschakovii subsp. onobrychis,Corydalis govaniana,Corydalis hamata,Corydalis hemidicentra,Corydalis hendersonii,Corydalis hepaticifolia,Corydalis hookeri,Corydalis imbricata,Corydalis inopinata,Corydalis jigmei,Corydalis juncea,Corydalis kaschgarica,Corydalis kingii,Corydalis kokiana,Corydalis lasiocarpa,Corydalis latiflora,Corydalis lhorongensis,Corydalis linarioides,Corydalis longipes,Corydalis lowndesii,Corydalis lupinoides,Corydalis megacalyx,Corydalis meifolia,Corydalis melanochlora,Corydalis moorcroftiana,Corydalis mucronifera,Corydalis nana,Corydalis nigroapiculata,Corydalis onobrychis,Corydalis ophiocarpa,Corydalis osmastonii,Corydalis pakistanica,Corydalis petrophila,Corydalis polygalina,Corydalis pseudocrithmifolia,Corydalis pseudodrakeana,Corydalis pseudofilisecta,Corydalis pseudoimpatiens,Corydalis pseudoscaberula,Corydalis pygmaea,Corydalis qinghaiensis,Corydalis ramosa,Corydalis scaberula,Corydalis schelesnowiana,Corydalis shihmienensis,Corydalis smithiana,Corydalis spatulata,Corydalis staintonii,Corydalis stewartii,Corydalis stricta,Corydalis swatensis,Corydalis tenuicalcarata,Corydalis thyrsiflora,Corydalis tianzhuensis subsp. bullata,Corydalis tibetica,Corydalis tibeto-alpina,Corydalis trachycarpa,Corydalis triternatifolia,Corydalis uncinata,Corydalis urosepala,Corydalis verna,Corylus ferox,Corylus jacquemontii,Cosmos bipinnatus,Cotinus coggygria,Cotoneaster acuminatus,Cotoneaster adpressus,Cotoneaster affinis,Cotoneaster dielsianus,Cotoneaster hebephyllus,Cotoneaster integerrimus,Cotoneaster microphyllus,Cotoneaster nitidus,Cotoneaster nummularius,Cotoneaster obovatus,Cotoneaster prostratus,Cotoneaster roseus,Cotoneaster sherriffii,Cousinia buphthalmoides,Cousinia microcarpa,Cousinia minuta,Cousinia multiloba,Cousinia newskyana,Cousinia pannosa,Cousinia prolifera,Cousinia racemosa,Cousinia ramulosa,Cousinia spuria,Cousinia thomsonii,Crambe kotschyana,Craniotome furcata,Crassula alata,Crassula aquatica,Crassula pentandra,Crataegus songarica,Cremanthodium angustifolium,Cremanthodium arnicoides,Cremanthodium bupleurifolium,Cremanthodium cuculliferum,Cremanthodium decaisnei,Cremanthodium discoideum,Cremanthodium ellisii,Cremanthodium helianthus,Cremanthodium humile,Cremanthodium lineare,Cremanthodium microglossum,Cremanthodium nanum,Cremanthodium nepalense,Cremanthodium oblongatum,Cremanthodium pinnatifidum,Cremanthodium potaninii,Cremanthodium purpureifolium,Cremanthodium reniforme,Cremanthodium rhodocephalum,Crepis alaica,Crepis corniculata,Crepis flexuosa,Crepis kashmirica,Crepis lactea,Crepis multicaulis,Crepis naniforma,Crepis oreades,Crepis sancta,Crepis thomsonii,Crepis tibetica,Crinitaria corymbulosa,Crinitaria grimmii,Crocus korolkowii,Crotalaria albida,Crotalaria calycina,Crotalaria linifolia,Crotalaria medicaginea,Crotalaria sessiliflora,Crucihimalaya himalaica,Crucihimalaya lasiocarpa,Crucihimalaya mollissima,Crucihimalaya stricta,Crucihimalaya wallichii,Crupina vulgaris,Crypsis schoenoides,Cryptogramma brunoniana,Cryptogramma stelleri,Cryptolepis buchananii,Cryptotaenia japonica,Cryptothladia chinensis,Cryptothladia kokonorica,Cryptothladia polyphylla,Cucubalus baccifer,Cucumis melo,Cucumis sativus,Cucurbita pepo,Cuminum cyminum,Cupressus chengiana,Cupressus gigantea,Cupressus torulosa,Cuscuta australis,Cuscuta campestris,Cuscuta chinensis,Cuscuta europaea,Cuscuta gigantea,Cuscuta lehmanniana,Cuscuta planiflora,Cuscuta reflexa,Cyananthus hookeri,Cyananthus incanus,Cyananthus inflatus,Cyananthus lobatus,Cyananthus microphyllus,Cyananthus microphyllus subsp. williamsonii,Cyananthus spathulifolius,Cyclanthera pedata,Cyclobalanopsis delavayi,Cyclorhiza peucedanifolia,Cyclorhiza waltonii,Cydonia oblonga,Cymbolaena griffithii,Cymbopogon commutatus,Cymbopogon distans,Cymbopogon jwarancusa,Cymbopogon jwarancusa subsp. jwarancusa,Cymbopogon jwarancusa subsp. olivieri,Cymbopogon martinii,Cymbopogon munroi,Cymbopogon parkeri,Cymbopogon pospischilii,Cynanchum acutum,Cynanchum auriculatum,Cynanchum dalhousiae,Cynanchum jacquemontianum,Cynanchum petrense,Cynodon dactylon,Cynoglossum amabile,Cynoglossum glochidiatum,Cynoglossum lanceolatum,Cynoglossum microglochin,Cynoglossum wallichii,Cynoglossum zeylanicum,Cynomorium songaricum,Cyperus compressus,Cyperus cuspidatus,Cyperus cyperoides,Cyperus difformis,Cyperus esculentus,Cyperus fuscus,Cyperus haspan,Cyperus iria,Cyperus niveus,Cyperus nutans subsp. eleusinoides,Cyperus rotundus,Cyperus squarrosus,Cypripedium cordigerum,Cypripedium debile,Cypripedium guttatum,Cypripedium himalaicum,Cypripedium tibeticum,Cyrtomium macrophyllum,Cystopteris dickieana,Cystopteris fragilis,Cystopteris montana,Cystopteris pellucida,Cystopteris sudetica var. moupinensis,Dactylicapnos lichiangensis,Dactylis glomerata,Dactylis glomerata subsp. glomerata,Dactylis glomerata subsp. himalayensis,Dactylis glomerata subsp. woronowii,Dactyloctenium aegyptium,Dactylorhiza hatagirea,Dactylorhiza kafiriana,Dactylorhiza salina,Dactylorhiza umbrosa,Dalbergia sissoo,Damnacanthus indicus,Danthonia cachemyriana,Danthonia cumminsii,Daphne holosericea,Daphne mucronata,Daphne papyracea,Dasiphora arbuscula,Dasiphora dryadanthoides,Dasiphora fruticosa,Dasiphora fruticosa var. albicans,Dasiphora galantha,Dasiphora glabra,Dasiphora magnifica,Dasiphora parvifolia,Datisca cannabina,Datura innoxia,Datura metel,Datura stramonium,Daucus carota,Davallia clarkei,Davidia involucrata,Debregeasia saeneb,Deeringia amaranthoides,Delphinium aktoense,Delphinium albocoeruleum,Delphinium aquilegifolium,Delphinium beesianum,Delphinium brunonianum,Delphinium caeruleum,Delphinium candelabrum,Delphinium cashmerianum,Delphinium chitralense,Delphinium chrysotrichum var. tsarongense,Delphinium denudatum,Delphinium gyalanum,Delphinium himalayai,Delphinium kamaonense,Delphinium kingianum,Delphinium kingianum var. acuminatissimum,Delphinium nepalense,Delphinium pachycentrum,Delphinium potaninii,Delphinium pyramidale,Delphinium roylei,Delphinium suave,Delphinium tangkulaense,Delphinium tatsienense,Delphinium tenuipes,Delphinium trichophorum,Delphinium uncinatum,Delphinium vestitum,Delphinium viscosum,Delphinium wardii,Delphinium wrightii,Delphinium zhangii,Dendranthema indicum,Dendrocalamus strictus,Dendrophthoe falcata,Deparia allantodioides,Deschampsia cespitosa,Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. pamirica,Deschampsia ivanovae,Deschampsia koelerioides,Descurainia sophia,Desmodium elegans,Desmodium microphyllum,Desmodium podocarpum,Desmodium triflorum,Desmostachya bipinnata,Deutzia compacta,Deutzia corymbosa,Deutzia staminea,Dianthus afghanicus,Dianthus anatolicus,Dianthus angulatus,Dianthus barbatus,Dianthus cachemiricus,Dianthus caryophyllus,Dianthus crinitus,Dianthus khirghizicus,Dianthus superbus,Diapensia himalaica,Diapensia purpurea,Diarthron vesiculosum,Dichanthium annulatum,Dicliptera bupleuroides,Dicranopteris linearis,Dicranostigma lactucoides,Dictamnus albus,Didymocarpus aromaticus,Didymophysa fedtschenkoana,Digera muricata,Digitalis lanata,Digitaria abludens,Digitaria ciliaris,Digitaria ischaemum,Digitaria longiflora,Digitaria sanguinalis,Digitaria stewartiana,Digitaria stricta,Digitaria violascens,Dilophia ebracteata,Dilophia salsa,Dionysia tapetodes,Dioscorea belophylla,Dioscorea deltoidea,Diospyros cordifolia,Diospyros kaki,Diospyros lotus,Dipelta yunnanensis,Diphasiastrum complanatum,Diphylax griffithii,Diphylax urceolata,Diplarche multiflora,Diplazium polypodioides,Diplopterygium giganteum,Dipsacus asper,Dipsacus inermis,Disporum cantoniense,Dodartia orientalis,Dodonaea viscosa,Dolomiaea edulis,Dolomiaea macrocephala,Dolomiaea souliei,Dolomiaea wardii,Dontostemon glandulosus,Dontostemon pinnatifidus,Dontostemon tibeticus,Dopatrium junceum,Doronicum falconeri,Doronicum roylei,Doronicum stenoglossum,Draba affghanica,Draba altaica,Draba amoena,Draba aubrietioides,Draba bhutanica,Draba cachemirica,Draba calcicola,Draba ellipsoidea,Draba eriopoda,Draba falconeri,Draba glomerata,Draba gracillima,Draba involucrata,Draba jucunda,Draba korshinskyi,Draba ladyginii,Draba lanceolata,Draba lasiophylla,Draba linearifolia,Draba melanopus,Draba mongolica,Draba nemorosa,Draba olgae,Draba oreades,Draba polyphylla,Draba radicans,Draba senilis,Draba serpens,Draba setosa,Draba stenobotrys,Draba stenocarpa,Draba tibetica,Draba trinervis,Draba winterbottomii,Drabopsis nuda,Dracocephalum aitchisonii,Dracocephalum bipinnatum,Dracocephalum bullatum,Dracocephalum calophyllum,Dracocephalum heterophyllum,Dracocephalum imberbe,Dracocephalum integrifolium,Dracocephalum moldavica,Dracocephalum nutans,Dracocephalum paulsenii,Dracocephalum speciosum,Dracocephalum stamineum,Dracocephalum tanguticum,Dracocephalum truncatum,Dregea volubilis,Drepanocaryum sewerzowii,Drosera peltata,Drymaria cordata,Drynaria mollis,Drynaria sinica,Dryopteris acutodentata,Dryopteris barbigera,Dryopteris blanfordii,Dryopteris filix-mas,Dryopteris komarovii,Dryopteris pandae,Dryopteris ramosa,Dryopteris serratodentata,Dryopteris stenolepis,Dryopteris stewartii,Dryopteris sublacera,Dryopteris wallichiana,Dryopteris xanthomelas,Dryopteris zayuensis,Dubyaea hispida,Dubyaea oligocephala,Duchesnea indica,Duhaldea cappa,Duhaldea cuspidata,Duhaldea eupatorioides,Duthiea brachypodium,Duthiea bromoides,Dysosma versipellis,Echinochloa colona,Echinochloa crus-galli,Echinochloa oryzoides,Echinops cornigerus,Echinops echinatus,Echinops niveus,Echinops prionolepis,Eclipta prostrata,Ehretia laevis,Ehretia obtusifolia,Ehretia serrata,Elaeagnus angustifolia,Elaeagnus latifolia,Elaeagnus orientalis,Elaeagnus parvifolia,Eleocharis acicularis,Eleocharis argyrolepis,Eleocharis congesta,Eleocharis mitracarpa,Eleocharis palustris,Eleocharis quinqueflora,Eleocharis tetraquetra,Eleocharis uniglumis,Eleusine indica,Eleutherococcus cissifolius,Eleutherococcus evodiaefolius,Eleutherococcus giraldii,Eleutherococcus henryi,Eleutherococcus senticosus,Elsholtzia ciliata,Elsholtzia densa,Elsholtzia eriostachya,Elsholtzia feddei,Elsholtzia fruticosa,Elsholtzia strobilifera,Elymus batalinii,Elymus canaliculatus,Elymus caninus,Elymus cognatus,Elymus dahuricus,Elymus dentatus,Elymus fedtschenkoi,Elymus himalayanus,Elymus hispidus,Elymus jacquemontii,Elymus laxiusculus,Elymus microlepis,Elymus mutabilis,Elymus nepalensis,Elymus nutans,Elymus repens,Elymus retroflexus,Elymus russellii,Elymus schrenkianus,Elymus schugnanicus,Elymus semicostatus,Elymus sikkimensis,Elymus stewartii,Elymus thomsonii,Elymus tibeticus,Elymus tschimganicus,Embelia robusta,Engelhardtia colebrookeana,Enhydra fluctuans,Enneapogon persicus,Ephedra fedtschenkoae,Ephedra gerardiana,Ephedra intermedia,Ephedra minuta,Ephedra monosperma,Ephedra przewalskii,Ephedra regeliana,Ephedra saxatilis,Epilobium amurense subsp. laetum,Epilobium angustifolium,Epilobium brevisquamatum,Epilobium chitralense,Epilobium conspersum,Epilobium cylindricum,Epilobium glaciale,Epilobium hirsutum,Epilobium latifolium subsp. latifolium,Epilobium latifolium subsp. speciosum,Epilobium laxum,Epilobium leiophyllum,Epilobium leiospermum,Epilobium minutiflorum,Epilobium palustre,Epilobium parviflorum,Epilobium roseum,Epilobium royleanum,Epilobium sikkimense subsp. ludlowianum,Epilobium staintonii,Epilobium tibetanum,Epilobium wallichianum,Epilobium williamsii,Epimedium elatum,Epipactis gigantea,Epipactis helleborine,Epipactis mairei,Epipactis persica,Epipactis veratrifolia,Epipogium aphyllum,Epipogium roseum,Equisetum arvense,Equisetum diffusum,Equisetum palustre,Equisetum ramosissimum,Eragrostis ferruginea,Eragrostis minor,Eragrostis nigra,Eragrostis papposa,Eragrostis pilosa,Eragrostis tenella,Eragrostis unioloides,Eremopoa altaica,Eremopoa altaica subsp. songarica,Eremostachys edelbergii,Eremostachys superba,Eremostachys vicaryi,Eremurus aitchisonii,Eremurus chinensis,Eremurus comosus,Eremurus dolichomischus,Eremurus fuscus,Eremurus himalaicus,Eremurus korshinskii,Eremurus robustus,Eremurus stenophyllus,Eremurus stenophyllus subsp. aurantiacus,Erigeron acris,Erigeron acris subsp. angulosus,Erigeron anisophyllus,Erigeron annuus,Erigeron aurantiacus,Erigeron cyanactis,Erigeron griseo-virens,Erigeron karvinskianus,Erigeron leptocladus,Erigeron multiradiatus,Erigeron semibarbatus,Erigeron uniflorus,Eriocycla nuda,Eriocycla staintonii,Eriocycla stewartii,Eriophorum scheuchzeri,Eriophyton wallichii,Erioscirpus comosus,Erioscirpus microstachyus,Eriosema chinense,Eritrichium canum,Eritrichium fruticulosum,Eritrichium latifolium,Eritrichium laxum,Eritrichium medicarpum,Eritrichium minimum,Eritrichium patens,Eritrichium spathulatum,Eritrichium tangkulaense,Eritrichium thymifolium,Eritrichium villosum,Erodium bryoniifolium,Erodium ciconium,Erodium cicutarium,Erodium malacoides,Erodium oxyrrhynchum,Erodium stephanianum,Erodium tibetanum,Erophila verna,Eruca sativa,Eryngium biebersteinianum,Eryngium billardieri,Eryngium planum,Erysimum aitchisonii,Erysimum altaicum,Erysimum cachemiricum,Erysimum chamaephyton,Erysimum cheiri,Erysimum deflexum,Erysimum dolpoense,Erysimum erosum,Erysimum flavum,Erysimum funiculosum,Erysimum handel-mazzettii,Erysimum hieraciifolium,Erysimum melicentae,Erysimum persepolitanum,Erysimum repandum,Erysimum robustum,Erysimum roseum,Erysimum schlagintweitianum,Erysimum sisymbrioides,Erysimum thomsonii,Erysimum wardii,Erythrina arborescens,Euclidium syriacum,Euclidium tenuissimum,Eulaliopsis binata,Eulophia dabia,Euonymus bungeanus,Euonymus echinatus,Euonymus fimbriatus,Euonymus hamiltonianus,Euonymus japonicus,Euonymus nanoides,Euonymus pendulus,Euonymus przewalskii,Eupatorium cannabinum,Eupatorium reevesii,Euphorbia altotibetica,Euphorbia clarkeana,Euphorbia cornigera,Euphorbia cyrtophylla,Euphorbia falcata,Euphorbia granulata,Euphorbia helioscopia,Euphorbia heterophylla,Euphorbia hirta,Euphorbia hispida,Euphorbia inderiensis,Euphorbia indica,Euphorbia jacquemontii,Euphorbia kanaorica,Euphorbia lathyris,Euphorbia maddenii,Euphorbia marginata,Euphorbia micractina,Euphorbia osyridea,Euphorbia peplus,Euphorbia petiolata,Euphorbia prolifera,Euphorbia prostrata,Euphorbia royleana,Euphorbia stracheyi,Euphorbia thomsoniana,Euphorbia thyrsoidea,Euphorbia tibetica,Euphorbia wallichii,Euphrasia alba,Euphrasia aristulata,Euphrasia densiflora,Euphrasia flabellata,Euphrasia foliosa,Euphrasia himalayica,Euphrasia incisa,Euphrasia jaeschkei,Euphrasia kashmiriana,Euphrasia paucifolia,Euphrasia pectinata,Euphrasia platyphylla,Euphrasia remota,Euphrasia schlagintweitii,Euphrasia secundiflora,Euptelea pleiosperma,Euryale ferox,Eurycarpus marinellii,Eutrema deltoideum,Eutrema heterophyllum,Eutrema himalaicum,Eutrema septigerum,Evolvulus alsinoides,Excoecaria acerifolia,Fagonia bruguieri,Fagopyrum dibotrys,Fagopyrum esculentum,Fagopyrum leptopodum,Fagopyrum tataricum,Fallopia baldschuanica,Fallopia convolvulus,Fallopia dumetorum,Fallopia japonica,Fallopia multiflora,Farsetia edgeworthii,Ferula communis,Ferula foetidissima,Ferula heufellii,Ferula hindukushensis,Ferula jaeschkeana,Ferula kokanica,Ferula leucocarpum,Ferula narthex,Ferula propinqua,Ferula transiliensis,Festuca alaica,Festuca alatavica,Festuca asthenica,Festuca brachyphylla,Festuca chumbiensis,Festuca coelestis,Festuca cumminsii,Festuca debilis,Festuca forrestii,Festuca gigantea,Festuca hartmannii,Festuca karatavica,Festuca kashmiriana,Festuca leptopogon,Festuca levingei,Festuca modesta,Festuca nepalica,Festuca nitidula,Festuca olgae,Festuca pamirica,Festuca parvigluma,Festuca polycolea,Festuca rubra,Festuca rubra subsp. arctica,Festuca rubra subsp. clarkei,Festuca rubra subsp. rubra,Festuca sikkimensis,Festuca simlensis,Festuca tibetica,Festuca undata,Festuca valesiaca,Festuca valesiaca subsp. hypsophila,Festuca wallichiana,Ficus auriculata,Ficus benghalensis,Ficus carica,Ficus palmata,Ficus religiosa,Ficus sarmentosa,Ficus ticona,Filago arvensis,Filago hurdwarica,Filago paradoxa,Filago pyramidata,Filipendula vestita,Fimbristylis aestivalis,Fimbristylis bisumbellata,Fimbristylis complanata,Fimbristylis falcata,Fimbristylis ovata,Fimbristylis quinquangularis,Fimbristylis rigidula,Fimbristylis schoenoides,Fimbristylis sieberiana,Fimbristylis tenera,Fimbristylis turkestanica,Flacourtia indica,Flueggea virosa,Foeniculum vulgare,Fragaria bucharica,Fragaria gracilis,Fragaria nubicola,Fragaria pentaphylla,Fragaria tibetica,Frankenia pulverulenta,Fraxinus excelsior,Fraxinus raibocarpa,Fraxinus xanthoxyloides,Fritillaria cirrhosa,Fritillaria fusca,Fritillaria imperialis,Frolovia gilesii,Fumaria indica,Gagea capillifolia,Gagea chitralensis,Gagea dshungarica,Gagea elegans,Gagea exilis,Gagea gageoides,Gagea gracillima,Gagea jaeschkei,Gagea lowariensis,Gagea olgae,Gagea pseudoreticulata,Gagea setifolia,Galega officinalis,Galeopsis bifida,Galeopsis tetrahit,Galinsoga parviflora,Galium acutum,Galium asperifolium,Galium asperuloides,Galium boreale,Galium bungei,Galium ceratophylloides,Galium elegans,Galium handelii,Galium hirtiflorum,Galium ibicinum,Galium paradoxum,Galium pauciflorum,Galium rebae,Galium serpylloides,Galium spurium,Galium tenuissimum,Galium tricornutum,Galium verum,Galium vestitum,Garhadiolus angulosus,Gastrocotyle hispida,Gastrodia falconeri,Gaultheria fragrantissima,Gaultheria griffithiana,Gaultheria hookeri,Gaultheria nummularioides,Gaultheria sinensis,Gaultheria trichophylla,Gentiana albicalyx,Gentiana algida,Gentiana amplicrater,Gentiana aquatica,Gentiana argentea,Gentiana aristata,Gentiana cachemirica,Gentiana capitata,Gentiana carinata,Gentiana clarkei,Gentiana coronata,Gentiana crassicaulis,Gentiana crassuloides,Gentiana dahurica,Gentiana depressa,Gentiana erectosepala,Gentiana haynaldii,Gentiana hexaphylla,Gentiana huxleyi,Gentiana karelinii,Gentiana kurroo,Gentiana leucomelaena,Gentiana lhassica,Gentiana marginata,Gentiana micans,Gentiana micantiformis,Gentiana microdonta,Gentiana namlaensis,Gentiana nubigena,Gentiana obconica,Gentiana olivieri,Gentiana oreodoxa,Gentiana ornata,Gentiana phyllocalyx,Gentiana prostrata,Gentiana pseudoaquatica,Gentiana purdomii,Gentiana riparia,Gentiana robusta,Gentiana sinoornata,Gentiana siphonantha,Gentiana squarrosa,Gentiana straminea,Gentiana szechenyi,Gentiana tianschanica,Gentiana trichotoma,Gentiana urnula,Gentiana venusta,Gentiana waltonii,Gentianella angustiflora,Gentianella arenaria,Gentianella borealis,Gentianella maddenii,Gentianella moorcroftiana,Gentianella pygmaea,Gentianella stoliczkae,Gentianopsis contorta,Gentianopsis paludosa,Gentianopsis vvedenskyi,Geranium charlesii,Geranium collinum,Geranium divaricatum,Geranium donianum,Geranium himalayense,Geranium lucidum,Geranium nakaoanum,Geranium nepalense,Geranium ocellatum,Geranium pamiricum,Geranium pratense,Geranium pratense subsp. stewartianum,Geranium pusillum,Geranium rectum,Geranium refractum,Geranium regelii,Geranium robertianum,Geranium rotundifolium,Geranium sibiricum,Geranium swatense,Geranium wallichianum,Gerbera gossypina,Gerbera lacei,Gerbera nepalensis,Gerbera nivea,Geum elatum,Geum urbanum,Girardinia palmata,Girgensohnia oppositiflora,Glaucium elegans,Glaucium fimbrilligerum,Glaux maritima,Glebionis coronaria,Glochidion velutinum,Glyceria notata,Glyceria tonglensis,Glycyrrhiza glabra,Glycyrrhiza inflata,Glycyrrhiza uralensis,Gnaphalium hypoleucum,Gnaphalium indicum,Gnaphalium pulvinatum,Gnaphalium stewartii,Gnaphalium thomsonii,Goldbachia laevigata,Goniophlebium amoenum,Goniophlebium argutum,Goniophlebium hendersonii,Goniophlebium microrhizoma,Goniophlebium niponicum,Gonostegia pentandra,Gontscharovia popovii,Goodyera fusca,Goodyera repens,Goodyera schlechtendaliana,Goodyera velutina,Gossypium herbaceum,Graellsia chitralensis,Grewia optiva,Grewia tenax,Gueldenstaedtia himalaica,Gueldenstaedtia verna,Gueldenstaedtia yadongensis,Gueldenstaedtia yunnanensis,Gymnadenia orchidis,Gymnocarpium fedtschenkoanum,Gymnocarpium jessoense,Gymnocarpos przewalskii,Gynandriris sisyrinchium,Gynostemma pentaphyllum,Gypsophila capituliflora,Gypsophila cephalotes,Gypsophila cerastioides,Gypsophila elegans,Gypsophila floribunda,Gypsophila herniarioides,Gypsophila licentiana,Gypsophila muralis,Gypsophila pilosa,Gypsophila sedifolia,Habenaria aitchisonii,Habenaria arietina,Habenaria delavayi,Habenaria diphylla,Habenaria limprichtii,Habenaria marginata,Habenaria pectinata,Hackelia macrophylla,Hackelia uncinata,Halenia elliptica,Halerpestes sarmentosa,Halimodendron halodendron,Halocharis hispida,Halocharis violacea,Halogeton arachnoideus,Halogeton glomeratus,Halogeton tibeticus,Haloxylon ammodendron,Haloxylon griffithii,Haloxylon thomsonii,Hamiltonia suaveolens,Handelia trichophylla,Haplophyllum dubium,Haplophyllum gilesii,Haplophyllum perforatum,Haplosphaera himalayensis,Hedera nepalensis,Hedinia tibetica,Hedyotis lindleyana,Hedysarum cachemirianum,Hedysarum campylocarpon,Hedysarum falconeri,Hedysarum krasnovii,Hedysarum kumaonense,Hedysarum manaslense,Hedysarum minjanense,Hedysarum multijugum,Hedysarum sikkimense,Helianthus annuus,Helianthus tuberosus,Helicteres isora,Helictotrichon asperum,Helictotrichon desertorum,Helictotrichon fedtschenkoi,Helictotrichon hookeri,Helictotrichon parviflorum,Helictotrichon pratense,Helictotrichon virescens,Helictrotrichon tibeticum,Helinus lanceolatus,Heliotropium dasycarpum,Heliotropium europaeum,Heliotropium strigosum,Helwingia japonica,Hemiphragma heterophyllum,Hemipilia flabellata,Hemipiliopsis purpureopunctata,Heracleum candicans,Heracleum canescens,Heracleum lallii,Heracleum leucocarpum,Heracleum obtusifolium,Heracleum pinnatum,Heracleum polyadenum,Heracleum propinquum,Heracleum souliei,Herminium josephii,Herminium lanceum,Herminium monorchis,Herminium souliei,Herniaria cachemiriana,Herniaria cinerea,Herniaria hirsuta,Herpetospermum pedunculosum,Hertia intermedia,Heterocaryum rigidum,Heteropappus altaicus,Heteropappus boweri,Heteropappus crenatifolius,Heteropappus gouldii,Heteropappus holohermaphroditus,Heteropappus semiprostratus,Heteropogon contortus,Hibiscus cannabinus,Hibiscus lobatus,Hibiscus trionum,Hieracium echioides,Hieracium robustum,Hieracium umbellatum,Hieracium virosum,Hieracium vulgatum,Hierochloe flexuosa,Hierochloe glabra,Hierochloe laxa,Hierochloe odorata,Hierochloe wendelboi,Himalaiella abnormis,Himalaiella afghana,Himalaiella albescens,Himalaiella auriculata,Himalaiella chenopodiifolia,Himalaiella chitralica,Himalaiella deltoidea,Himalaiella foliosa,Himalrandia spinosa,Himalrandia tetrasperma,Hippolytia dolichophylla,Hippolytia gossypina,Hippolytia kennedyi,Hippolytia khartense,Hippolytia senecionis,Hippolytia trifida,Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. gyantseensis,Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. turkestanica,Hippophae salicifolia,Hippophae tibetana,Hippuris vulgaris,Holarrhena pubescens,Holboellia latifolia,Holmskioldia sanguinea,Holostemma annularium,Holosteum umbellatum,Hordeum bogdanii,Hordeum brevisubulatum,Hordeum brevisubulatum subsp. nevskianum,Hordeum brevisubulatum subsp. turkestanicum,Hordeum murinum,Hordeum murinum subsp. glaucum,Hordeum vulgare,Hoya longifolia,Humulus lupulus,Huperzia herterana,Huperzia selago,Huperzia serrata,Huperzia tibetica,Hyalolaena trichophylla,Hydrangea aspera,Hydrangea heteromalla,Hydrilla verticillata,Hydrocharis dubia,Hydrocotyle himalaica,Hydrocotyle javanica,Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides,Hydrocotyle wilfordii,Hylotelephium ewersii,Hymenodictyum excelsum,Hymenolobus procumbens,Hymenophyllum corrugatum,Hymenophyllum gongboense,Hymenophyllum polyanthos,Hyoscyamus niger,Hyoscyamus pusillus,Hyparrhenia hirta,Hypecoum leptocarpum,Hypecoum pendulum,Hypericum dyeri,Hypericum elodeoides,Hypericum hookerianum,Hypericum ludlowii,Hypericum napaulense,Hypericum oblongifolium,Hypericum perforatum,Hypericum scabrum,Hypodematium crenatum,Hypoxis aurea,Ianhedgea minutiflora,Ichnocarpus frutescens,Ifloga spicata,Ilex cyrtura,Ilex dipyrena,Ilex excelsa,Ilex fragilis,Iljinia regelii,Impatiens arunensis,Impatiens balfourii,Impatiens balsamina,Impatiens bicolor,Impatiens bicornuta,Impatiens brachycentra,Impatiens cristata,Impatiens discolor,Impatiens edgeworthii,Impatiens flemingii,Impatiens glandulifera,Impatiens lemannii,Impatiens puberula,Impatiens racemosa,Impatiens scullyi,Impatiens sulcata,Impatiens thomsonii,Impatiens urticifolia,Imperata cylindrica,Incarvillea arguta,Incarvillea compacta,Incarvillea delavayi,Incarvillea diffusa,Incarvillea emodi,Incarvillea forrestii,Incarvillea lutea,Incarvillea mairei,Incarvillea mairei var. grandiflora,Incarvillea olgae,Incarvillea sinensis,Incarvillea younghusbandii,Indigofera hebepetala,Indigofera heterantha,Indigofera himalayensis,Inula acuminata,Inula barbata,Inula hookeri,Inula koelzii,Inula nervosa,Inula obtusifolia,Inula racemosa,Inula rhizocephala,Inula royleana,Inula salsoloides,Inula stewartii,Ipomoea hederacea,Ipomoea hispida,Ipomoea muricata,Ipomoea pes-tigridis,Ipomoea purpurea,Iris collettii,Iris crocea,Iris decora,Iris goniocarpa,Iris hookeriana,Iris kamaonensis,Iris kashmiriana,Iris lactea,Iris loczyi,Iris milesii,Iris oxypetala,Iris potaninii,Iris songarica,Iris tenuifolia,Iris thoroldii,Isachne albens,Isachne himalaica,Isatis costata,Isatis tinctoria subsp. koelzii,Isodon adenanthus,Isodon leucophyllus,Isodon parvifolius,Isodon pharicus,Isodon phyllostachys,Isodon rugosus,Isodon smithianus,Isodon wardii,Isodon wikstroemioides,Isolepis setacea,Isopyrum anemonoides,Itea ilicifolia,Itea nutans,Ixeris chinensis,Ixeris polycephala,Ixiolirion karateginum,Ixiolirion tataricum,Jaeschkea canaliculata,Jaeschkea oligosperma,Jasminum grandiflorum,Jasminum humile,Jasminum officinale,Juglans regia,Juncus allioides,Juncus amplifolius,Juncus articulatus,Juncus benghalensis,Juncus bufonius,Juncus castaneus,Juncus compressus,Juncus concinnus,Juncus crassistylus,Juncus duthiei,Juncus effusus,Juncus elegans,Juncus gerardii,Juncus gracilicaulis,Juncus grisebachii,Juncus heptapotamicus,Juncus himalensis,Juncus inflexus,Juncus kingii,Juncus leucanthus,Juncus leucomelas,Juncus membranaceus,Juncus milashanensis,Juncus minimus,Juncus ochraceus,Juncus perpusillus,Juncus potaninii,Juncus prismatocarpus,Juncus przewalskii,Juncus sikkimensis,Juncus sphacelatus,Juncus thomsonii,Juncus trichophyllus,Juncus triglumis,Juncus turkestanicus,Juncus uniflorus,Juncus wallichianus,Juniperus chinensis,Juniperus communis subsp. alpina,Juniperus convallium,Juniperus excelsa subsp. polycarpos,Juniperus indica,Juniperus pingii,Juniperus przewalskii,Juniperus pseudosabina,Juniperus recurva,Juniperus saltuaria,Juniperus semiglobosa,Juniperus squamata,Juniperus tibetica,Juniperus turkestanica,Jurinea modesta,Justicia adhatoda,Justicia peploides,Kalidium cuspidatum,Kalidium gracile,Karelinia caspia,Kellogia chinensis,Keraymonia cortiformis,Keteleeria evelyniana,Kickxia cabulica,Kickxia elatine,Kickxia incana,Kickxia ramosissima,Kickxia subsessilis,Knorringia pamirica,Knorringia sibirica,Kobresia capillifolia,Kobresia cercostachys,Kobresia clarkeana,Kobresia duthiei,Kobresia esenbeckii,Kobresia filifolia,Kobresia fragilis,Kobresia gammiei,Kobresia humilis,Kobresia kansuensis,Kobresia karakorumensis,Kobresia laxa,Kobresia macrantha,Kobresia myosuroides subsp. bistaminata,Kobresia nepalensis,Kobresia nitens,Kobresia prainii,Kobresia prattii,Kobresia pseuduncinioides,Kobresia pusilla,Kobresia pygmaea,Kobresia robusta,Kobresia royleana,Kobresia schoenoides,Kobresia stiebritziana,Kobresia stolonifera,Kobresia uncinoides,Kobresia vidua,Kobresia williamsii,Kochia indica,Kochia melanoptera,Kochia prostrata,Kochia scoparia,Kochia stellaris,Koeleria argentea,Koeleria cristata,Koeleria litvinowii,Koelpinia linearis,Koelreuteria paniculata,Koenigia cyanandra,Koenigia delicatula,Koenigia forrestii,Koenigia islandica,Koenigia nepalensis,Koenigia nummulariifolia,Koenigia pilosa,Kohautia gracilis,Korthalsella opuntia,Krascheninnikovia arborescens,Krascheninnikovia ceratoides,Krascheninnikovia compacta,Krascheninnikovia ewersmanniana,Krascheninnikovia pungens,Kydia calycina,Kyllinga brevifolia,Kyllinga odorata subsp. cylindrica,Kyllinga squamulata,Lactuca altaica,Lactuca bracteata,Lactuca brunoniana,Lactuca crambifolia,Lactuca dissecta,Lactuca glaucifolia,Lactuca graciliflora,Lactuca lessertiana,Lactuca macrorrhiza,Lactuca orientalis,Lactuca quercina,Lactuca rapunculoides,Lactuca sagittarioides,Lactuca sativa,Lactuca serriola,Lactuca tatarica,Lactuca undulata,Lactuca violaefolia,Laggera alata,Lagochilus cabulicus,Lagotis alutacea,Lagotis angustibracteata,Lagotis blatteri,Lagotis brachystachya,Lagotis brevituba,Lagotis cashmeriana,Lagotis crassifolia,Lagotis decumbens,Lagotis globosa,Lagotis integra,Lagotis integrifolia,Lagotis kunawurensis,Lagotis macrosiphon,Lagotis pharica,Lagotis praecox,Lagotis ramalana,Lallemantia royleana,Lamium album subsp. crinitum,Lamium amplexicaule,Lamium tuberosum,Lancea tibetica,Lannea coromandelica,Lantana camara,Lantana indica,Lappula barbata,Lappula intermedia,Lappula marginata,Lappula sinaica,Lappula squarrosa,Lapsana communis,Larix griffithii,Larix himalaica,Larix potaninii,Lasiocaryum densiflorum,Lasiocaryum munroi,Lasiopogon muscoides,Lathraea squamaria,Lathyrus aphaca,Lathyrus cicera,Lathyrus emodi,Lathyrus pratensis,Lathyrus sativus,Launaea oligocephala,Launaea polydichotoma,Launaea procumbens,Launaea secunda,Lavatera cachemiriana,Lecanthus peduncularis,Leersia oryzoides,Leibnitzia nepalensis,Leibnitzia ruficoma,Leiospora pamirica,Lemna gibba,Lemna minor,Lemna turionifera,Lens culinaris,Leontopodium andersonii,Leontopodium artemisiifolium,Leontopodium aurantiacum,Leontopodium caespitosum,Leontopodium calocephalum,Leontopodium dedekensii,Leontopodium franchetii,Leontopodium giraldii,Leontopodium haastioides,Leontopodium haplophylloides,Leontopodium himalayanum,Leontopodium jacotianum,Leontopodium kongboense,Leontopodium leontopodinum,Leontopodium leontopodioides,Leontopodium lingianum,Leontopodium monocephalum,Leontopodium muscoides,Leontopodium nanum,Leontopodium ochroleucum,Leontopodium pusillum,Leontopodium roseum,Leontopodium sinense,Leontopodium souliei,Leontopodium stracheyi,Leonurus cardiaca subsp. turkestanicus,Leonurus japonicus,Lepechiniella inconspicua,Lepechiniella microcarpa,Lepidium apetalum,Lepidium capitatum,Lepidium latifolium,Lepidium obtusum,Lepidium perfoliatum,Lepidium pinnatifidum,Lepidium sativum,Lepidium virginicum,Lepidomicrosorium hymenodes,Lepidostemon pedunculosus,Lepidostemon rosularis,Lepisorus bicolor,Lepisorus clathratus,Lepisorus contortus,Lepisorus macrosphaerus,Leptaleum filifolium,Leptocodon gracilis,Leptodermis forrestii,Leptodermis hirsutiflora,Leptodermis kumaonensis,Leptodermis lanceolata,Leptodermis pilosa var. glabrescens,Leptodermis scabrida,Leptodermis virgata,Leptorhabdos parviflora,Lepyrodiclis holosteoides,Lepyrodiclis paniculata,Lepyrodiclis tenera,Lespedeza davurica,Lespedeza floribunda,Lespedeza gerardiana,Lespedeza juncea,Lespedeza pilosa,Leucanthemum vulgare,Leucas capitata,Leucas mollissima,Leycesteria formosa,Leymus lanatus,Leymus ligulatus,Leymus secalinus,Ligularia afghanica,Ligularia altaica,Ligularia amplexicaulis,Ligularia cymbulifera,Ligularia discoidea,Ligularia fischeri,Ligularia hookeri,Ligularia jacquemontiana,Ligularia lancifera,Ligularia liatrioides,Ligularia narynensis,Ligularia rumicifolia,Ligularia sagitta,Ligularia thomsonii,Ligularia tongkyukensis,Ligularia tsangchanensis,Ligularia vellerea,Ligularia virgaurea,Ligusticum afghanicum,Ligusticum kingdon-wardii,Ligusticum marginatum,Ligusticum stewartii,Ligusticum thomsonii,Ligustrum lucidum,Lilium lophophorum,Lilium nanum,Lilium nepalense,Lilium polyphyllum,Limonium aureum,Limonium lacostei,Limosella aquatica,Linaria bamianica,Linaria genistifolia subsp. dalmatica,Linaria thibetica,Linaria venosa,Lindelofia anchusoides,Lindelofia longiflora,Lindelofia olgae,Lindelofia stylosa,Lindenbergia macrostachya,Lindera obtusiloba,Lindsaea odorata,Linum corymbulosum,Linum nutans,Linum perenne,Linum usitatissimum,Liparis japonica,Liparis rostrata,Lipschitziella ceratocarpa,Lipschitziella stemmaphora,Liriope graminifolia,Lisaea heterocarpa,Listera eschscholziana,Listera nepalensis,Listera ovata,Listera pinetorum,Listera tenuis,Lithocarpus dealbatus,Lithospermum arvense,Lithospermum officinale,Lithospermum tenuiflorum,Litsea kingii,Litsea sericea,Litsea sikkimensis,Littledalea racemosa,Littledalea tibetica,Lloydia flavonutans,Lloydia longiscapa,Lloydia serotina,Lloydia tibetica,Lolium multiflorum,Lolium perenne,Lolium persicum,Lolium rigidum,Lolium temulentum,Lomatogonium brachyantherum,Lomatogonium caeruleum,Lomatogonium carinthiacum,Lomatogonium sikkimense,Lomatogonium spathulatum,Lomatogonium thomsonii,Lonicera acuminata,Lonicera angustifolia,Lonicera asperifolia,Lonicera caerulea,Lonicera cyanocarpa,Lonicera deflexicalyx,Lonicera glabrata,Lonicera govaniana,Lonicera griffithii,Lonicera henryi,Lonicera heterophylla,Lonicera hispida,Lonicera hypoleuca,Lonicera korolkovii,Lonicera lanceolata,Lonicera litangensis,Lonicera microphylla,Lonicera minuta,Lonicera minutifolia,Lonicera myrtillus,Lonicera nummulariifolia,Lonicera obovata,Lonicera ovalis,Lonicera purpurascens,Lonicera quinquelocularis,Lonicera rupicola,Lonicera semenovii,Lonicera setifera,Lonicera spinosa,Lonicera syringantha,Lonicera szechuanica,Lonicera tangutica,Lonicera tomentella,Lonicera trichopoda,Lonicera tsarongensis,Lonicera webbiana,Lophanthus tibeticus,Lotus corniculatus,Lotus krylovii,Lotus tenuifolius,Ludwigia perennis,Luffa cylindrica,Luzula campestris,Luzula multiflora,Luzula spicata,Lychnis coronaria,Lycium barbarum,Lycium chinense,Lycium ruthenicum,Lycopersicon esculentum,Lycopodium annotinum,Lycopodium clavatum,Lycopodium veitchii,Lycopus europaeus,Lygeum spartum,Lyonia ovalifolia,Lyonia villosa,Lysimachia omeiensis,Lysimachia prolifera,Lysimachia vulgaris,Lythrum hyssopifolia,Lythrum salicaria,Machilus duthiei,Machilus odoratissima,Maharanga emodi,Mahonia borealis,Malaxis acuminata,Malaxis cylindrostachya,Malaxis muscifera,Malcolmia africana,Malcolmia cabulica,Mallotus philippensis,Malus baccata,Malus sylvestris,Malva neglecta,Malva pamiroalaica,Malva parviflora,Malva sylvestris,Malva verticillata,Malvastrum coromandelianum,Mandragora caulescens,Marmoritis complanata,Marmoritis decolorans,Marmoritis nivalis,Marmoritis pharica,Marmoritis rotundifolia,Marrubium anisodon,Marrubium incisum,Marrubium marrubiastrum,Marrubium vulgare,Marsdenia roylei,Marsilea minuta,Marsilea quadrifolia,Martynia annua,Matricaria aurea,Matteuccia struthiopteris,Matthiola chorassanica,Mattiastrum himalayense,Maytenus royleana,Mazus japonicus,Mazus surculosus,Meconopsis aculeata,Meconopsis bella,Meconopsis betonicifolia,Meconopsis discigera,Meconopsis henrici,Meconopsis horridula,Meconopsis horridula var. racemosa,Meconopsis horridula var. rudis,Meconopsis integrifolia,Meconopsis lancifolia,Meconopsis latifolia,Meconopsis neglecta,Meconopsis paniculata,Meconopsis quintuplinervia,Meconopsis simplicifolia,Meconopsis sinuata,Meconopsis speciosa,Medicago falcata,Medicago lupulina,Medicago minima,Medicago orbicularis,Medicago polymorpha,Medicago sativa,Medicago x varia,Megacarpaea bifida,Megacarpaea polyandra,Megacodon stylophorus,Megadenia pygmaea,Melhania futteyporensis,Melia azedarach,Melica nutans,Melica onoei,Melica persica,Melica scaberrima,Melica secunda,Melilotus albus,Melilotus indicus,Melilotus officinalis,Meliosma dilleniifolia,Meliosma pungens,Melissa axillaris,Mentha arvensis,Mentha royleana,Mentha spicata,Menyanthes trifoliata,Microcaryum pygmaeum,Microchloa kunthii,Microgynoecium tibeticum,Micromeria biflora,Micromeria nepalensis,Micromeria wardii,Microparacaryum intermedium,Microstegium falconeri,Microula diffusa,Microula floribunda,Microula myosotidea,Microula ovalifolia,Microula pustulosa,Microula sikkimensis,Microula stenophylla,Microula tangutica,Microula tibetica,Mildella nitidula,Mildella straminea,Milium effusum,Milula spicata,Mimosa himalayana,Mimosa rubicaulis,Mimulus nepalensis,Mimulus strictus,Minuartia biflora,Minuartia kashmirica,Minuartia meyeri,Mirabilis himalaica,Miscanthus nepalensis,Mitragyna parvifolia,Mollugo cerviana,Mollugo nudicaulis,Mollugo pentaphylla,Momordica dioica,Moneses uniflora,Monochoria vaginalis,Monotropa hypopitys,Monotropa uniflora,Morina coulteriana,Morina longifolia,Morus alba,Morus nigra,Morus serrata,Muhlenbergia duthieana,Muhlenbergia himalayensis,Muhlenbergia huegelii,Murraya koenigii,Myosotis asiatica,Myosotis laxa,Myosotis refracta subsp. chitralica,Myosotis sylvatica,Myosoton aquaticum,Myriactis nepalensis,Myriactis wallichii,Myrica nana,Myricaria elegans,Myricaria germanica subsp. alopecuroides,Myricaria prostrata,Myricaria pulcherrima,Myricaria rosea,Myricaria wardii,Myriophyllum aquaticum,Myriophyllum spicatum,Myriophyllum verticillatum,Myrsine africana,Myrsine semiserrata,Myrtus communis,Najas marina,Najas minor,Najas oguraensis,Nannoglottis gynura,Nannoglottis hookeri,Nannoglottis macrocarpa,Narcissus tazetta,Nardostachys chinensis,Nardostachys grandiflora,Nardostachys jatamansi,Nasturtium microphyllum,Nasturtium officinale,Neillia sinensis,Nelumbo nucifera,Neohymenopogon parasiticus,Neolitsea lanuginosa,Neolitsea pallens,Neolitsea umbrosa,Neopallasia pectinata,Neotorularia brachycarpa,Neotorularia brevipes,Neotorularia humilis,Neotorularia korolkowii,Neotorularia torulosa,Neottia acuminata,Neottia camtschatea,Neottia inayatii,Neottia listeroides,Neottianthe cucullata,Neottianthe secundiflora,Nepeta adenophyta,Nepeta annua,Nepeta brachyantha,Nepeta cataria,Nepeta clarkei,Nepeta coerulescens,Nepeta connata,Nepeta discolor,Nepeta distans,Nepeta erecta,Nepeta eriostachys,Nepeta floccosa,Nepeta glutinosa,Nepeta govaniana,Nepeta grata,Nepeta hemsleyana,Nepeta hindostana,Nepeta kokanica,Nepeta laevigata,Nepeta lamiopsis,Nepeta leucolaena,Nepeta leucophylla,Nepeta linearis,Nepeta longibracteata,Nepeta nervosa,Nepeta paulsenii,Nepeta pinetorum,Nepeta podostachys,Nepeta prattii,Nepeta pubescens,Nepeta raphanorhiza,Nepeta rugosa,Nerium indicum,Neslia apiculata,Neyraudia arundinacea,Nitraria schoberi,Nitraria sphaerocarpa,Nonea caspica,Nonea edgeworthii,Notholirion bulbilliferum,Notholirion macrophyllum,Notholirion thomsonianum,Nothosmyrnium xizangense,Notopterygium weberbauerianum,Nyctanthes arbor-tristis,Nymphaea alba,Nymphaea candida,Nymphaea tetragona,Nymphoides peltata,Ocimum americanum,Ocimum basilicum,Ocimum sanctum,Odontites vulgaris,Oenanthe javanica,Oenanthe linearis,Oenothera glazioviana,Oenothera rosea,Oldenlandia coccinea,Oldenlandia corymbosa,Oldenlandia nudicaulis,Olea europaea,Olea ferruginea,Olea glandulifera,Olgaea pectinata,Olgaea thomsonii,Oligochaeta ramosa,Oligomeris linifolia,Olimarabidopsis pumila,Onobrychis laxiflora,Ononis antiquorum,Onopordon acanthium,Onosma adenopus,Onosma album,Onosma bracteatum,Onosma confertum,Onosma dichroanthum,Onosma hispidum,Onosma hookeri,Onosma hypoleucum,Onosma mertensioides,Onosma paniculatum,Onosma pyramidale,Onosma thomsonii,Onosma waddellii,Onychium contiguum,Onychium japonicum,Ophioglossum nudicaule,Ophioglossum polyphyllum,Ophiopogon intermedius,Oplismenus compositus,Oplismenus hirtellus subsp. undulatifolius,Oplismenus undulatifolius,Opuntia monacantha,Oreocnide frutescens,Oreocome stelliphora,Oreoloma eglandulosum,Oreorchis foliosa,Oreorchis micrantha,Oreorchis patens,Oreosolen wattii,Origanum vulgare,Orinus thoroldii,Orobanche aegyptiaca,Orobanche alba,Orobanche amoena,Orobanche caesia,Orobanche cernua,Orobanche clarkei,Orobanche coerulescens,Orobanche hansii,Orobanche kashmirica,Orobanche solmsii,Orostachys fimbriata,Orostachys thyrsiflora,Orthilia secunda,Orthosiphon pallidus,Orthosiphon rubicundus,Osbeckia stellata,Osmorhiza aristata,Osmunda claytoniana,Osteomeles schwerinae,Ostryopsis davidiana,Ostryopsis nobilis,Osyris wightiana,Otostegia limbata,Oxalis acetosella,Oxalis corniculata,Oxalis griffithii,Oxalis latifolia,Oxalis martiana,Oxalis pes-caprae,Oxygraphis glacialis,Oxygraphis polypetala,Oxygraphis shaftoana,Oxyria digyna,Oxyria sinensis,Oxystelma esculentum,Oxytropis aciphylla,Oxytropis avisioides,Oxytropis baxoiensis,Oxytropis biflora,Oxytropis cachemeriana,Oxytropis chiliophylla,Oxytropis chionobia,Oxytropis deflexa,Oxytropis densa,Oxytropis duthieana,Oxytropis falcata,Oxytropis fasciculiflorum,Oxytropis giraldii,Oxytropis glabra,Oxytropis graminetorum,Oxytropis griffithii,Oxytropis humifusa,Oxytropis hypoglottoides,Oxytropis iridum,Oxytropis kansuensis,Oxytropis lapponica,Oxytropis latibracteata,Oxytropis lehmannii,Oxytropis melanocalyx,Oxytropis merkensis,Oxytropis microphylla,Oxytropis microsphaera,Oxytropis mollis,Oxytropis ochrantha,Oxytropis ochrocephala,Oxytropis pagobia,Oxytropis parasericopetala,Oxytropis pauciflora,Oxytropis platonychia,Oxytropis poncinsii,Oxytropis pusilla,Oxytropis reniformis,Oxytropis sericopetala,Oxytropis sichuanica,Oxytropis stracheyana,Oxytropis tatarica,Oxytropis tragacanthoides,Oxytropis williamsii,Oxytropis yunnanensis,Pachypleurum lhasanum,Pachypterygium brevipes,Paeonia emodi,Panax pseudo-ginseng,Panicum antidotale,Panicum miliaceum,Panicum psilopodium,Papaver decaisnei,Papaver dubium,Papaver hybridum,Papaver macrostomum,Papaver nudicaule,Papaver pavoninum,Papaver somniferum,Paragymnopteris delavayi,Paragymnopteris marantae,Paragymnopteris sargentii,Paragymnopteris vestita,Parapteropyrum tibeticum,Paraquilegia anemonoides,Paraquilegia microphylla,Parietaria debilis,Parietaria judaica,Parietaria lusitanica,Parietaria micrantha,Paris polyphylla,Paris violacea,Parnassia brevistyla,Parnassia cabulica,Parnassia chinensis,Parnassia kumaonica,Parnassia laxmannii,Parnassia lutea,Parnassia nubicola,Parnassia nubicola subsp. occidentalis,Parnassia palustris,Parnassia pusilla,Parnassia scaposa,Parnassia trinervis,Parochetus communis,Parrotiopsis jacquemontiana,Parrya nudicaulis,Parrya pinnatifida,Parthenocissus henryi,Parthenocissus semicordata,Paspalum dilatatum,Paspalum paspaloides,Patrinia speciosa,Pavetta tomentosa,Pedicularis alaschanica,Pedicularis anas,Pedicularis angustiloba,Pedicularis axillaris,Pedicularis bella,Pedicularis bicornuta,Pedicularis bietii,Pedicularis brevifolia,Pedicularis brevilabris,Pedicularis brevirostris,Pedicularis brevis,Pedicularis cheilanthifolia,Pedicularis chinensis,Pedicularis cholashanensis,Pedicularis clarkei,Pedicularis columbigera,Pedicularis confertiflora,Pedicularis corydaloides,Pedicularis cranolopha,Pedicularis croizatiana,Pedicularis cryptantha,Pedicularis curvituba,Pedicularis cyathophylla,Pedicularis cyrtorhyncha,Pedicularis densispica,Pedicularis dichotoma,Pedicularis diffusa,Pedicularis dolichorrhiza,Pedicularis elephantoides,Pedicularis elwesii,Pedicularis fletcheri,Pedicularis fragarioides,Pedicularis garckeana,Pedicularis globifera,Pedicularis gracilis,Pedicularis gruina,Pedicularis hemsleyana,Pedicularis heydei,Pedicularis hoffmeisteri,Pedicularis hookeriana,Pedicularis ingens,Pedicularis integrifolia,Pedicularis kansuensis,Pedicularis kashmiriana,Pedicularis kongboensis,Pedicularis kuruchuensis,Pedicularis lachnoglossa,Pedicularis lasiophrys,Pedicularis liguliflora,Pedicularis likiangensis,Pedicularis longiflora,Pedicularis lutescens,Pedicularis lyrata,Pedicularis macrosiphon,Pedicularis megalantha,Pedicularis megalochila,Pedicularis merrilliana,Pedicularis microcalyx,Pedicularis mollis,Pedicularis mucronulata,Pedicularis muscicola,Pedicularis muscoides,Pedicularis mychophila,Pedicularis nana,Pedicularis ningjingensis,Pedicularis nodosa,Pedicularis oederi,Pedicularis oliveriana,Pedicularis ophiocephala,Pedicularis orbiceps,Pedicularis pectinata,Pedicularis pectinata subsp. bipinnatifida,Pedicularis pectinata subsp. palans,Pedicularis pennelliana,Pedicularis plicata,Pedicularis poluninii,Pedicularis przewalskii,Pedicularis przewalskii var. australis,Pedicularis pulchra,Pedicularis punctata,Pedicularis purpurea,Pedicularis pycnantha,Pedicularis pyramidata,Pedicularis rex,Pedicularis rhinanthoides,Pedicularis robusta,Pedicularis roylei,Pedicularis rudis,Pedicularis schizorrhyncha,Pedicularis schugnana,Pedicularis scullyana,Pedicularis semenowii,Pedicularis siphonantha,Pedicularis sphaerantha,Pedicularis stewartii,Pedicularis streptorhyncha,Pedicularis szetschuanica,Pedicularis tenera,Pedicularis tenuirostris,Pedicularis tenuisecta,Pedicularis tenuituba,Pedicularis ternata,Pedicularis trichoglossa,Pegaeophyton nepalense,Pegaeophyton scapiflorum,Peganum harmala,Pennisetum flaccidum,Pennisetum lanatum,Pennisetum orientale,Pentanema glanduligerum,Pentanema indicum,Pentanema vestitum,Pentapanax leschenaultii,Pentarhizidium intermedium,Pentatropis spiralis,Pergularia daemia,Perilla frutescens,Periploca aphylla,Periploca calophylla,Periploca hydaspidis,Peristylus alaschanicus,Peristylus coeloceras,Peristylus duthiei,Peristylus elisabethae,Peristylus forceps,Perovskia abrotanoides,Perovskia atriplicifolia,Perovskia scrophulariifolia,Persicaria amphibia,Persicaria barbata,Persicaria capitata,Persicaria glacialis,Persicaria hydropiper,Persicaria lapathifolia,Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. lapathifolia,Persicaria lapathifolia subsp. pallida,Persicaria maculosa,Persicaria mitis,Persicaria nepalensis,Persicaria orientalis,Persicaria runcinata,Persicaria thunbergii,Pertya aitchisonii,Petasites tricholobus,Petrorhagia alpina,Peucedanum dhana,Peucedanum nanum,Peucedanum violaceum,Phacelurus speciosus,Phaeonychium jafrii,Phaeonychium parryoides,Phaeonychium surculosum,Phagnalon acuminatum,Phagnalon darvazicum,Phagnalon niveum,Phalaris arundinacea,Phaseolus coccineus,Phegopteris connectilis,Philadelphus tomentosus,Phleum alpinum,Phleum himalaicum,Phleum paniculatum,Phleum pratense,Phlomis atropurpurea,Phlomis betonicoides,Phlomis bracteosa,Phlomis cashmeriana,Phlomis forrestii,Phlomis megalantha,Phlomis oreophila,Phlomis rotata,Phlomis setigera,Phlomis spectabilis,Phlomis tibetica,Phlomis umbrosa,Phlomis younghusbandii,Phragmites australis,Phragmites humilis,Phragmites karka,Phryma leptostachya,Phtheirospermum japonicum,Phtheirospermum tenuisectum,Phyla nodiflora,Phyllanthus fraternus,Phyllanthus parvifolius,Phyllanthus urinaria,Phyllolobium balfourianum,Phyllolobium dolichochaete,Phyllolobium donianum,Phyllolobium hendersonii,Phyllolobium heydei,Phyllolobium lasaense,Phyllolobium milingense,Phyllolobium pastorium,Phyllolobium prodigiosum,Phyllolobium tribulifolium,Phymatopteris crenatopinnata,Phymatopteris cruciformis,Phymatopteris ebenipes,Phymatopteris erythrocarpa,Phymatopteris griffithiana,Phymatopteris malacodon,Phymatopteris quasidivaricata,Physochlaina praealta,Physospermopsis obtusiuscula,Physospermopsis rubrinervis,Phytolacca acinosa,Phytolacca latbenia,Picea asperata,Picea crassifolia,Picea likiangensis,Picea purpurea,Picea schrenkiana,Picea smithiana,Picea spinulosa,Picea wilsonii,Picris hieracioides,Picris nuristanica,Picrorhiza kurrooa,Picrorhiza scrophulariaeflora,Pieris formosa,Pilea racemosa,Pilea scripta,Pilea umbrosa,Pimpinella acuminata,Pimpinella diversifolia,Pimpinella hazariensis,Pimpinella kuramensis,Pimpinella puberula,Pinguicula alpina,Pinus armandii,Pinus densata,Pinus gerardiana,Pinus roxburghii,Pinus tabuliformis,Pinus wallichiana,Pinus yunnanensis,Piptanthus nepalensis,Piptatherum aequiglume,Piptatherum baluchistanicum,Piptatherum gracile,Piptatherum hilariae,Piptatherum laterale,Piptatherum munroi,Piptatherum vicarium,Pistacia atlantica subsp. cabulica,Pistacia chinensis subsp. integerrima,Pistacia khinjuk,Pistacia vera,Pistacia weinmanniifolia,Pisum sativum,Pittosporum napaulensis,Plantago depressa,Plantago erosa,Plantago gentianoides subsp. griffithii,Plantago himalaica,Plantago lanceolata,Plantago major,Plantago minuta,Platanthera arcuata,Platanthera chlorantha,Platanthera clavigera,Platanthera edgeworthii,Platanthera exelliana,Platanthera latilabris,Platanthera leptocaulon,Platanthera minor,Platanthera pachycaulon,Platanus orientalis,Platycladus orientalis,Platycraspedum wuchengyi,Platygyria waltonii,Platystemma violoides,Platytaenia propinqua,Platytaenia tripartita,Pleurospermum amabile,Pleurospermum angelicoides,Pleurospermum apiolens,Pleurospermum astrantioideum,Pleurospermum brunonis,Pleurospermum candollei,Pleurospermum chloroleucum,Pleurospermum corydalifolium,Pleurospermum decurrens,Pleurospermum dentatum,Pleurospermum foetens,Pleurospermum govanianum,Pleurospermum hedinii,Pleurospermum hookeri,Pleurospermum lhasanum,Pleurospermum lindleyanum,Pleurospermum rotundatum,Pleurospermum stellatum,Pleurospermum stylosum,Pleurospermum szechenyi,Pleurospermum wilsoni,Pleurospermum wrightianum,Plumbagella micrantha,Plumbago zeylanica,Poa albertii,Poa alpina,Poa annua,Poa araratica,Poa asperifolia,Poa attenuata,Poa bactriana,Poa bulbosa,Poa calliopsis,Poa eleanorae,Poa faberi,Poa falconeri,Poa gilgitica,Poa glabriflora,Poa himalayensis,Poa hirtiglumis,Poa lipskyi,Poa nemoralis,Poa nepalensis,Poa nitide-spiculata,Poa pagophila,Poa palustris,Poa polycolea,Poa pratensis,Poa pratensis subsp. angustifolia,Poa pratensis subsp. pratensis,Poa pratensis subsp. pruinosa,Poa pratensis subsp. staintonii,Poa relaxa,Poa schoenites,Poa sikkimensis,Poa stapfiana,Poa sterilis,Poa stewartiana,Poa supina,Poa suruana,Poa tibetica,Poa tibeticola,Poa trivialis,Poa versicolor,Poa zaprjagajevii,Podophyllum hexandrum,Pogonatherum paniceum,Polemonium caeruleum subsp. himalayanum,Polycarpaea corymbosa,Polycarpaea spicata,Polycarpon prostratum,Polygala abyssinica,Polygala chinensis,Polygala crotolarioides,Polygala erioptera,Polygala hybrida,Polygala sibirica,Polygala tatarinovii,Polygonatum cirrhifolium,Polygonatum geminiflorum,Polygonatum hookeri,Polygonatum kansuense,Polygonatum leptophyllum,Polygonatum multiflorum,Polygonatum verticillatum,Polygonum afghanicum,Polygonum arenastrum,Polygonum aviculare,Polygonum cognatum,Polygonum gracilius,Polygonum molliaeforme,Polygonum paronychioides,Polygonum patulum,Polygonum plebejum,Polygonum polycnemoides,Polygonum rottboellioides,Polypogon fugax,Polypogon monspeliensis,Polypogon viridis,Polystichum bakerianum,Polystichum lachenense,Polystichum lonchitis,Polystichum longipaleatum,Polystichum neolobatum,Polystichum piceopaleaceum,Polystichum prescottianum,Polystichum shensiense,Polystichum stenophyllum,Polystichum thomsonii,Polystichum wilsonii,Polystichum woodsioides,Polystichum yunnanense,Pomatosace filicula,Ponerorchis chrysea,Ponerorchis chusua,Populus afghanica,Populus caspica,Populus ciliata,Populus euphratica,Populus mainlingensis,Populus nigra,Populus pamirica,Populus pruinosa,Populus rotundifolia,Porana paniculata,Portulaca oleracea,Portulaca pilosa,Potamogeton alpinus,Potamogeton amblyphyllus,Potamogeton crispus,Potamogeton filiformis,Potamogeton gramineus,Potamogeton lucens,Potamogeton natans,Potamogeton nodosus,Potamogeton pectinatus,Potamogeton perfoliatus,Potamogeton pusillus,Potentilla acaulis,Potentilla agrimonioides,Potentilla ambigua,Potentilla anserina,Potentilla aphanes,Potentilla argyrophylla,Potentilla aristata,Potentilla atrosanguinea,Potentilla biflora,Potentilla bifurca subsp. orientalis,Potentilla cardotiana,Potentilla chrysantha,Potentilla commutata,Potentilla concolor,Potentilla cuneifolia,Potentilla curviseta,Potentilla desertorum,Potentilla doubjonneana,Potentilla dumosa,Potentilla eriocarpa,Potentilla evestitoides,Potentilla exigua,Potentilla festiva,Potentilla flabellata,Potentilla forrestii,Potentilla gelida subsp. borissii,Potentilla gerardiana,Potentilla griffithii,Potentilla grisea,Potentilla illudens,Potentilla josephiana,Potentilla leuconota,Potentilla lineata,Potentilla microphylla,Potentilla monanthes,Potentilla multicaulis,Potentilla multifida,Potentilla nepalensis,Potentilla nervosa,Potentilla ornithopoda,Potentilla pamirica,Potentilla peduncularis,Potentilla pensylvanica,Potentilla perpusilloides,Potentilla plumosa,Potentilla plurijuga,Potentilla polyphylla,Potentilla potaninii var. compsophylla,Potentilla reptans,Potentilla saundersiana,Potentilla sino-nivea,Potentilla sojakii,Potentilla spodiochlora,Potentilla stipitata,Potentilla supina subsp. costata,Potentilla tatsienluensis,Potentilla thomsonii,Potentilla turczaninowiana,Potentilla venusta,Potentilla virgata,Potentilla vittata,Poterium polygonum,Pouzolzia viminea,Prangos pabularia,Premna subcapitata,Primula advena,Primula algida,Primula aliciae,Primula alpicola,Primula amethystina,Primula baileyana,Primula bellidifolia,Primula blinii,Primula buryana,Primula calliantha,Primula capitata,Primula cawdoriana,Primula chungensis,Primula clarkei,Primula deflexa,Primula denticulata,Primula diantha,Primula dryadifolia,Primula dryadifolia subsp. jonardunii,Primula duthieana,Primula elliptica,Primula elongata,Primula fasciculata,Primula firmipes,Primula floribunda,Primula florindae,Primula forrestii,Primula gemmifera,Primula glabra subsp. genesteriana,Primula hazarica,Primula iljinskii,Primula inayatii,Primula involucrata,Primula ioessa,Primula jaffreyana,Primula littledalei,Primula macrophylla,Primula minor,Primula minutissima,Primula muscoides,Primula orbicularis,Primula pamirica,Primula poissonii,Primula primulina,Primula pumilio,Primula reidii,Primula reptans,Primula reticulata,Primula rosea,Primula rupicola,Primula schlagintweitiana,Primula secundiflora,Primula sharmae,Primula sikkimensis,Primula stenocalyx,Primula tanneri subsp. tsariensis,Primula tenella,Primula tenuiloba,Primula tibetica,Primula walshii,Primula waltonii,Primula warshenewskiana,Primula wattii,Prinsepia utilis,Prunella vulgaris,Prunus armeniaca,Prunus avium,Prunus brahuica,Prunus cornuta,Prunus griffithii,Prunus jacquemontii,Prunus kuramica,Prunus mira,Prunus rufa,Przewalskia tangutica,Psammosilene tunicoides,Pseudognaphalium affine,Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum,Pseudomertensia echioides,Pseudomertensia elongata,Pseudomertensia moltkioides,Pseudomertensia parviflora,Pseudomertensia primuloides,Pseudomertensia racemosa,Pseudomertensia trollii,Pseudophegopteris levingei,Pseudosedum lievenii,Pseudostellaria heterantha,Pseudostellaria himalaica,Pseudostellaria sylvatica,Psoralea drupacea,Psychrogeton alexeenkoi,Psychrogeton amorphoglossus,Psychrogeton andryaloides,Psychrogeton andryaloides var. denudatus,Psychrogeton candidissimus,Psychrogeton chitralensis,Psychrogeton olgae,Pterachaenia stewartii,Pteridium aquilinum,Pteridium latiusculum,Pteris cretica,Pteris dactylina,Pteris excelsa,Pteris multifida,Pteris vittata,Pternopetalum delavayi,Pternopetalum longicaule,Pternopetalum subalpinum,Pterocephalus bretschneideri,Pterocephalus hookeri,Pterocyclus angelicoides,Pteropyrum olivieri,Ptilotrichum canescens,Ptilotrichum klimesii,Ptilotrichum wageri,Puccinellia distans,Puccinellia gigantea,Puccinellia hackeliana,Puccinellia hauptiana,Puccinellia himalaica,Puccinellia humilis,Puccinellia ladakhensis,Puccinellia minuta,Puccinellia pamirica,Puccinellia pauciramea,Puccinellia roborovskyi,Puccinellia schischkinii,Puccinellia stapfiana,Puccinellia subspicata,Puccinellia tenuiflora,Puccinellia thomsonii,Pueraria tuberosa,Pulicaria dysenterica,Pulicaria insignis,Pulicaria salviaefolia,Pulicaria vulgaris,Pulsatilla wallichiana,Punica granatum,Pupalia lappacea,Pycnoplinthus uniflorus,Pycreus flavescens,Pycreus flavidus,Pycreus sanguinolentus,Pyracantha crenato-serrata,Pyracantha crenulata,Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. karakoramica,Pyrrosia drakeana,Pyrrosia porosa,Pyrrosia sheareri,Pyrus communis,Pyrus pashia,Quercus aliena,Quercus aquifolioides,Quercus baloot,Quercus dolicholepis,Quercus floribunda,Quercus glauca,Quercus griffithii,Quercus guyavifolia,Quercus lanata,Quercus monimotricha,Quercus oblongata,Quercus rehderiana,Quercus robur,Quercus semecarpifolia,Quercus senescens,Quercus variabilis,Ranunculus affinis,Ranunculus afghanicus,Ranunculus albertii,Ranunculus arvensis,Ranunculus bikramii,Ranunculus brotherusii,Ranunculus chaerophyllos,Ranunculus diffusus,Ranunculus dongrergensis,Ranunculus glacialiformis,Ranunculus glareosus,Ranunculus hirtellus,Ranunculus involucratus,Ranunculus karakoramicola,Ranunculus laetus,Ranunculus lingua,Ranunculus lobatus,Ranunculus membranaceus,Ranunculus munroanus,Ranunculus muricatus,Ranunculus natans,Ranunculus palmatifidus,Ranunculus pedatifidus,Ranunculus potaninii,Ranunculus pulchellus,Ranunculus rionii,Ranunculus rubrocalyx,Ranunculus rufosepalus,Ranunculus sceleratus,Ranunculus sphaerospermus,Ranunculus stewartii,Ranunculus trautvetterianus,Ranunculus trichophyllus,Raphanus raphanistrum,Raphanus sativus,Reaumuria soongorica,Reaumuria trigyna,Reichardia orientalis,Reinwardtia indica,Reseda luteola,Reseda pruinosa,Rhamnella gilgitica,Rhamnus pentapomica,Rhamnus prostrata,Rhamnus purpurea,Rhamnus triquetra,Rhamnus virgata,Rhazya stricta,Rheum alexandrae,Rheum australe,Rheum delavayi,Rheum globulosum,Rheum inopinatum,Rheum moorcroftianum,Rheum nobile,Rheum palmatum,Rheum pumilum,Rheum racemiferum,Rheum ribes,Rheum spiciforme,Rheum tibeticum,Rheum uninerve,Rheum webbianum,Rhodiola alsia,Rhodiola alterna,Rhodiola atsaensis,Rhodiola atuntsuensis,Rhodiola bhutanica,Rhodiola bupleuroides,Rhodiola chrysanthemifolia,Rhodiola coccinea,Rhodiola crenulata,Rhodiola cretinii,Rhodiola discolor,Rhodiola dumulosa,Rhodiola fastigiata,Rhodiola gelida,Rhodiola heterodonta,Rhodiola himalensis,Rhodiola hobsonii,Rhodiola humilis,Rhodiola imbricata,Rhodiola kirilowii,Rhodiola macrocarpa,Rhodiola nobilis,Rhodiola pachyclados,Rhodiola pamiroalaica,Rhodiola parva,Rhodiola prainii,Rhodiola primuloides subsp. kongboensis,Rhodiola purpureoviridis,Rhodiola recticaulis,Rhodiola rotundata,Rhodiola sacra,Rhodiola saxifragoides,Rhodiola serrata,Rhodiola sexfolia,Rhodiola sinuata,Rhodiola smithii,Rhodiola stapfii,Rhodiola tibetica,Rhodiola wallichiana,Rhodiola yunnanensis,Rhododendron afghanicum,Rhododendron aganniphum,Rhododendron alutaceum,Rhododendron anthopogon subsp. anthopogon,Rhododendron anthopogon subsp. hypenanthum,Rhododendron anthopogonoides,Rhododendron arboreum,Rhododendron bulu,Rhododendron bureavioides,Rhododendron campanulatum,Rhododendron campylocarpum,Rhododendron capitatum,Rhododendron cinnabarinum,Rhododendron collettianum,Rhododendron dabanshanense,Rhododendron decorum,Rhododendron dignabile,Rhododendron faucium,Rhododendron flavidum,Rhododendron flinckii,Rhododendron forrestii subsp. papillatum,Rhododendron fragariiflorum,Rhododendron heliolepis,Rhododendron hirtipes,Rhododendron hodgsonii,Rhododendron kongboense,Rhododendron lanatoides,Rhododendron laudandum,Rhododendron lepidotum,Rhododendron lowndesii,Rhododendron luciferum,Rhododendron luhuoense,Rhododendron maddenii,Rhododendron mainlingense,Rhododendron mekongense,Rhododendron micranthum,Rhododendron microphyton,Rhododendron minyaense,Rhododendron nitidulum,Rhododendron nivale subsp. boreale,Rhododendron nivale subsp. nivale,Rhododendron oreodoxa,Rhododendron phaeochrysum,Rhododendron pogonophyllum,Rhododendron prattii,Rhododendron primuliflorum,Rhododendron principis,Rhododendron przewalskii,Rhododendron pumilum,Rhododendron radendum,Rhododendron rufescens,Rhododendron setosum,Rhododendron tapetiforme,Rhododendron tatsiensense,Rhododendron telmateium,Rhododendron thomsonii,Rhododendron thymifolium,Rhododendron triflorum,Rhododendron uvariifolium,Rhododendron vernicosum,Rhododendron wallichii,Rhododendron wardii,Rhododendron wasonii,Rhododendron wightii,Rhododendron zhedoense,Rhododendron zheguense,Rhus punjabensis,Rhus succedanea,Rhynchosia minima,Ribes acuminatum,Ribes alpestre,Ribes glaciale,Ribes griffithii,Ribes himalense,Ribes humile,Ribes kialanum,Ribes komarovii,Ribes luridum,Ribes maximowiczii,Ribes meyeri,Ribes nigrum,Ribes orientale,Ribes pseudofasciculatum,Ribes tenue,Ribes villosum,Ribes vilmorinii,Ricinus communis,Risleya atropurpurea,Robinia pseudoacacia,Rochelia cardiosepala,Rochelia disperma,Rochelia macrocalyx,Rochelia peduncularis,Rodgersia aesculifolia,Roemeria hybrida subsp. dodecandra,Rorippa indica,Rorippa montana,Rorippa palustris,Rorippa sylvestris,Rosa albertii,Rosa beggeriana,Rosa brunonii,Rosa ecae,Rosa foetida,Rosa macrophylla,Rosa multibracteata,Rosa sericea,Rosa webbiana,Roscoea alpina,Roscoea purpurea,Rostraria clarkeana,Rostraria cristata,Rostraria pumila,Rosularia adenotricha subsp. adenotricha,Rosularia adenotricha subsp. viguieri,Rosularia alpestris,Rosularia alpestris subsp. marnieri,Rosularia rosulata,Rotala densiflora,Rotala indica,Rubia chitralensis,Rubia cordifolia,Rubia dolichophylla,Rubia infundibularis,Rubia tibetica,Rubiteucris palmata,Rubus anatolicus,Rubus antennifer,Rubus biflorus,Rubus ellipticus,Rubus fockeanus,Rubus foliolosus,Rubus hoffmeisterianus,Rubus irritans,Rubus macilentus,Rubus nepalensis,Rubus niveus,Rubus paniculatus,Rubus pungens,Rubus reticulatus,Rubus saxatilis,Rudbeckia laciniata,Rumex acetosa,Rumex alveolatus,Rumex angulatus,Rumex chalepensis,Rumex crispus,Rumex dentatus,Rumex dentatus subsp. halacsyi,Rumex dentatus subsp. klotzschianus,Rumex hastatus,Rumex nepalensis,Rumex patientia,Rumex patientia subsp. orientalis,Rumex patientia subsp. pamiricus,Rumex patientia subsp. tibeticus,Rumex paulsenianus,Rumex vesicarius,Sabia campanulata,Saccharum filifolium,Saccharum ravennae,Saccharum spontaneum,Sageretia thea subsp. brandrethiana,Sageretia thea subsp. thea,Sagina apetala,Sagina japonica,Sagina saginoides,Sagittaria trifolia,Salix acmophylla,Salix aegyptiaca,Salix bhutanensis,Salix caesia,Salix calyculata,Salix capusii,Salix cheilophila,Salix daltoniana,Salix denticulata,Salix ernestii,Salix flabellaris,Salix hylematica,Salix iliensis,Salix karelinii,Salix lindleyana,Salix linearifolia,Salix longiflora,Salix obscura,Salix oritrepha,Salix paraplexia,Salix psilostigma,Salix pycnostachya,Salix schugnanica,Salix sericocarpa,Salix sikkimensis,Salix spathulifolia,Salix tianschanica,Salix turanica,Salix variegata,Salix wallichiana,Salix wilhelmsiana,Salsola abrotanoides,Salsola arbuscula,Salsola collina,Salsola ikonnikovii,Salsola jacquemontii,Salsola monoptera,Salsola nitraria,Salsola paulsenii,Salsola tragus,Salvia aegyptiaca,Salvia campanulata,Salvia castanea,Salvia hians,Salvia hylocharis,Salvia lanata,Salvia moorcroftiana,Salvia nubicola,Salvia plebeia,Salvia przewalskii,Salvia rhytidea,Salvia roborowskii,Salvia tricuspis,Salvia trijuga,Salvia virgata,Salvia wardii,Sambucus adnata,Sambucus chinensis,Sambucus nigra,Sambucus wightiana,Samolus valerandi,Sanguisorba diandra,Sanguisorba filiformis,Sanicula elata,Sanicula giraldii,Sanicula rugulosa,Saponaria griffithiana,Saponaria officinalis,Sarcococca hookeriana,Sarcococca saligna,Satureja hortensis,Satyrium nepalense,Sauromatum venosum,Saussurea acropilina,Saussurea amara,Saussurea andersonii,Saussurea andryaloides,Saussurea apus,Saussurea aster,Saussurea atkinsonii,Saussurea atrata,Saussurea bodinieri,Saussurea brachylepis,Saussurea bracteata,Saussurea bullata,Saussurea candolleana,Saussurea caudata,Saussurea ceterach,Saussurea chionophora,Saussurea chondrilloides,Saussurea chrysanthemoides,Saussurea chrysotricha,Saussurea ciliaris,Saussurea costus,Saussurea crupinastrum,Saussurea delavayi,Saussurea dhwojii,Saussurea dschungdienensis,Saussurea dzeurensis,Saussurea elegans,Saussurea elliptica,Saussurea epilobioides,Saussurea eriostemon,Saussurea erubescens,Saussurea euodonta,Saussurea falconeri,Saussurea famintziniana,Saussurea fastuosa,Saussurea fistulosa,Saussurea georgei,Saussurea glacialis,Saussurea glanduligera,Saussurea globosa,Saussurea gnaphalodes,Saussurea graminea,Saussurea graminifolia,Saussurea grosseserrata,Saussurea heteromalla,Saussurea hieracioides,Saussurea hirsuta,Saussurea hookeri,Saussurea hypoleuca,Saussurea inconspicua,Saussurea integrifolia,Saussurea jacea,Saussurea kansuensis,Saussurea katochaete,Saussurea kingii,Saussurea lacostei,Saussurea laniceps,Saussurea leontodontoides,Saussurea leptophylla,Saussurea leucoma,Saussurea leucophylla,Saussurea linearifolia,Saussurea lingulata,Saussurea longifolia,Saussurea loriformis,Saussurea malitiosa,Saussurea medusa,Saussurea montana,Saussurea muliensis,Saussurea nepalensis,Saussurea nidularis,Saussurea nigrescens,Saussurea nimborum,Saussurea nobilis,Saussurea obvallata,Saussurea ovata,Saussurea pachyneura,Saussurea paxiana,Saussurea peduncularis,Saussurea phaeantha,Saussurea piptathera,Saussurea polycolea,Saussurea polypodioides,Saussurea polystichoides,Saussurea poochlamys,Saussurea porphyroleuca,Saussurea pratensis,Saussurea przewalskii,Saussurea pulvinata,Saussurea pumila,Saussurea pygmaea,Saussurea quercifolia,Saussurea romuleifolia,Saussurea roylei,Saussurea salicifolia,Saussurea salsa,Saussurea salwinensis,Saussurea scabrida,Saussurea schultzii,Saussurea semifasciata,Saussurea semilyrata,Saussurea sericea,Saussurea simpsoniana,Saussurea sobarocephala,Saussurea souliei,Saussurea spathulifolia,Saussurea stella,Saussurea subulata,Saussurea subulisquama,Saussurea sughoo,Saussurea sungpanensis,Saussurea sylvatica,Saussurea tangutica,Saussurea taraxacifolia,Saussurea tatsienensis,Saussurea thomsonii,Saussurea thoroldii,Saussurea tibetica,Saussurea tridactyla,Saussurea tunicata,Saussurea uniflora,Saussurea velutina,Saussurea wardii,Saussurea wellbyi,Saussurea wernerioides,Saussurea wettsteiniana,Saussurea woodiana,Saussurea yunnanensis,Saxifraga alpigena,Saxifraga andersonii,Saxifraga androsacea,Saxifraga aristulata,Saxifraga asarifolia,Saxifraga balfourii,Saxifraga bergenioides,Saxifraga brachypoda,Saxifraga brunneopunctata,Saxifraga brunonis,Saxifraga caveana,Saxifraga cernua,Saxifraga consanguinea,Saxifraga divaricata,Saxifraga diversifolia,Saxifraga drabiformis,Saxifraga duthiei,Saxifraga engleriana,Saxifraga filicaulis,Saxifraga flagellaris,Saxifraga flagellaris subsp. crassiflagellata,Saxifraga flagellaris subsp. komarovii,Saxifraga flagellaris subsp. stenophylla,Saxifraga gemmipara,Saxifraga gouldii,Saxifraga granulifera,Saxifraga hemisphaerica,Saxifraga heterotricha,Saxifraga hirculoides,Saxifraga hirculus,Saxifraga hirculus var. subdioica,Saxifraga hispidula,Saxifraga hookeri,Saxifraga hypostoma,Saxifraga implicans,Saxifraga isophylla,Saxifraga jacquemontiana,Saxifraga kingdonii,Saxifraga kingiana,Saxifraga lepida,Saxifraga lhasana,Saxifraga lilacina,Saxifraga litangensis,Saxifraga llonakhensis,Saxifraga lowndesii,Saxifraga lychnitis,Saxifraga meeboldii,Saxifraga melanocentra,Saxifraga microphylla,Saxifraga miralana,Saxifraga montana,Saxifraga moorcroftiana,Saxifraga mucronulata,Saxifraga mucronulatoides,Saxifraga muricola,Saxifraga nakaoi,Saxifraga namdoensis,Saxifraga nanella,Saxifraga neopropagulifera,Saxifraga nigroglandulifera,Saxifraga nutans,Saxifraga odontophylla,Saxifraga oppositifolia subsp. asiatica,Saxifraga pallida,Saxifraga parnassifolia,Saxifraga parva,Saxifraga perpusilla,Saxifraga pilifera,Saxifraga poluniniana,Saxifraga prorepens,Saxifraga pseudo-pallida,Saxifraga pulvinaria,Saxifraga punctulata,Saxifraga rhodopetala,Saxifraga saginoides,Saxifraga sibirica,Saxifraga signatella,Saxifraga sinomontana,Saxifraga stella-aurea,Saxifraga stolitzkae,Saxifraga strigosa,Saxifraga substrigosa,Saxifraga tangutica,Saxifraga tentaculata,Saxifraga tibetica,Saxifraga tsarongensis,Saxifraga umbellulata,Saxifraga unguiculata,Saxifraga wallichiana,Saxifraga wardii,Saxifraga williamsii,Saxifraga yarlungzangboensis,Saxifraga zimmermannii,Scabiosa candollei,Scabiosa olivieri,Scabiosa speciosa,Scaligeria aitchisonii,Scaligeria chitralica,Scaligeria indica,Scaligeria scariosibracteata,Scaligeria stewartiana,Scandix iberica,Scandix pecten-veneris,Schefflera bengalensis,Schinus molle,Schismus arabicus,Schoenoplectus lacustris,Schoenoplectus mucronatus,Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani,Schoenoplectus triqueter,Scilla griffithii,Scirpoides holoschoenus,Sclerochloa dura,Scopolia stramonifolia,Scorzonera ammophila,Scorzonera codringtonii,Scorzonera divaricata,Scorzonera songorica,Scorzonera virgata,Scrophularia calycina,Scrophularia decomposita,Scrophularia decomposita subsp. latifolia,Scrophularia dentata,Scrophularia elatior,Scrophularia griffithii,Scrophularia koelzii,Scrophularia nudata,Scrophularia pauciflora,Scrophularia przewalskii,Scrophularia robusta,Scrophularia scabiosaefolia,Scrophularia scoparia,Scrophularia striata,Scutellaria amoena,Scutellaria discolor,Scutellaria galericulata,Scutellaria grossa,Scutellaria heydei,Scutellaria linearis,Scutellaria multicaulis,Scutellaria paulsenii,Scutellaria prostrata,Scutellaria teucriifolia,Secale cereale,Secale segetale,Securinega suffruticosa,Sedum algidum,Sedum correptum,Sedum henrici-robertii,Sedum hispanicum,Sedum multicaule,Sedum oreades,Sedum pentapetalum,Sedum perpusillum,Sedum roborowskii,Sedum trullipetalum,Sehima notata,Selaginella aitchisonii,Selaginella compta,Selaginella involvens,Selaginella labordei,Selaginella mairei,Selaginella nipponica,Selaginella pallidissima,Selaginella sanguinolenta,Selaginella sinensis,Selaginella tamariscina,Selaginella vardei,Selinum candollei,Selinum striatum,Selinum tenuifolium,Selinum wallichianum,Semenovia lasiocarpa,Semenovia millefolia,Semenovia radiata,Semenovia tragioides,Senecio alatus,Senecio albopurpureus,Senecio analogus,Senecio atrofuscus,Senecio candolleanus,Senecio chola,Senecio drukensis,Senecio dubitabilis,Senecio glaucus,Senecio graciliflorus,Senecio korshinskyi,Senecio krascheninnikovii,Senecio kunthianus,Senecio lhasaensis,Senecio nudicaulis,Senecio paulsenii subsp. paulsenii,Senecio raphanifolius,Senecio scandens,Senecio thianschanicus,Senecio tibeticus,Senghasiella glaucifolia,Serratula pallida,Serratula procumbens,Serratula strangulata,Sesbania bispinosa,Seseli buchtormense,Seseli incisodentatum,Seseli mucronatum,Seseli nudum,Seseli pelliotii,Seseli trilobum,Setaria forbesiana,Setaria italica,Setaria pumila,Setaria verticillata,Setaria viridis,Setulocarya diffusa,Shorea robusta,Sibbaldia cuneata,Sibbaldia micropetala,Sibbaldia purpurea,Sibbaldia tetrandra,Sibbaldianthe adpressa,Sibiraea angustata,Sida alba,Sida cordata,Sida cordifolia,Sida mysorensis,Sida ovata,Sideritis montana,Sideroxylon mascatense,Sigesbeckia orientalis,Silene adenantha,Silene adenocalyx,Silene affghanica,Silene alexandrae,Silene apetala,Silene arenosa,Silene atsaensis,Silene brigittae,Silene bungei,Silene burmanica,Silene caespitella,Silene caespitosa,Silene cashmeriana,Silene chodatii,Silene chungtienensis,Silene citrina,Silene conoidea,Silene crispifolia,Silene delavayi,Silene edgeworthii,Silene falconeri,Silene fortunei,Silene gallica,Silene gonosperma,Silene gracilicaulis,Silene graminifolia,Silene griffithii,Silene guntensis,Silene helleboriflora,Silene himalayensis,Silene holosteifolia,Silene indica,Silene joerstadii,Silene jugorum,Silene kumaonensis,Silene kunawurensis,Silene linae,Silene longicarpophora,Silene longisepala,Silene moorcroftiana,Silene namlaensis,Silene nangqenensis,Silene nepalensis,Silene nigrescens,Silene nigrescens subsp. latifolia,Silene ovalifolia,Silene pseudo-verticillata,Silene repens,Silene rubricalyx,Silene setisperma,Silene stewartii,Silene stracheyi,Silene subcretacea,Silene tachtensis,Silene thomsonii,Silene vautierae,Silene viscosa,Silene vulgaris,Silene wardii,Silybum marianum,Sinapis alba,Sinocarum cruciatum,Sinocarum normannianum,Sinocarum subnudum,Sinocarum wolffianum,Sinocrassula indica,Sinocrassula longistyla,Sinocrassula yunnanensis,Sinodielsia thibetica,Sinosenecio euosmus,Sisymbriopsis mollipila,Sisymbriopsis yechengicum,Sisymbrium altissimum,Sisymbrium brassiciforme,Sisymbrium erysimoides,Sisymbrium heteromallum,Sisymbrium irio,Sisymbrium loeselii,Sisymbrium officinale,Sisymbrium orientale,Sium medium,Skapanthus oreophilus,Skimmia laureola,Smelowskia calycina,Smilacina purpurea,Smilax aspera,Smilax glaucophylla,Smilax vaginata,Solanum dulcamara,Solanum erianthum,Solanum incanum,Solanum nigrum,Solanum surattense,Solanum tuberosum,Solanum villosum,Solena amplexicaulis,Solena heterophylla,Solenanthus circinnatus,Solenanthus stamineus,Solidago virgaurea,Solmslaubachia eurycarpa,Solmslaubachia retropilosa,Sonchus arvensis,Sonchus asper,Sonchus maritimus,Sonchus oleraceus,Sonchus wightianus,Sophiopsis flavissima,Sophiopsis sisymbrioides,Sophora alopecuroides,Sophora davidii,Sophora mairei,Sophora mollis,Sophora moorcroftiana,Sopubia stricta,Sorbaria aitchisonii,Sorbaria arborea,Sorbaria tomentosa,Sorbus arachnoidea,Sorbus cashmiriana,Sorbus himalaica,Sorbus hupehensis,Sorbus lanata,Sorbus microphylla,Sorbus rehderiana,Sorbus tianschanica,Sorbus ursina,Sorbus wallichii,Sorghum halepense,Sorghum nitidum,Soroseris deasyi,Soroseris gillii,Soroseris glomerata,Soroseris hookeriana,Soroseris pumila,Soroseris rosularis,Souliea vaginata,Sparganium emersum,Sparganium erectum,Spenceria ramalana,Spergula fallax,Spergularia diandra,Spergularia marina,Spergularia rubra,Sphaerophysa salsula,Sphenoclea zeylanica,Spinacia oleracea,Spiraea affinis,Spiraea alpina,Spiraea arcuata,Spiraea bella,Spiraea canescens,Spiraea compsophylla,Spiraea japonica,Spiraea lasiocarpa,Spiraea miyabei,Spiraea mollifolia,Spiraea mongolica,Spiraea myrtilloides,Spiraea pilosa subsp. pilosa,Spiraea schneideriana,Spiraea vacciniifolia,Spiraea velutina,Spiraea xizangensis,Spiranthes sinensis,Spirodela polyrrhiza,Spongiocarpella nubigena,Spongiocarpella spinosa,Sporobolus diander,Sporobolus fertilis,Sporobolus piliferus,Stachyopsis lamiiflora,Stachyopsis oblongata,Stachys emodi,Stachys floccosa,Stachys palustris,Stachys sericea,Stachys sylvatica,Stachys tibetica,Staphylea emodi,Stebbinsia umbrella,Stellaria alsine,Stellaria alsinoides,Stellaria arenarioides,Stellaria chinensis,Stellaria congestiflora,Stellaria decumbens,Stellaria depauperata,Stellaria depressa,Stellaria dianthifolia,Stellaria dichotoma,Stellaria fontana,Stellaria gyangtseensis,Stellaria irrigua,Stellaria kotschyana,Stellaria lanata,Stellaria latifolia,Stellaria media,Stellaria monosperma,Stellaria mukerjeeana,Stellaria pallida,Stellaria palustris,Stellaria patens,Stellaria persica,Stellaria roborowskii,Stellaria semivestita,Stellaria sikaramensis,Stellaria tibetica,Stellaria turkestanica,Stellaria vestita,Stellaria webbiana,Stellaria winkleri,Stellaria yunnanensis,Stellera chamaejasme,Stephanachne nigrescens,Stephanachne pappophorea,Sternbergia fischeriana,Stipa aliena,Stipa arabica,Stipa brandisii,Stipa breviflora,Stipa bungeana,Stipa capillata,Stipa caragana,Stipa caucasica,Stipa caucasica subsp. caucasica,Stipa caucasica subsp. glareosa,Stipa chingii,Stipa chitralensis,Stipa concinna,Stipa consanguinea,Stipa duthiei,Stipa himalaica,Stipa jacquemontii,Stipa koelzii,Stipa mongholica,Stipa nakaii,Stipa orientalis,Stipa penicillata,Stipa pennata subsp. kirghisorum,Stipa purpurea,Stipa regeliana,Stipa roborovskyi,Stipa rohmooiana,Stipa roylei,Stipa splendens,Stipa staintonii,Stipa subsessiliflora,Stipa tianschanica,Stipa turkestanica,Stipagrostis grandiglumis,Stipagrostis hirtigluma,Stipagrostis plumosa,Stracheya tibetica,Striga asiatica,Striga lutea,Striga masuria,Strobilanthes atropurpureus,Strobilanthes attenuatus,Strobilanthes dalhousieanus,Strobilanthes glutinosus,Strobilanthes urticifolius,Strobilanthes wallichii,Stroganowia puberula,Suaeda acuminata,Suaeda fruticosa,Suaeda heterophylla,Suaeda olufsenii,Swertia alata,Swertia alternifolia,Swertia ciliata,Swertia cordata,Swertia cuneata,Swertia hispidicalyx,Swertia lactea,Swertia oculata,Swertia paniculata,Swertia petiolata,Swertia racemosa,Swertia speciosa,Swertia thomsonii,Swertia wardii,Swida controversa,Swida macrophylla,Sympegma regelii,Symplocos chinensis,Syncalathium kawaguchii,Syncalathium souliei,Synotis cappa,Synotis rufinervis,Synotis solidaginea,Synotis wallichii,Syringa emodi,Tagetes erecta,Tagetes minuta,Tamarix chinensis,Tamarix ramosissima,Tanacetum atkinsonii,Tanacetum balsamita subsp. balsamitoides,Tanacetum baltistanicum,Tanacetum cinerariifolium,Tanacetum djilgense,Tanacetum eriobasis,Tanacetum griffithii,Tanacetum jugorum,Tanacetum parthenium,Tanacetum pyrethroides,Tanacetum roylei,Tanacetum stoliczkae,Tanacetum tatsienense,Tanacetum tripinnatifidum,Taphrospermum altaicum,Taphrospermum fontanum,Taphrospermum himalaicum,Taphrospermum lowndesii,Taphrospermum tibeticum,Taphrospermum verticillatum,Taraxacum aereum,Taraxacum amblylepidocarpum,Taraxacum azzizii,Taraxacum baltistanicum,Taraxacum banhyhalense,Taraxacum bessarabicum,Taraxacum bhutanicum,Taraxacum bicolor,Taraxacum brachyglossoides,Taraxacum brevirostre,Taraxacum butkovii,Taraxacum chitralense,Taraxacum dealbatum,Taraxacum dissectum,Taraxacum duplidens,Taraxacum elegans,Taraxacum eriopodum,Taraxacum erioscapum,Taraxacum flavescens,Taraxacum flavum,Taraxacum fulvescens,Taraxacum fulvo-brunneum,Taraxacum gnezdilloi,Taraxacum gulmargense,Taraxacum harbhajan-singhii,Taraxacum helianthum,Taraxacum heteroloma,Taraxacum heybroeckii,Taraxacum himalaicum,Taraxacum indicum,Taraxacum karakoricum,Taraxacum kashmirense,Taraxacum kjellmananiiforme,Taraxacum kok-saghyz,Taraxacum lahulense,Taraxacum latibase,Taraxacum leucanthum,Taraxacum longicarpum,Taraxacum luridum,Taraxacum melleum,Taraxacum minutilobum,Taraxacum monochlamydeum,Taraxacum nagaricum,Taraxacum nasiri,Taraxacum neolobulatum,Taraxacum nepalense,Taraxacum nigrum,Taraxacum phoenicolepis,Taraxacum pseudoatratum,Taraxacum pseudo-eriopodum,Taraxacum pseudoleucanthum,Taraxacum pseudo-nigricans,Taraxacum pseudororippa,Taraxacum pseudostenolepium,Taraxacum pseudostevenii,Taraxacum pseudo-tenebristylum,Taraxacum pubens,Taraxacum pullocarpum,Taraxacum rorippa,Taraxacum sikkimense,Taraxacum spiticum,Taraxacum squarrosiceps,Taraxacum staintonii,Taraxacum stenolepium,Taraxacum stereodiforme,Taraxacum stevenii,Taraxacum stoliczkae,Taraxacum tenebristylum,Taraxacum tibetanum,Taraxacum tricolor,Taraxacum vulpinum,Taraxacum wallichii,Taraxacum wendelboanum,Tauscheria lasiocarpa,Taxus baccata subsp. wallichiana,Tecomella undulata,Telosma cordata,Tephroseris kirilowii,Tephroseris rufa,Tetracme quadricornis,Tetrapogon villosus,Tetrastigma hypoglaucum,Tetrataenium cardiocarpum,Tetrataenium olgae,Teucrium quadrifarium,Teucrium royleanum,Teucrium scordium,Teucrium stocksianum,Thalictrum alpinum,Thalictrum chelidonii,Thalictrum cultratum,Thalictrum diffusiflorum,Thalictrum elegans,Thalictrum foetidum,Thalictrum foliolosum,Thalictrum hazaricum,Thalictrum isopyroides,Thalictrum leuconotum,Thalictrum minus,Thalictrum pedunculatum,Thalictrum petaloideum,Thalictrum platycarpum,Thalictrum przewalskii,Thalictrum punduanum,Thalictrum reniforme,Thalictrum rostellatum,Thalictrum rutaefolium,Thalictrum saniculaeforme,Thalictrum secundum,Thalictrum setulosinerve,Thalictrum virgatum,Thamnocalamus spathiflorus,Thelypteris bedommei,Thelypteris dentata,Themeda anathera,Themeda quadrivalvis,Themeda triandra,Thermopsis alpina,Thermopsis barbata,Thermopsis inflata,Thermopsis lanceolata,Thermopsis smithiana,Thesium emodi,Thesium himalense,Thesium hookeri,Thesium multicaule,Thladiantha cordifolia,Thlaspi andersonii,Thlaspi arvense,Thlaspi cochleariforme,Thlaspi cochlearioides,Thlaspi griffithianum,Thlaspi perfoliatum,Thlaspi platycarpum,Thylacospermum caespitosum,Thymelaea passerina,Thymus linearis,Thysanolaena maxima,Tiarella polyphylla,Timouria saposhnikovii,Tipularia szechuanica,Tordyliopsis brunonis,Torilis arvensis,Torilis japonica,Torilis leptophylla,Torilis nodosa,Trachelospermum lucidum,Trachydium depressum subsp. chitralicum,Trachydium roylei,Trachydium subnudum,Trachydium variabile,Trachyspermum ammi,Trachyspermum stewartii,Tragopogon dubius,Tragopogon gracilis,Tragopogon orientalis,Tragus roxburghii,Trapa natans,Trema politoria,Triadica sebifera,Trianthema portulacastrum,Trianthema triquetrum,Tribulus terrestris,Trichodesma incanum,Trichodesma indicum,Tricholaser cachemiricum,Tricholaser ovatilobum,Tricholepis elongata,Tricholepis furcata,Tricholepis infundibuliformis,Tricholepis stewartii,Tricholepis tibetica,Tricholepis toppinii,Trichomanes schmidtianum,Trichophorum pumilum,Trichosanthes dioica,Trifolium alexandrinum,Trifolium dubium,Trifolium fragiferum,Trifolium pratense,Trifolium repens,Trifolium resupinatum,Triglochin maritimum,Triglochin palustre,Trigonella archiducis-nicolai,Trigonella cachemiriana,Trigonella emodi,Trigonella foenum-graecum,Trigonella gracilis,Trigonella pubescens,Trigonotis gracilipes,Trigonotis microcarpa,Trigonotis multicaulis,Trigonotis peduncularis,Trigonotis rotundifolia,Trigonotis tibetica,Trikeraia hookeri,Trikeraia oreophila,Trillidium govanianum,Triosteum himalayanum,Triosteum pinnatifidum,Tripleurospermum disciforme,Triplostegia glandulifera,Triplostegia grandiflora,Tripogon bromoides,Tripogon chinensis,Tripogon filiformis,Tripogon humilis,Tripogon liouae,Tripogon purpurascens,Tripogon yunnanensis,Trisetaria loeflingiana,Trisetum aeneum,Trisetum altaicum,Trisetum clarkei,Trisetum spicatum,Trisetum spicatum subsp. himalaicum,Trisetum spicatum subsp. tibeticum,Triticum aestivum,Triticum durum,Triumfettia rhomboidea,Trollius acaulis,Trollius dschungaricus,Trollius farreri,Trollius pumilus,Tsuga dumosa,Tulipa clusiana,Turgenia latifolia,Turritis glabra,Tussilago farfara,Tylophora hirsuta,Tylophora tenerrima,Typha angustifolia,Typha domingensis,Typha laxmannii,Typha minima,Typhonium diversifolium,Uechtritzia kokanica,Ulmus campestris,Ulmus chumlia,Ulmus pumila,Ulmus villosa,Ulmus wallichiana,Ulmus wallichiana subsp. xanthoderma,Urochloa villosa,Urtica ardens,Urtica dioica,Urtica hyperborea,Urtica laetovirens,Urtica triangularis,Utricularia australis,Utricularia intermedia,Utricularia minor,Utricularia vulgaris,Vaccaria hispanica,Vaccinium fragile,Valeriana clarkei,Valeriana fedtschenkoi,Valeriana hardwickii,Valeriana himalayana,Valeriana jaeschkei,Valeriana jatamansi,Valeriana stracheyi,Valeriana tangutica,Valerianella szovitsiana,Velezia rigida,Verbascum blattaria,Verbascum erianthum,Verbascum thapsus,Verbena officinalis,Verbena tenuisecta,Vernonia anthelmintica,Vernonia cinerea,Veronica alpina subsp. pumila,Veronica anagallis-aquatica,Veronica anagallis-aquatica subsp. michauxii,Veronica anagalloides,Veronica arvensis,Veronica beccabunga subsp. muscosa,Veronica biloba,Veronica cachemirica,Veronica campylopoda,Veronica cana,Veronica ciliata,Veronica deltigera,Veronica eriogyne,Veronica ferganica,Veronica filipes,Veronica himalensis,Veronica hirta,Veronica lanosa,Veronica lanuginosa,Veronica laxa,Veronica persica,Veronica piroliformis,Veronica polita,Veronica serpyllifolia,Veronica stewartii,Veronica szechuanica subsp. sikkimensis,Veronica undulata,Veronica vandellioides,Veronica verna,Viburnum colebrookianum,Viburnum cotinifolium,Viburnum cylindricum,Viburnum erubescens,Viburnum foetens,Viburnum grandiflorum,Viburnum kansuense,Viburnum mullaha,Viburnum nervosum,Vicatia atrosanguinea,Vicatia coniifolia,Vicatia thibetica,Vicia benthamiana,Vicia faba,Vicia hirsuta,Vicia narbonensis,Vicia sativa,Vicia sepium,Vicia tenuifolia,Vicia tibetica,Vicia variabilis,Vigna radiata,Vigna vexillata,Vinca major,Vincetoxicum arnottianum,Vincetoxicum cardiostephanum,Vincetoxicum hirundinaria,Viola betonicifolia,Viola betonicifolia subsp. napaulensis,Viola biflora,Viola bulbosa,Viola canescens,Viola falconeri,Viola forrestiana,Viola indica,Viola kashmiriana,Viola kunawurensis,Viola pilosa,Viola reichenbachiana,Viola rockiana,Viola rupestris,Viola stocksii,Viola thianschanica,Viola wallichiana,Viscum album,Viscum cruciatum,Viscum dryophilum,Vitex canescens,Vitex negundo,Vitis jacquemontii,Vitis vinifera,Vittaria himalayensis,Vittaria linearifolia,Vulpia myuros,Vulpia persica,Vulpia unilateralis,Wendelboa lanata,Wendelboa obtusa,Wendlandia exserta,Wendlandia puberula,Wikstroemia baimashanensis subsp. lungtzeensis,Wikstroemia canescens,Wikstroemia scytophylla,Winklera afghanica,Winklera patrinoides,Winklera silaifolia,Withania coagulans,Withania somnifera,Wolffia arrhiza,Woodfordia fruticosa,Woodsia andersonii,Woodsia cycloloba,Woodsia elongata,Woodwardia unigemmata,Wrightia tomentosa,Wulfenia amherstiana,X Agropogon lutosus,Xanthium strumarium,Xanthopappus subacaulis,Xylanthemum fisherae,Xylanthemum pamiricum,Xylosma longifolium,Youngia fuscipappa,Youngia gracilipes,Youngia japonica,Youngia racemifera,Youngia simulatrix,Youngia tenuifolia subsp. diversifolia,Zaleya pentandra,Zannichellia palustris,Zanthoxylum armatum,Zataria multiflora,Zea mays,Zeuxine strateumatica,Ziziphora clinopodioides,Ziziphora tenuior,Ziziphus jujuba,Ziziphus mauritiana,Ziziphus nummularia,Ziziphus oxyphylla,Zosima absinthifolia,Zosima gilliana,Zygophyllum fabago,Zygophyllum gobicum,Zygophyllum lehmannianum,Zygophyllum obliquum,Zygophyllum rosowii,Zygophyllum xanthoxylum
None
Abelia buddleioides
Abelia parvifolia
Abelia triflora
Abies delavayi
Abies densa
Abies fargesii
Abies forrestii
Abies pindrow
Abies spectabilis
Abies squamata
Abutilon bidentatum
Abutilon theophrasti
Acacia modesta
Acalypha brachystachya
Acanthocalyx alba
Acanthocalyx delavayi
Acanthocalyx nepalensis
Acanthocephalus benthamianus
Acantholimon cephalotes
Acantholimon diapensioides
Acantholimon hedinii
Acantholimon kokandense
Acantholimon korolkovii
Acantholimon lycopodioides
Acanthophyllum honigbergeri
Acanthophyllum laxiflorum
Acanthophyllum schugnanicum
Acer acuminatum
Acer caesium
Acer campbellii
Acer cappadocicum
Acer caudatum
Acer oblongum
Acer pentapomicum
Acer sterculiaceum
Acer tetramerum
Acer turkestanicum
Achillea biebersteinii
Achillea filipendulina
Achillea impatiens
Achillea millefolium
Achillea santolina
Achyranthes aspera
Achyranthes bidentata
Aconitum acutiusculum
Aconitum chasmanthum
Aconitum elliotii var. doshongense
Aconitum flavum
Aconitum gammiei
Aconitum gymnandrum
Aconitum heterophyllum
Aconitum kongboense
Aconitum laeve
Aconitum naviculare
Aconitum ouvrardianum
Aconitum pendulum
Aconitum potaninii
Aconitum pulchellum
Aconitum richardsonianum
Aconitum rotundifolium
Aconitum scaposum
Aconitum sinomontanum
Aconitum spicatum
Aconitum stapfianum
Aconitum tangense
Aconitum tanguticum
Aconitum tongolense
Aconitum violaceum
Aconogonon alpinum
Aconogonon bucharicum
Aconogonon campanulatum
Aconogonon hookeri
Aconogonon polystachyum
Aconogonon rumicifolium
Aconogonon tibeticum
Aconogonon tortuosum
Acorus calamus
Acrachne racemosa
Acroglochin persicarioides
Acronema chienii
Acronema chinense
Acronema edosmioides
Acronema forrestii
Acronema graminifolium
Acronema handelii
Acronema hookeri
Acronema johrianum
Acronema muscicolum
Acronema nervosum
Acronema tenerum
Acronema xizangense
Acroptilon repens
Actaea spicata
Actinocarya acaulis
Actinocarya tibetica
Actinodaphne longipes
Actinodaphne obovata
Adenocaulon himalaicum
Adenophora alpina
Adenophora aurita
Adenophora bulleyana
Adenophora capillaris
Adenophora coelestis
Adenophora diplodonta
Adenophora gracilis
Adenophora himalayana
Adenophora jasonifolia
Adenophora khasiana
Adenophora leptosepala
Adenophora liliifolioides
Adenophora ornata
Adenophora potaninii
Adenophora smithii
Adenophora stenanthina
Adenostemma lavenia
Adenostemma viscosum
Adiantum capillus-junonis
Adiantum capillus-veneris
Adiantum fimbriatum
Adiantum incisum
Adiantum pedatum
Adiantum tibeticum
Adiantum venustum
Adonis aestivalis
Adonis caerulea
Adonis chrysocyathus
Adonis davidii
Adoxa moschatellina
Aechmanthera tomentosa
Aegopodium kashmiricum
Aeluropus littoralis
Aerva javanica
Aerva sanguinolenta
Aeschynomene indica
Aesculus indica
Ageratum conyzoides
Agrimonia aitchisonii
Agrimonia pilosa
Agriophyllum pungens
Agropyron cristatum
Agropyron grandiglume
Agropyron kengii
Agropyron thoroldianum
Agrostemma githago
Agrostis filipes
Agrostis gigantea
Agrostis griffithiana
Agrostis hissarica
Agrostis hookeriana
Agrostis munroana
Agrostis pilosula
Agrostis stolonifera
Agrostis triaristata
Agrostis vinealis
Ailanthus altissima
Ainsliaea aptera
Ainsliaea latifolia
Ajania artemisioides
Ajania fruticulosa
Ajania myriantha
Ajania nubigena
Ajania potaninii
Ajania ramosa
Ajania salicifolia
Ajania tenuifolia
Ajania tibetica
Ajania variifolia
Ajuga bracteosa
Ajuga decumbens
Ajuga lupulina
Ajuga ovalifolia
Ajuga parviflora
Alajja rhomboidea
Alangium chinense
Albizia julibrissin subsp. julibrissin
Albizia lebbek
Alcea rosea
Alchemilla trollii
Alchemilla ypsilotoma
Aletris pauciflora
Aleuritopteris argentea
Aleuritopteris caesia
Aleuritopteris grisea
Aleuritopteris leptolepis
Aleuritopteris subvillosa
Alhagi maurorum
Alisma gramineum
Alisma lanceolatum
Alisma plantago-aquatica
Allardia nivea
Allardia stoliczkae
Allardia tomentosa
Allardia tridactylites
Allardia vestita
Alliaria petiolata
Allium acidoides
Allium aciphyllum
Allium atrosanguineum
Allium barszczewskii
Allium beesianum
Allium caesioides
Allium carolinianum
Allium cepa
Allium chalcophengos
Allium changduense
Allium chitralicum
Allium chrysanthum
Allium chrysocephalum
Allium consanguineum
Allium cordifolium
Allium cyaneum
Allium cyathophorum
Allium fasciculatum
Allium fedtschenkoanum
Allium filidens
Allium filifolium
Allium forrestii
Allium gilgiticum
Allium glomeratum
Allium griffithianum
Allium henryi
Allium hookeri
Allium humile
Allium hymenorrhizum
Allium jacquemontii
Allium kingdonii
Allium loratum
Allium macleanii
Allium mairei
Allium miserabile
Allium nanodes
Allium nuristanicum
Allium oreophilum
Allium oreoprasum
Allium platyspathum
Allium polyrrhizum
Allium prattii
Allium przewalskianum
Allium ramosum
Allium roylei
Allium schoenoprasoides
Allium schoenoprasum subsp. sibiricum
Allium sikkimense
Allium stipitatum
Allium stoliczkae
Allium stracheyi
Allium tenuicaule
Allium tianschanicum
Allium tripterum
Allium tuberosum
Allium victorialis
Allium wallichii
Allium winterbottomii
Allium yanchiense
Alnus nepalensis
Alnus nitida
Alopecurus aequalis
Alopecurus arundinaceus
Alopecurus himalaicus
Alopecurus mucronatus
Alopecurus myosuroides
Alternanthera pungens
Alternanthera sessilis
Althaea cannabina
Althaea officinalis
Alyssum desertorum
Alyssum linifolium
Alyssum turkestanicum
Amaranthus albus
Amaranthus blitum
Amaranthus caudatus
Amaranthus cruentus
Amaranthus graecizans
Amaranthus graecizans subsp. sylvestris
Amaranthus powellii
Amaranthus retroflexus
Amaranthus spinosus
Amaranthus tricolor
Amaranthus viridis
Amberboa moschata
Amitostigma tibeticum
Ammannia auriculata
Ammannia baccifera
Ammannia multiflora
Ammi majus
Ammi visnaga
Amorpha fruticosa
Ampelopsis lanata
Ampelopsis latifolia
Ampelopsis vitifolia
Anagallis arvensis
Anaphalis adnata
Anaphalis busua
Anaphalis cavei
Anaphalis chlamydophylla
Anaphalis contorta
Anaphalis cuneifolia
Anaphalis nepalensis
Anaphalis nubigena
Anaphalis porphyrolepis
Anaphalis royleana
Anaphalis spodiophylla
Anaphalis subumbellata
Anaphalis tenella
Anaphalis timmua
Anaphalis triplinervis
Anaphalis virgata
Anaphalis viridis
Anaphalis xylorhiza
Anchusa italica
Anchusa ovata
Andrachne cordifolia
Andrachne rotundifolia
Andrachne telephioides
Androcorys gracilis
Androcorys pugioniformis
Androsace adenocephala
Androsace aizoon
Androsace axillaris
Androsace baltistanica
Androsace bisulca
Androsace ciliifolia
Androsace coronata
Androsace cuttingii
Androsace delavayi
Androsace duthieana
Androsace erecta
Androsace flavescens
Androsace foliosa
Androsace forrestiana
Androsace gagnepainiana
Androsace geraniifolia
Androsace globifera
Androsace graminifolia
Androsace harrissii
Androsace hazarica
Androsace himalaica
Androsace himalaica subsp. himalaica
Androsace lanuginosa
Androsace lehmannii
Androsace limprichtii
Androsace mariae
Androsace maxima
Androsace minor
Androsace mollis
Androsace mucronifolia
Androsace muscoidea
Androsace nortonii
Androsace ojhorensis
Androsace ovczinnikovii
Androsace primuloides
Androsace robusta
Androsace rotundifolia
Androsace rotundifolia subsp. glandulosa
Androsace rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia
Androsace russellii
Androsace sarmentosa
Androsace selago
Androsace sempervivoides
Androsace septentrionalis
Androsace sericea
Androsace squarrosula
Androsace stenophylla
Androsace strigillosa
Androsace sublanata
Androsace tangulashanensis
Androsace tapete
Androsace thomsonii
Androsace umbellata
Androsace wardii
Androsace yargongensis
Androsace zambalensis
Anemone biflora
Anemone coelestina
Anemone demissa
Anemone demissa var. villosissima
Anemone elongata
Anemone exigua
Anemone falconeri
Anemone imbricata
Anemone obtusiloba
Anemone polyanthes
Anemone protracta
Anemone rivularis
Anemone rockii
Anemone rupicola
Anemone smithiana
Anemone tetrasepala
Anemone trullifolia
Anemone vitifolia
Anethum graveolens
Angelica apaensis
Angelica archangelica
Angelica brevicaulis
Angelica glauca
Angelica likiangensis
Angelica nitida
Angelica paeonifolia
Angelica ternata
Anisodus luridus
Anisodus tanguticus
Anisomeles indica
Anogramma leptophylla
Antenoron filiforme
Anthemis cotula
Anthoxanthum hookeri
Anthoxanthum odoratum
Anthriscus nemorosa
Antiotrema dunnianum
Aorchis spathulata
Aphragmus obscurus
Aphragmus oxycarpus
Apios carnea
Apium graveolens
Apluda mutica
Apocynum pictum
Apocynum venetum subsp. scabrum
Aquilegia atrovinosa
Aquilegia fragrans
Aquilegia moorcroftiana
Aquilegia nivalis
Aquilegia pubiflora
Arabidopsis thaliana
Arabis amplexicaulis
Arabis auriculata
Arabis bijuga
Arabis fruticulosa
Arabis hirsuta
Arabis pendula
Arabis pterosperma
Arabis saxicola
Arabis tibetica
Araiostegia hookeri
Araiostegia pulchra
Aralia cachemirica
Aralia chinensis
Arceuthobium minutissimum
Arceuthobium pini
Arceuthobium sichuanense
Arctium lappa
Arctostaphylos alpina
Arcyosperma primulifolium
Arenaria acicularis
Arenaria bryophylla
Arenaria ciliolata
Arenaria compressa
Arenaria densissima
Arenaria depauperata
Arenaria edgeworthiana
Arenaria festucoides
Arenaria fimbriata
Arenaria forrestii
Arenaria glanduligera
Arenaria globiflora
Arenaria griffithii
Arenaria inornata
Arenaria kansuensis
Arenaria leptoclados
Arenaria melandryoides
Arenaria mukerjeeana
Arenaria neelgherrensis
Arenaria orbiculata
Arenaria oreophila
Arenaria paramelanandra
Arenaria polytrichoides
Arenaria przewalskii
Arenaria pulvinata
Arenaria puranensis
Arenaria roseiflora
Arenaria saginoides
Arenaria serpyllifolia
Arenaria stracheyi
Argemone mexicana
Argostemma sarmentosum
Argostemma verticillatum
Argyrolobium flaccidum
Argyrolobium roseum
Arisaema flavum
Arisaema jacquemontii
Arisaema propinquum
Arisaema tortuosum
Arisaema utile
Aristida adscensionis
Aristida cyanantha
Aristida funiculata
Aristida mutabilis
Aristida scabrescens
Aristida triseta
Aristida tsangpoensis
Aristolochia punjabensis
Arnebia benthamii
Arnebia decumbens
Arnebia euchroma
Arnebia grandiflora
Arnebia griffithii
Arnebia guttata
Arnebia hispidissima
Arnebia speciosa
Artemisia absinthium
Artemisia amygdalina
Artemisia annua
Artemisia brevifolia
Artemisia chitralensis
Artemisia compacta
Artemisia demissa
Artemisia desertorum
Artemisia dracunculus
Artemisia dutreuil-de-rhinsii
Artemisia forrestii
Artemisia fragrans
Artemisia frigida
Artemisia hedinii
Artemisia kaschgarica
Artemisia korovinii
Artemisia macrocephala
Artemisia melanolepis
Artemisia minor
Artemisia mongolica
Artemisia moorcroftiana
Artemisia myriantha
Artemisia pamirica
Artemisia parviflora
Artemisia persica
Artemisia prattii
Artemisia roxburghiana
Artemisia rupestris
Artemisia rutaefolia
Artemisia salsoloides
Artemisia santolinifolia
Artemisia scoparia
Artemisia siversiana
Artemisia stracheyi
Artemisia swatensis
Artemisia tournefortiana
Artemisia tridactyla
Artemisia vestita
Artemisia vulgaris
Artemisia waltonii
Artemisia xerophytica
Artemisia xigazeensis
Artemisia younghusbandii
Arthraxon hispidus
Arthraxon lancifolius
Arthraxon prionodes
Arum jacquemontii
Aruncus dioicus
Arundinella nepalensis
Arundinella setosa
Arundo donax
Asparagus adscendens
Asparagus angulofractus
Asparagus capitatus
Asparagus filicinus
Asparagus griffithii
Asparagus neglectus
Asparagus racemosus
Asparagus tibeticus
Asperugo procumbens
Asperula oppositifolia
Asperula setosa
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
Asplenium aitchisonii
Asplenium exiguum
Asplenium iskardense
Asplenium laciniatum
Asplenium pseudofontanum
Asplenium punjabense
Asplenium ruta-muraria
Asplenium septentrionale
Asplenium trichomanes
Asplenium viride
Aster ageratoides
Aster aitchisonii
Aster albescens
Aster asperulus
Aster asteroides
Aster barbellatus
Aster batangensis
Aster bietii
Aster diplostephioides
Aster falconeri subsp. falconeri
Aster falconeri subsp. nepalensis
Aster farreri
Aster flaccidus
Aster flaccidus subsp. tsarungensis
Aster fulgidulus
Aster fuscescens
Aster helenae
Aster heliopsis
Aster himalaicus
Aster hypoleucus
Aster indamellus
Aster laka
Aster latibracteatus
Aster likiangensis
Aster limonifolius
Aster molliusculus
Aster neo-elegans
Aster novi-belgii
Aster oreophilus
Aster peduncularis subsp. nepalensis
Aster peduncularis subsp. peduncularis
Aster pilosus
Aster poliothamnus
Aster prainii
Aster pycnophyllus
Aster retusus
Aster salwinensis
Aster sikkimensis
Aster souliei
Aster stracheyi
Aster thomsonii
Aster tongolensis
Aster tricephalus
Aster trinervius subsp. ageratoides
Aster trinervius subsp. trinervius
Aster tripolium
Aster vestitus
Aster yunnanensis
Asterothamnus centrali-asiaticus
Asterothamnus fruticosus
Astilbe rivularis
Astragalus acaulis
Astragalus aksuensis
Astragalus albidoflavus
Astragalus alpinus
Astragalus amherstianus
Astragalus arnoldii
Astragalus atrifructus
Astragalus austrotibetanus
Astragalus batangensis
Astragalus beketovii
Astragalus bowes-lyonii
Astragalus breviscapus
Astragalus candolleanus
Astragalus charguschanus
Astragalus chiukiangensis
Astragalus chlorostachys
Astragalus chomutowii
Astragalus clarkeanus
Astragalus coluteocarpus
Astragalus coluteocarpus subsp. chitralensis
Astragalus concretus
Astragalus confertus
Astragalus crenatus
Astragalus densiflorus
Astragalus dickorei
Astragalus dignus
Astragalus droshensis
Astragalus dschangartensis
Astragalus erionotus
Astragalus ernestii
Astragalus euchlorus
Astragalus falconeri
Astragalus fenzelianus
Astragalus filicaulis
Astragalus floridulus
Astragalus galactites
Astragalus gilgitensis
Astragalus golmunensis
Astragalus gracilipes
Astragalus grahamianus
Astragalus graveolens
Astragalus himalayanus
Astragalus hoffmeisteri
Astragalus huiningensis
Astragalus imitensis
Astragalus irinae
Astragalus kashmirensis
Astragalus khasianus
Astragalus kialensis
Astragalus kuramensis
Astragalus kuschakewiczii
Astragalus lasiosemius
Astragalus laspurensis
Astragalus lessertioides
Astragalus leucocephalus
Astragalus levitubus
Astragalus lhorongensis
Astragalus li-nii
Astragalus macropterus
Astragalus maddenianus
Astragalus mattam
Astragalus maxwellii
Astragalus melanostachys
Astragalus mirabilis
Astragalus monbeigii
Astragalus multiceps
Astragalus munroi
Astragalus nivalis
Astragalus oihorensis
Astragalus ophiocarpus
Astragalus orbicularifolius
Astragalus oxyodon
Astragalus pakistanicus
Astragalus pamirensis
Astragalus parkeri
Astragalus peduncularis
Astragalus peterae
Astragalus polyacanthus
Astragalus polycladus
Astragalus pseudochlorostachys
Astragalus psilocentros
Astragalus ptilocephalus
Astragalus pyrrhotrichus
Astragalus retusifoliatus
Astragalus rhizanthus
Astragalus rhizocephalus
Astragalus rhizocephalus subsp. hindukushensis
Astragalus scheremetevianus
Astragalus schugnanicus
Astragalus scorpiurus
Astragalus stewartii
Astragalus strictus
Astragalus subuliformis
Astragalus subumbellatus
Astragalus thomsonianus
Astragalus tibetanus
Astragalus tongolensis
Astragalus trichocarpus
Astragalus tulinovii
Astragalus tumbatsicus
Astragalus valerii
Astragalus verus
Astragalus webbianus
Astragalus xanthoxiphidiopsis
Astragalus yunnanensis
Astragalus zanskarensis
Astragalus zanskarensis subsp. oplites
Asyneuma argutum
Asyneuma fulgens
Asyneuma thomsonii
Atelanthera perpusilla
Athyrium attenuatum
Athyrium mackinnonii
Athyrium rupicola
Athyrium schimperi
Athyrium schizochlamys
Athyrium spinulosum
Athyrium wallichianum
Atraphaxis pyrifolia
Atraphaxis spinosa
Atriplex fera
Atriplex hortensis
Atriplex lasiantha
Atriplex leucoclada
Atriplex moneta
Atriplex pamirica
Atriplex schugnanica
Atriplex sibirica
Atriplex tatarica
Atropa acuminata
Aulacospermum simplex
Avena fatua
Avena sativa
Avena sterilis subsp. ludoviciana
Axyris hybrida
Axyris prostrata
Axyris sphaerosperma
Balanophora involucrata
Baliospermum montanum
Barbarea intermedia
Barbarea vulgaris
Barleria cristata
Bassia dasyphylla
Bassia hyssopifolia
Bauhinia purpurea
Bauhinia variegata
Beckmannia syzigachne
Begonia dioica
Begonia picta
Begonia tenella
Bellis perennis
Berberis acuminata
Berberis angulosa
Berberis calliobotrys
Berberis chitria
Berberis concinna
Berberis diaphana
Berberis edgeworthiana
Berberis everestiana
Berberis glaucocarpa
Berberis hamiltoniana
Berberis integerrima
Berberis jaeschkeana
Berberis julianae
Berberis kunawurensis
Berberis lycium
Berberis mucrifolia
Berberis nummularia
Berberis orthobotrys
Berberis pachyacantha
Berberis parisepala
Berberis parkeriana
Berberis pseudoumbellata
Berberis royleana
Berberis temolaica
Berberis ulicina
Berberis umbellata
Berchemia edgeworthii
Berchemia flavescens
Bergenia ciliata
Bergenia purpurascens
Bergenia stracheyi
Bergia aestivosa
Beta vulgaris
Betula albosinensis
Betula alnoides
Betula delavayi
Betula jacquemontii
Betula pamirica
Betula platyphylla
Betula potaninii
Betula tianschanica
Betula utilis
Bidens biternata
Bidens cernua
Bidens tripartita
Biebersteinia odora
Bistorta affinis
Bistorta amplexicaulis
Bistorta emodi
Bistorta griffithii
Bistorta macrophylla
Bistorta milletii
Bistorta perpusilla
Bistorta suffulta
Bistorta vacciniifolia
Bistorta vivipara
Blumea bifoliata
Blysmus compressus
Blysmus rufus
Boenninghausenia albiflora
Boerhavia diffusa
Boerhavia procumbens
Bolboschoenus maritimus
Bombax ceiba
Bongardia chrysogonum
Boreava orientalis
Boschniakia himalaica
Bosea amherstiana
Bothriochloa bladhii
Bothriochloa ischaemum
Bothriospermum kuznezowii
Bothriospermum tenellum
Botrychium lanuginosum
Botrychium lunaria
Botrychium ternatum
Bowlesia incana
Brachiaria eruciformis
Brachiaria ramosa
Brachiaria reptans
Brachyactis anomala
Brachyactis ciliata
Brachyactis pubescens
Brachyactis roylei
Brachypodium distachyon
Brachypodium sylvaticum
Brassica juncea
Brassica napus
Brassica nigra
Brassica oleracea
Brassica rapa
Braya forrestii
Braya rosea
Braya scharnhorstii
Braya tibetica
Briza media
Bromus confinis
Bromus danthoniae
Bromus gracillimus
Bromus himalaicus
Bromus inermis
Bromus japonicus
Bromus koeieanus
Bromus oxyodon
Bromus pectinatus
Bromus porphyranthos
Bromus ramosus
Bromus staintonii
Bromus stenostachyus
Bromus tectorum
Broussonetia papyrifera
Bryonia aspera
Buchingera axillaris
Buddleja alternifolia
Buddleja asiatica
Buddleja crispa
Buddleja nivea
Buddleja tsetangensis
Bufonia oliveriana
Bukiniczia cabulicum
Bukiniczia gilesii
Bukiniczia griffithii
Bukiniczia macrorrhabdon
Bulbostylis barbata
Bulbostylis densa
Bunium hissaricum
Bupleurum atroviolaceum
Bupleurum canaliculatum
Bupleurum clarkeanum
Bupleurum condensatum
Bupleurum dalhousieanum
Bupleurum densiflorum
Bupleurum exaltatum
Bupleurum gilesii
Bupleurum gracillimum
Bupleurum lanceolatum
Bupleurum longicaule
Bupleurum marginatum
Bupleurum microcephalum
Bupleurum petiolatum
Bupleurum rockii
Bupleurum smithii
Bupleurum subuniflorum
Bupleurum swatianum
Bupleurum tenue
Bupleurum thomsonii
Butomus umbellatus
Buxus papillosa
Buxus rugulosa
Buxus wallichiana
Cacalia chenopodiifolia
Cacalia mortoni
Cacalia pentaloba
Calamagrostis alaica
Calamagrostis alexeenkoana
Calamagrostis anthoxanthoides
Calamagrostis arundinacea
Calamagrostis borii
Calamagrostis decora
Calamagrostis emodensis
Calamagrostis epigejos
Calamagrostis filiformis
Calamagrostis holciformis
Calamagrostis laguroides
Calamagrostis lahulensis
Calamagrostis nivicola
Calamagrostis przewalskyi
Calamagrostis pseudophragmites
Calamagrostis scabrescens
Calamagrostis stoliczkae
Calamagrostis tianschanica
Calamagrostis turkestanica
Calanthe alpina
Calanthe plantaginea
Calanthe tricarinata
Calendula arvensis
Calendula officinalis
Callianthemum alatavicum
Callianthemum pimpinelloides
Callicarpa macrophylla
Calligonum caput-medusae
Calligonum mongolicum
Callipeltis cucullaria
Callistephus chinensis
Callitriche hermaphroditica
Callitriche palustris
Callitriche stagnalis
Calotropis procera subsp. hamiltonii
Caltha alba
Caltha scaposa
Calymmatium draboides
Camelina rumelica
Camelina sativa
Campanula alsinoides
Campanula aprica
Campanula argyrotricha
Campanula aristata
Campanula benthamii
Campanula calcicola
Campanula cana
Campanula canescens
Campanula cashmiriana
Campanula chrysosplenifolia
Campanula crenulata
Campanula cylindrica
Campanula glomerata
Campanula immodesta
Campanula latifolia
Campanula leucantha
Campanula leucoclada
Campanula mekongensis
Campanula nakaoi
Campanula pallida var. pallida
Campanula pallida var. tibetica
Campanula pasumensis
Campanula polyclada
Campanula sylvatica
Campanula tenuissima
Campanula tristis
Camphorosma monspeliaca
Campylotropis hirtella
Campylotropis meeboldii
Campylotropis polyantha
Cannabis sativa
Capparis mucronifolia
Capparis sepiaria
Capparis spinosa
Capsella bursa-pastoris
Caragana brevifolia
Caragana brevispina
Caragana conferta
Caragana erinacea
Caragana gerardiana
Caragana jubata
Caragana laeta
Caragana maximowicziana
Caragana polourensis
Caragana sukiensis
Caragana tangutica
Caragana tragacanthoides
Caragana versicolor
Caralluma tuberculata
Cardamine delavayi
Cardamine flexuosa
Cardamine franchetiana
Cardamine griffithii
Cardamine hirsuta
Cardamine impatiens
Cardamine loxostemonoides
Cardamine macrophylla
Cardamine pulchella
Cardamine trifoliata
Cardamine violacea
Cardamine yunnanensis
Cardaria draba subsp. chalepensis
Cardaria pubescens
Cardiocrinum giganteum
Carduus edelbergii
Carduus kumaonensis
Carduus pycnocephalus
Carex acutiformis
Carex alajica
Carex alexeenkoana
Carex aridula
Carex atrofusca
Carex borii
Carex breviculmis subsp. royleana
Carex brunnea
Carex canescens
Carex cardiolepis
Carex cernua
Carex cruciata
Carex cruenta
Carex curaica
Carex decaulescens subsp. alsia
Carex diandra
Carex diluta
Carex divisa
Carex duthiei
Carex enervis
Carex fedia
Carex filicina
Carex foliosa
Carex fusiformis
Carex gracilenta
Carex griersonii
Carex haematostoma
Carex hebecarpa
Carex inanis
Carex inclinis
Carex infuscata
Carex ivanovae
Carex karoi
Carex kashmirensis
Carex koshewnikowii
Carex koshewnikowii subsp. chitralensis
Carex laeta
Carex lehmannii
Carex longicruris
Carex longipes
Carex melanantha
Carex microglochin
Carex montis-everestii
Carex moorcroftii
Carex munda
Carex myosurus
Carex nivalis
Carex notha
Carex nubigena
Carex obscura
Carex oligocarya
Carex orbicularis
Carex pachyrrhiza
Carex pamirensis
Carex parva
Carex pediformis
Carex plectobasis
Carex praeclara
Carex przewalskii
Carex pseudobicolor
Carex pseudocyperus
Carex pseudofoetida
Carex psychrophila
Carex rara
Carex relaxa
Carex remota subsp. rochebrunii
Carex remota subsp. stewartii
Carex sagaensis
Carex sanguinea
Carex schlagintweitiana
Carex setigera
Carex setosa
Carex songorica
Carex souliei
Carex speciosa
Carex stenocarpa
Carex stenophylla
Carex supina
Carex tangulashanensis
Carex turkestanica
Carex viridula
Carex vulpinaris
Carissa opaca
Carpesium abrotanoides
Carpesium cernuum
Carpesium lipskyi
Carpesium nepalense
Carpesium trachelifolium
Carpesium triste
Carpinus faginea
Carpinus viminea
Carthamus lanatus
Carthamus oxyacantha
Carthamus tinctorius
Carum buriaticum
Carum carvi
Caryopteris forrestii
Caryopteris grata
Caryopteris odorata
Cassia fistula
Cassine glauca
Cassiope fastigiata
Cassiope myosuroides
Cassiope pectinata
Cassiope selaginoides
Cassiope wardii
Castanea sativa
Castanopsis delavayi
Catabrosa aquatica
Cautleya spicata
Cedrela serrata
Cedrus deodara
Celastrus paniculatus
Celosia argentea
Celtis australis
Celtis caucasica
Celtis eriocarpa
Celtis tetrandra
Cenchrus ciliaris
Centaurea bruguieriana subsp. belangeriana
Centaurea depressa
Centaurea iberica
Centaurea lasiopoda
Centaurea ruthenica
Centaurea virgata subsp. squarrosa
Centaurium minus
Centaurium pulchellum
Centella asiatica
Cephalanthera falcata
Cephalanthera longifolia
Cephalaria syriaca
Cephalorrhynchus chitralensis
Cerastium cerastioides
Cerastium dahuricum
Cerastium dichotomum
Cerastium falcatum
Cerastium glomeratum
Cerastium holosteoides
Cerastium pusillum
Cerastium thomsonii
Cerastium tomentosum
Cerastium wilsonii
Ceratocephala falcata
Ceratocephala testiculata
Ceratophyllum demersum
Ceratophyllum submersum
Ceratostigma griffithii
Ceratostigma minus
Ceratostigma ulicinum
Ceratostigma willmottianum
Cercis griffithii
Ceropegia macrantha
Ceterach dalhousiae
Ceterach officinarum
Chaerophyllum acuminatum
Chaerophyllum capnoides
Chaerophyllum reflexum
Chaerophyllum villosum
Chamaegeron oligocephalus
Chamaerhodos sabulosa
Chamaesium mallaeanum
Chamaesium paradoxum
Chamaesium spathuliferum
Cheilanthes acrostica
Cheilanthes persica
Chelonopsis albiflora
Chelonopsis cashmerica
Chenopodium album
Chenopodium ambrosioides
Chenopodium aristatum
Chenopodium atripliciforme
Chenopodium badachschanicum
Chenopodium botrys
Chenopodium ficifolium
Chenopodium foliosum
Chenopodium glaucum
Chenopodium hircinum
Chenopodium karoi
Chenopodium murale
Chenopodium nepalense
Chenopodium novopokrovskyanum
Chenopodium pamiricum
Chenopodium rubrum
Chenopodium strictum
Chenopodium tibeticum
Chenopodium vulvaria
Chesneya cuneata
Chesneya depressa
Chimaphila japonica
Chionocharis hookeri
Chirita pumila
Chloris virgata
Chondrilla graminea
Chorispora bungeana
Chorispora macropoda
Chorispora sabulosa
Chorispora sibirica
Chorispora tenella
Christolea albiflora
Christolea crassifolia
Christolea flabellata
Christolea himalayensis
Christolea lanuginosa
Christolea linearis
Christolea prolifera
Christolea pumila
Christolea stewartii
Chrozophora tinctoria
Chrysopogon gryllus subsp. echinulatus
Chrysopogon serrulatus
Chrysosplenium carnosum
Chrysosplenium forrestii
Chrysosplenium lanuginosum
Chrysosplenium trichospermum
Cicer macracanthum
Cicer microphyllum
Cicerbita azurea
Cicerbita cyanea
Cicerbita macrantha
Cicerbita nepalensis
Cichorium endivia
Cichorium intybus
Cimicifuga foetida
Circaea alpina
Circaea alpina subsp. imaicola
Circaea alpina subsp. micrantha
Circaea cordata
Circaea repens
Circaeaster agrestis
Cirsium arvense
Cirsium esculentum
Cirsium falconeri
Cirsium flavisquamatum
Cirsium lipskyi
Cirsium nishiokae
Cirsium rhizocephalum
Cirsium sairamense
Cirsium segetum
Cirsium souliei
Cirsium tibeticum
Cirsium verutum
Cirsium vulgare
Cissampelos pareira
Cistanche salsa
Citrullus colocynthis
Cladium mariscus
Clematis akebioides
Clematis barbellata
Clematis buchananiana
Clematis connata
Clematis dioscoreifolia
Clematis gouriana
Clematis gracilifolia
Clematis grata
Clematis graveolens
Clematis montana
Clematis nannophylla
Clematis orientalis
Clematis potaninii
Clematis robertsiana
Clematis roylei
Clematis sibirica
Clematis smilacifolia
Clematis songarica
Clematis tangutica
Clematis tibetana
Clematis tortuosa
Clematis vernayi
Cleome ariana
Cleome fimbriata
Cleome gynandra
Cleome scaposa
Cleome viscosa
Clethra delavayi
Clinopodium gracile
Clinopodium megalanthum
Clinopodium umbrosum
Clinopodium vulgare
Clintonia udensis
Cocculus laurifolius
Codonopsis affinis
Codonopsis alpina
Codonopsis benthamii
Codonopsis bragaensis
Codonopsis bulleyana
Codonopsis clematidea
Codonopsis convolvulacea
Codonopsis foetens
Codonopsis handeliana
Codonopsis inflata
Codonopsis limprichtii
Codonopsis macrocalyx
Codonopsis meleagris
Codonopsis nepalensis
Codonopsis obtusa
Codonopsis ovata
Codonopsis rotundifolia
Codonopsis subglobosa
Codonopsis subscaposa
Codonopsis subsimplex
Codonopsis tangshen
Codonopsis thalictrifolia
Codonopsis vinciflora
Codonopsis viridiflora
Codonopsis viridis
Coeloglossum viride
Coelonema draboides
Colchicum kesselringii
Colchicum luteum
Colchicum robustum
Colebrookea oppositifolia
Colpodium baltistanicum
Colpodium himalaicum
Colpodium leucolepis
Colpodium nutans
Coluria elegans
Colutea paulsenii
Comarum salesovianum
Comastoma azureum
Comastoma falcatum
Comastoma pedunculatum
Comastoma pulmonarium
Commelina benghalensis
Commelina paludosa
Conioselinum papyraceum
Conioselinum tenuisectum
Conium maculatum
Conringia planisiliqua
Consolida ambigua
Convolvulus arvensis
Convolvulus fruticosus
Convolvulus pseudocantabrica
Conyza aegyptiaca
Conyza bonariensis
Conyza canadensis
Conyza japonica
Conyza stricta
Conyzanthus squamatus
Corallodiscus conchifolius
Corallodiscus kingianus
Corallodiscus lanuginosus
Corallorrhiza trifida
Corchorus aestuans
Corchorus olitorius
Corchorus trilocularis
Coreopsis tinctoria
Coriandrum sativum
Coriaria nepalensis
Coriaria sinica
Corispermum korovinii
Corispermum lehmannianum
Corispermum tibeticum
Cornus capitata
Cornus oblonga
Coronopus didymus
Cortia depressa
Cortia elata
Cortia schmidii
Cortiella caespitosa
Cortiella hookeri
Cortusa brotheri
Corydalis adiantifolia
Corydalis adunca
Corydalis alpestris
Corydalis anaginova
Corydalis bulbifera
Corydalis calcicola
Corydalis cashmeriana
Corydalis casimiriana
Corydalis casimiriana subsp. brachycarpa
Corydalis chrysosphaera
Corydalis clarkei
Corydalis conspersa
Corydalis cornuta
Corydalis crassifolia
Corydalis crispa
Corydalis crithmifolia
Corydalis curviflora
Corydalis cyrtocentra
Corydalis dasyptera
Corydalis diphylla
Corydalis dubia
Corydalis elata
Corydalis falconeri
Corydalis filiformis
Corydalis flabellata
Corydalis gortschakovii
Corydalis gortschakovii subsp. onobrychis
Corydalis govaniana
Corydalis hamata
Corydalis hemidicentra
Corydalis hendersonii
Corydalis hepaticifolia
Corydalis hookeri
Corydalis imbricata
Corydalis inopinata
Corydalis jigmei
Corydalis juncea
Corydalis kaschgarica
Corydalis kingii
Corydalis kokiana
Corydalis lasiocarpa
Corydalis latiflora
Corydalis lhorongensis
Corydalis linarioides
Corydalis longipes
Corydalis lowndesii
Corydalis lupinoides
Corydalis megacalyx
Corydalis meifolia
Corydalis melanochlora
Corydalis moorcroftiana
Corydalis mucronifera
Corydalis nana
Corydalis nigroapiculata
Corydalis onobrychis
Corydalis ophiocarpa
Corydalis osmastonii
Corydalis pakistanica
Corydalis petrophila
Corydalis polygalina
Corydalis pseudocrithmifolia
Corydalis pseudodrakeana
Corydalis pseudofilisecta
Corydalis pseudoimpatiens
Corydalis pseudoscaberula
Corydalis pygmaea
Corydalis qinghaiensis
Corydalis ramosa
Corydalis scaberula
Corydalis schelesnowiana
Corydalis shihmienensis
Corydalis smithiana
Corydalis spatulata
Corydalis staintonii
Corydalis stewartii
Corydalis stricta
Corydalis swatensis
Corydalis tenuicalcarata
Corydalis thyrsiflora
Corydalis tianzhuensis subsp. bullata
Corydalis tibetica
Corydalis tibeto-alpina
Corydalis trachycarpa
Corydalis triternatifolia
Corydalis uncinata
Corydalis urosepala
Corydalis verna
Corylus ferox
Corylus jacquemontii
Cosmos bipinnatus
Cotinus coggygria
Cotoneaster acuminatus
Cotoneaster adpressus
Cotoneaster affinis
Cotoneaster dielsianus
Cotoneaster hebephyllus
Cotoneaster integerrimus
Cotoneaster microphyllus
Cotoneaster nitidus
Cotoneaster nummularius
Cotoneaster obovatus
Cotoneaster prostratus
Cotoneaster roseus
Cotoneaster sherriffii
Cousinia buphthalmoides
Cousinia microcarpa
Cousinia minuta
Cousinia multiloba
Cousinia newskyana
Cousinia pannosa
Cousinia prolifera
Cousinia racemosa
Cousinia ramulosa
Cousinia spuria
Cousinia thomsonii
Crambe kotschyana
Craniotome furcata
Crassula alata
Crassula aquatica
Crassula pentandra
Crataegus songarica
Cremanthodium angustifolium
Cremanthodium arnicoides
Cremanthodium bupleurifolium
Cremanthodium cuculliferum
Cremanthodium decaisnei
Cremanthodium discoideum
Cremanthodium ellisii
Cremanthodium helianthus
Cremanthodium humile
Cremanthodium lineare
Cremanthodium microglossum
Cremanthodium nanum
Cremanthodium nepalense
Cremanthodium oblongatum
Cremanthodium pinnatifidum
Cremanthodium potaninii
Cremanthodium purpureifolium
Cremanthodium reniforme
Cremanthodium rhodocephalum
Crepis alaica
Crepis corniculata
Crepis flexuosa
Crepis kashmirica
Crepis lactea
Crepis multicaulis
Crepis naniforma
Crepis oreades
Crepi
ICPN (usually)
Unknown
Names followed ICPN; ITIS got used for Phylogenies fro matching species. Most species were classified by the author Bernhard Dickore
Bernhard Dickore
Unknown
Bernhard Dickore
ID was done according to author, Bernhard Dickore and his team, using standard references and procedures; subspecies, and even many species, are often not well described for this large and complex region, and thus no data on this issue are given.
Species were identified by Bernhard Dickore; some species escaped the identification, got lost, or were not id'ed. Therefore, the taxonomic list for a site are not necessarily complete. 996 species match the ITIS database. These are (taxonomic serial number and scientific name): 17308 Adiantum capillus-veneris 17311 Adiantum pedatum 17335 Asplenium adiantum-nigrum 17343 Asplenium exiguum 192107 Asplenium ruta-muraria 17361 Asplenium septentrionale 17364 Asplenium trichomanes 192116 Asplenium viride 17462 Cryptogramma stelleri 512025 Cystopteris dickieana 17482 Cystopteris fragilis 17484 Cystopteris montana 502850 Gymnocarpium jessoense 17535 Dryopteris filix-mas 502159 Dryopteris wallichiana 17686 Polystichum lonchitis 17152 Equisetum arvense 17153 Equisetum palustre 17160 Equisetum ramosissimum 17964 Dicranopteris linearis 202452 Huperzia selago 503086 Huperzia serrata 17892 Hymenophyllum polyanthos 17224 Pteridium aquilinum 519740 Pteridium latiusculum 512326 Diphasiastrum complanatum 17018 Lycopodium annotinum 17024 Lycopodium clavatum 565297 Marsilea minuta 17995 Marsilea quadrifolia 17596 Matteuccia struthiopteris 17220 Osmunda claytoniana 17181 Botrychium lunaria 17191 Botrychium ternatum 17201 Ophioglossum nudicaule 17701 Pteris cretica 17714 Pteris excelsa 17704 Pteris multifida 17706 Pteris vittata 504295 Phegopteris connectilis 17254 Thelypteris dentata 505930 Juniperus chinensis 183445 Platycladus orientalis 183408 Cedrus deodara 505857 Ephedra gerardiana 182351 Barleria cristata 182335 Justicia adhatoda 35348 Adoxa moschatellina 19940 Trianthema portulacastrum 20756 Achyranthes aspera 20757 Achyranthes bidentata 20771 Alternanthera pungens 20773 Alternanthera sessilis 20719 Amaranthus albus 181923 Amaranthus blitum 20726 Amaranthus caudatus 20730 Amaranthus cruentus 184249 Amaranthus graecizans 20742 Amaranthus powellii 20745 Amaranthus retroflexus 20748 Amaranthus spinosus 181927 Amaranthus tricolor 20751 Amaranthus viridis 20778 Celosia argentea 28800 Cotinus coggygria 506470 Pistacia vera 520066 Rhus succedanea 28811 Schinus molle 30237 Vinca major 505939 Aralia chinensis 505934 Eleutherococcus senticosus 523290 Vincetoxicum hirundinaria 29184 Impatiens balfourii 29185 Impatiens balsamina 29187 Impatiens glandulifera 506185 Podophyllum hexandrum 506826 Alnus nepalensis 183538 Betula platyphylla 506809 Corylus ferox 31717 Anchusa italica 31723 Asperugo procumbens 32048 Bothriospermum tenellum 31886 Cynoglossum amabile 507683 Cynoglossum glochidiatum 501909 Cynoglossum microglochin 511950 Cynoglossum wallichii 31892 Cynoglossum zeylanicum 31645 Heliotropium europaeum 503328 Lappula marginata 503330 Lappula squarrosa 31944 Lithospermum arvense 31952 Lithospermum officinale 503894 Myosotis asiatica 31691 Myosotis laxa 31698 Myosotis sylvatica 505592 Trigonotis peduncularis 504041 Opuntia monacantha 32057 Callitriche hermaphroditica 501143 Callitriche palustris 32062 Callitriche stagnalis 34485 Campanula glomerata 34487 Campanula latifolia 34608 Sphenoclea zeylanica 19109 Cannabis sativa 19160 Humulus lupulus 505885 Capparis spinosa 22616 Cleome gynandra 22630 Cleome viscosa 503429 Leycesteria formosa 503543 Lonicera caerulea 35324 Sambucus nigra 20230 Agrostemma githago 20261 Arenaria leptoclados 20270 Arenaria serpyllifolia 501362 Cerastium cerastioides 19951 Cerastium dichotomum 19955 Cerastium glomeratum 510566 Cerastium holosteoides 19966 Cerastium tomentosum 20277 Dianthus barbatus 506587 Dianthus caryophyllus 20282 Drymaria cordata 20291 Gypsophila elegans 20292 Gypsophila muralis 502856 Gypsophila pilosa 20298 Herniaria cinerea 502957 Herniaria hirsuta 503057 Holosteum umbellatum 507047 Lepyrodiclis holosteoides 20308 Lychnis coronaria 19986 Minuartia biflora 20314 Myosoton aquaticum 504489 Polycarpaea corymbosa 20021 Sagina apetala 20025 Sagina japonica 20035 Sagina saginoides 20039 Saponaria officinalis 20061 Silene conoidea 20067 Silene gallica 20110 Silene repens 20142 Silene vulgaris 20156 Spergularia diandra 20152 Spergularia marina 20153 Spergularia rubra 20172 Stellaria alsine 20183 Stellaria irrigua 20169 Stellaria media 521989 Stellaria pallida 20191 Stellaria palustris 505628 Vaccaria hispanica 20372 Velezia rigida 18403 Ceratophyllum demersum 18405 Ceratophyllum submersum 20538 Atriplex hortensis 506839 Atriplex sibirica 20569 Atriplex tatarica 20588 Bassia hyssopifolia 20681 Beta vulgaris 20592 Chenopodium album 20590 Chenopodium ambrosioides 501482 Chenopodium aristatum 20596 Chenopodium botrys 501483 Chenopodium ficifolium 20606 Chenopodium foliosum 20610 Chenopodium glaucum 501484 Chenopodium hircinum 20622 Chenopodium murale 20630 Chenopodium rubrum 20634 Chenopodium strictum 20637 Chenopodium vulvaria 20692 Halogeton glomeratus 503283 Kochia prostrata 20696 Kochia scoparia 515510 Krascheninnikovia ceratoides 20656 Salsola collina 20657 Salsola paulsenii 520950 Salsola tragus 20709 Spinacia oleracea 522129 Suaeda fruticosa 35426 Achillea filipendulina 35423 Achillea millefolium 36459 Acroptilon repens 182429 Adenostemma lavenia 38718 Adenostemma viscosum 36481 Ageratum conyzoides 185207 Amberboa moschata 36330 Anthemis cotula 36545 Arctium lappa 35445 Artemisia absinthium 35448 Artemisia annua 35462 Artemisia dracunculus 35465 Artemisia frigida 500972 Artemisia rupestris 506833 Artemisia scoparia 35505 Artemisia vulgaris 509262 Aster asteroides 35614 Aster novi-belgii 35630 Aster pilosus 193378 Aster tripolium 36826 Bellis perennis 35710 Bidens cernua 35709 Bidens tripartita 501047 Brachyactis ciliata 36909 Calendula arvensis 36910 Calendula officinalis 501140 Callistephus chinensis 35788 Carduus pycnocephalus 501303 Carthamus lanatus 501304 Carthamus oxyacantha 501305 Carthamus tinctorius 506891 Centaurea depressa 36961 Centaurea iberica 501522 Cichorium endivia 36763 Cichorium intybus 36335 Cirsium arvense 36428 Cirsium vulgare 37112 Conyza bonariensis 37113 Conyza canadensis 37153 Coreopsis tinctoria 37162 Cosmos bipinnatus 37219 Crupina vulgaris 37228 Dendranthema indicum 196226 Eclipta prostrata 566010 Erigeron acris 35804 Erigeron annuus 35885 Erigeron karvinskianus 35963 Erigeron uniflorus 35984 Eupatorium cannabinum 502619 Filago arvensis 502622 Filago pyramidata 37414 Galinsoga parviflora 514130 Gnaphalium indicum 36616 Helianthus annuus 36691 Helianthus tuberosus 503040 Hieracium umbellatum 37735 Hieracium vulgatum 36607 Lactuca sativa 36608 Lactuca serriola 36610 Lactuca tatarica 37830 Lapsana communis 37903 Leucanthemum vulgare 38248 Picris hieracioides 507655 Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum 38321 Pulicaria dysenterica 38820 Reichardia picroides 36775 Rudbeckia laciniata 507159 Saussurea amara 505091 Scorzonera hispanica 38383 Sigesbeckia orientalis 38413 Silybum marianum 38421 Sonchus arvensis 38424 Sonchus asper 38427 Sonchus oleraceus 38483 Tagetes erecta 38487 Tagetes minuta 522332 Tanacetum cinerariifolium 505434 Tanacetum parthenium 522371 Taraxacum kok-saghyz 38564 Tragopogon dubius 522770 Tragopogon orientalis 38583 Tussilago farfara 505911 Vernonia anthelmintica 38626 Vernonia cinerea 38692 Xanthium strumarium 38704 Youngia japonica 30705 Convolvulus arvensis 30721 Cuscuta campestris 30731 Cuscuta europaea 501852 Cuscuta planiflora 565980 Cuscuta reflexa 30846 Evolvulus alsinoides 565748 Ipomoea hederacea 515133 Ipomoea hispida 515137 Ipomoea muricata 506013 Ipomoea pes-tigridis 30789 Ipomoea purpurea 30882 Porana paniculata 24099 Crassula aquatica 24117 Sedum hispanicum 184481 Alliaria petiolata 23032 Alyssum desertorum 184485 Alyssum turkestanicum 23041 Arabidopsis thaliana 22700 Arabis hirsuta 22741 Barbarea vulgaris 23059 Brassica juncea 23060 Brassica napus 23061 Brassica nigra 23062 Brassica oleracea 23063 Brassica rapa 501167 Camelina rumelica 22600 Camelina sativa 22766 Capsella bursa-pastoris 22795 Cardamine flexuosa 22797 Cardamine hirsuta 22798 Cardamine impatiens 23073 Cardaria pubescens 23099 Chorispora tenella 23105 Coronopus didymus 22843 Descurainia sophia 512474 Draba lanceolata 22894 Draba nemorosa 513180 Erophila verna 23124 Eruca sativa 22936 Erysimum cheiri 502431 Erysimum hieraciifolium 22947 Erysimum repandum 23128 Euclidium syriacum 23142 Hymenolobus procumbens 22960 Lepidium densiflorum 503379 Lepidium latifolium 22974 Lepidium perfoliatum 22975 Lepidium pinnatifidum 22978 Lepidium sativum 22955 Lepidium virginicum 23243 Malcolmia africana 23254 Nasturtium microphyllum 23255 Nasturtium officinale 22987 Parrya nudicaulis 23289 Raphanus raphanistrum 23290 Raphanus sativus 23003 Rorippa indica 520218 Rorippa montana 23006 Rorippa palustris 23017 Rorippa sylvestris 23309 Sinapis alba 23312 Sisymbrium altissimum 507706 Sisymbrium erysimoides 23314 Sisymbrium irio 23315 Sisymbrium loeselii 23316 Sisymbrium officinale 23317 Sisymbrium orientale 23321 Smelowskia calycina 23422 Thlaspi arvense 522548 Thlaspi cochleariforme 23425 Thlaspi perfoliatum 522994 Turritis glabra 501571 Citrullus colocynthis 22362 Cucumis melo 22364 Cucumis sativus 22373 Cucurbita pepo 506800 Cyclanthera pedata 22388 Luffa cylindrica 505903 Momordica dioica 505901 Trichosanthes dioica 506150 Datisca cannabina 501360 Cephalaria syriaca 505970 Diospyros kaki 505971 Diospyros lotus 27770 Elaeagnus angustifolia 27773 Elaeagnus orientalis 23469 Arctostaphylos alpina 23569 Pieris formosa 184687 Andrachne telephioides 506429 Chrozophora tinctoria 28068 Euphorbia falcata 28077 Euphorbia helioscopia 28079 Euphorbia heterophylla 28081 Euphorbia hirta 28093 Euphorbia lathyris 28098 Euphorbia marginata 28117 Euphorbia peplus 28124 Euphorbia prostrata 513623 Flueggea virosa 28381 Phyllanthus urinaria 28393 Ricinus communis 522777 Triadica sebifera 506541 Castanea sativa 19405 Quercus robur 502628 Flacourtia indica 502647 Frankenia pulverulenta 510538 Centaurium minus 30036 Centaurium pulchellum 29966 Gentiana algida 29968 Gentiana aquatica 29983 Gentiana prostrata 502425 Erodium ciconium 29147 Erodium cicutarium 29150 Erodium malacoides 506994 Geranium divaricatum 502761 Geranium lucidum 29114 Geranium pratense 29115 Geranium pusillum 29119 Geranium robertianum 29120 Geranium rotundifolium 29122 Geranium sibiricum 24488 Ribes nigrum 24492 Ribes orientale 520153 Ribes villosum 21454 Hypericum perforatum 503904 Myriophyllum aquaticum 27039 Myriophyllum spicatum 27040 Myriophyllum verticillatum 27069 Hippuris vulgaris 24446 Philadelphus tomentosus 503244 Juglans regia 501592 Clinopodium vulgare 32489 Dracocephalum moldavica 32493 Elsholtzia ciliata 32496 Galeopsis bifida 32499 Galeopsis tetrahit 32539 Lamium amplexicaule 32260 Lycopus europaeus 32561 Marrubium vulgare 565302 Mentha arvensis 32269 Mentha longifolia 32272 Mentha spicata 32623 Nepeta cataria 517629 Ocimum americanum 32627 Ocimum basilicum 32629 Ocimum sanctum 32632 Origanum vulgare 32634 Perilla frutescens 32381 Prunella vulgaris 520955 Salvia virgata 32308 Satureja hortensis 32798 Scutellaria galericulata 32758 Sideritis montana 32344 Stachys palustris 32322 Stachys sylvatica 25362 Aeschynomene indica 500956 Alhagi maurorum 25368 Amorpha fruticosa 25393 Astragalus alpinus 506838 Astragalus tibetanus 26596 Dalbergia sissoo 25831 Desmodium triflorum 26706 Galega officinalis 26718 Glycyrrhiza glabra 507002 Halimodendron halodendron 25838 Lathyrus aphaca 25841 Lathyrus cicera 25874 Lathyrus pratensis 25877 Lathyrus sativus 503364 Lens culinaris 26362 Lotus corniculatus 503556 Lotus krylovii 516848 Medicago falcata 503721 Medicago lupulina 503722 Medicago minima 503724 Medicago orbicularis 503725 Medicago polymorpha 183623 Medicago sativa 516979 Melilotus albus 503741 Melilotus indicus 26150 Melilotus officinalis 565796 Oxytropis deflexa 26845 Phaseolus coccineus 26867 Pisum sativum 504766 Rhynchosia minima 504804 Robinia pseudoacacia 505187 Sesbania bispinosa 26969 Sphaerophysa salsula 26210 Trifolium alexandrinum 26205 Trifolium dubium 26251 Trifolium fragiferum 26313 Trifolium pratense 26206 Trifolium repens 26316 Trifolium resupinatum 505590 Trigonella foenum-graecum 26339 Vicia faba 26343 Vicia hirsuta 26351 Vicia narbonensis 26355 Vicia sativa 26357 Vicia sepium 26358 Vicia tenuifolia 506804 Vigna radiata 505700 Vigna vexillata 26493 Bauhinia purpurea 26494 Bauhinia variegata 25749 Cassia fistula 34454 Utricularia intermedia 34457 Utricularia minor 34445 Utricularia vulgaris 29217 Linum perenne 29226 Linum usitatissimum 29913 Buddleja asiatica 27906 Viscum album 27093 Ammannia auriculata 182100 Ammannia baccifera 27085 Lythrum hyssopifolia 27079 Lythrum salicaria 27117 Rotala indica 21674 Abutilon theophrasti 21774 Alcea rosea 181984 Althaea cannabina 21610 Althaea officinalis 21593 Bombax ceiba 506096 Gossypium herbaceum 21623 Hibiscus cannabinus 21639 Hibiscus trionum 21836 Malva neglecta 21838 Malva parviflora 21840 Malva sylvestris 21841 Malva verticillata 503679 Malvastrum coromandelianum 21751 Sida alba 21753 Sida cordata 21728 Sida cordifolia 503696 Martynia annua 29024 Melia azedarach 18860 Cissampelos pareira 30102 Menyanthes trifoliata 29998 Nymphoides peltata 19900 Mollugo cerviana 503862 Mollugo nudicaulis 507365 Mollugo pentaphylla 19107 Broussonetia papyrifera 506543 Ficus benghalensis 19093 Ficus carica 502617 Ficus palmata 506545 Ficus religiosa 19066 Morus alba 19069 Morus nigra 506164 Myrtus communis 506588 Euryale ferox 503972 Nymphaea alba 18386 Nymphaea tetragona 502663 Fraxinus excelsior 32967 Jasminum grandiflorum 503238 Jasminum officinale 503450 Ligustrum lucidum 32990 Olea europaea 27563 Circaea alpina 27284 Epilobium angustifolium 27305 Epilobium hirsutum 27320 Epilobium palustre 27321 Epilobium parviflorum 27413 Oenothera rosea 504062 Orobanche cernua 518005 Oxalis acetosella 29067 Oxalis corniculata 29086 Oxalis latifolia 518025 Oxalis martiana 29092 Oxalis pes-caprae 18915 Argemone mexicana 507017 Hypecoum pendulum 18889 Papaver dubium 18890 Papaver hybridum 18891 Papaver nudicaule 18894 Papaver somniferum 24206 Parnassia palustris 519053 Phytolacca acinosa 32874 Plantago lanceolata 32887 Plantago major 195053 Platanus orientalis 21340 Plumbago zeylanica 509553 Bistorta vivipara 502589 Fagopyrum esculentum 21283 Fagopyrum tataricum 513509 Fallopia baldschuanica 513511 Fallopia convolvulus 20844 Koenigia islandica 20846 Oxyria digyna 518723 Persicaria amphibia 518727 Persicaria capitata 518732 Persicaria hydropiper 518735 Persicaria lapathifolia 20872 Polygonum arenastrum 20876 Polygonum aviculare 20889 Polygonum cuspidatum 507383 Polygonum paronychioides 20913 Polygonum patulum 504513 Polygonum polycnemoides 506564 Rheum palmatum 504901 Rumex acetosa 20937 Rumex crispus 20970 Rumex patientia 20986 Rumex vesicarius 20422 Portulaca oleracea 20425 Portulaca pilosa 24043 Anagallis arvensis 184558 Androsace maxima 23935 Androsace septentrionalis 23982 Glaux maritima 24002 Lysimachia vulgaris 504999 Samolus valerandi 27278 Punica granatum 503869 Moneses uniflora 23778 Monotropa uniflora 504066 Orthilia secunda 184135 Actaea spicata 18725 Adonis aestivalis 18751 Ceratocephala falcata 18705 Clematis orientalis 18711 Clematis tangutica 18760 Consolida ambigua 518076 Oxygraphis glacialis 519939 Ranunculus affinis 18592 Ranunculus arvensis 18629 Ranunculus muricatus 18630 Ranunculus natans 18573 Ranunculus pedatifidus 18576 Ranunculus sceleratus 18578 Ranunculus trichophyllus 18661 Thalictrum alpinum 18672 Thalictrum minus 504012 Oligomeris linifolia 504738 Reseda luteola 196007 Ziziphus jujuba 28595 Ziziphus mauritiana 506082 Ziziphus nummularia 25130 Aruncus dioicus 501649 Cotoneaster adpressus 565611 Cotoneaster integerrimus 501652 Cotoneaster microphyllus 25159 Cydonia oblonga 512077 Dasiphora fruticosa 25163 Duchesnea indica 24663 Geum urbanum 25256 Malus baccata 565919 Malus sylvestris 24687 Potentilla anserina 24691 Potentilla argentea 504571 Potentilla atrosanguinea 24667 Potentilla biflora 24675 Potentilla multifida 24736 Potentilla pensylvanica 24743 Potentilla reptans 24769 Prunus armeniaca 24770 Prunus avium 565446 Pyracantha crenulata 25295 Pyrus communis 504846 Rubus ellipticus 504868 Rubus niveus 504886 Rubus saxatilis 565204 Galium boreale 34926 Galium spurium 34932 Galium tricornutum 34936 Galium verum 35078 Oldenlandia corymbosa 502054 Dictamnus albus 506401 Murraya koenigii 22468 Populus nigra 520837 Salix linearifolia 28675 Dodonaea viscosa 24223 Saxifraga cernua 24268 Saxifraga flagellaris 24228 Saxifraga hirculus 521042 Saxifraga montana 505035 Saxifraga sibirica 33583 Digitalis lanata 33587 Dopatrium junceum 508047 Euphrasia pectinata 33625 Kickxia elatine 33207 Limosella aquatica 33642 Mazus japonicus 565327 Odontites vulgaris 33356 Pedicularis oederi 505388 Striga asiatica 34055 Striga lutea 33389 Verbascum blattaria 33394 Verbascum thapsus 565594 Veronica anagallis-aquatica 33411 Veronica arvensis 33400 Veronica biloba 508055 Veronica campylopoda 33405 Veronica persica 505674 Veronica polita 33423 Veronica serpyllifolia 507234 Veronica undulata 505676 Veronica verna 28827 Ailanthus altissima 30517 Datura innoxia 30518 Datura metel 30520 Datura stramonium 30523 Hyoscyamus niger 503599 Lycium barbarum 30538 Lycium chinense 30554 Lycopersicon esculentum 30414 Solanum dulcamara 30430 Solanum erianthum 505835 Solanum incanum 565525 Solanum nigrum 507174 Solanum surattense 505272 Solanum tuberosum 521681 Solanum villosum 505824 Withania somnifera 22308 Tamarix chinensis 22310 Tamarix ramosissima 27131 Thymelaea passerina 21514 Corchorus aestuans 21516 Corchorus olitorius 506094 Corchorus trilocularis 27170 Trapa natans 565053 Celtis australis 523002 Ulmus campestris 19057 Ulmus pumila 29577 Ammi majus 29578 Ammi visnaga 29584 Anethum graveolens 29434 Angelica archangelica 182184 Apium graveolens 29601 Bowlesia incana 29610 Carum carvi 29612 Centella asiatica 182155 Cicuta virosa 29473 Conium maculatum 29622 Coriandrum sativum 505948 Cryptotaenia japonica 501839 Cuminum cyminum 29477 Daucus carota 29501 Eryngium planum 504348 Phryma leptostachya 505945 Ferula narthex 29509 Foeniculum vulgare 29521 Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides 506796 Oenanthe javanica 29785 Osmorhiza aristata 29817 Petroselinum crispum 29865 Scandix pecten-veneris 29894 Torilis arvensis 29895 Torilis japonica 505535 Torilis leptophylla 29896 Torilis nodosa 522739 Trachyspermum ammi 29901 Turgenia latifolia 518434 Parietaria debilis 19167 Parietaria judaica 19152 Urtica dioica 32239 Holmskioldia sanguinea 32175 Lantana camara 32197 Phyla nodiflora 32110 Verbena officinalis 32129 Verbena tenuisecta 32222 Vitex negundo 22048 Viola biflora 28629 Vitis vinifera 29053 Peganum harmala 29057 Tribulus terrestris 29059 Zygophyllum fabago 564989 Acorus calamus 38896 Alisma gramineum 38897 Alisma lanceolatum 38894 Alisma plantago-aquatica 506612 Sagittaria trifolia 42720 Allium cepa 506484 Allium tuberosum 42656 Allium victorialis 503931 Narcissus tazetta 506767 Arisaema tortuosum 38886 Butomus umbellatus 39134 Commelina benghalensis 504502 Polygonatum multiflorum 39359 Blysmus rufus 508145 Bolboschoenus maritimus 39362 Bulbostylis barbata 39477 Carex acutiformis 39511 Carex atrofusca 39533 Carex brunnea 39447 Carex canescens 39448 Carex diandra 39390 Carex divisa 39697 Carex microglochin 39462 Carex pseudocyperus 501277 Carex stenocarpa 510280 Carex stenophylla 39832 Carex supina 39868 Carex viridula 501576 Cladium mariscus 39913 Cyperus compressus 39914 Cyperus cuspidatus 39979 Cyperus cyperoides 39915 Cyperus difformis 565755 Cyperus esculentus 39927 Cyperus fuscus 39930 Cyperus haspan 39934 Cyperus iria 39900 Cyperus rotundus 501940 Cyperus squarrosus 40025 Eleocharis acicularis 40019 Eleocharis palustris 502240 Eleocharis quinqueflora 40072 Eleocharis uniglumis 40088 Eriophorum scheuchzeri 502623 Fimbristylis aestivalis 40126 Fimbristylis complanata 513608 Fimbristylis ovata 40118 Fimbristylis schoenoides 508147 Isolepis setacea 515468 Kobresia schoenoides 503295 Kyllinga brevifolia 503299 Kyllinga squamulata 519783 Pycreus flavescens 565497 Schoenoplectus lacustris 507791 Schoenoplectus mucronatus 507797 Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani 508148 Schoenoplectus triqueter 507799 Scirpoides holoschoenus 507803 Trichophorum pumilum 564990 Acrachne racemosa 182478 Agropyron cristatum 40414 Agrostis gigantea 40400 Agrostis stolonifera 182511 Agrostis vinealis 40436 Alopecurus aequalis 40439 Alopecurus arundinaceus 40443 Alopecurus myosuroides 41395 Anthoxanthum odoratum 506831 Apluda mutica 41401 Aristida adscensionis 41445 Arthraxon hispidus 41450 Arundo donax 41458 Avena fatua 41459 Avena sativa 41325 Beckmannia syzigachne 41484 Bothriochloa bladhii 41488 Bothriochloa ischaemum 41514 Brachiaria eruciformis 501045 Brachiaria ramosa 41516 Brachiaria reptans 41331 Brachypodium sylvaticum 41530 Briza media 501067 Bromus danthoniae 40502 Bromus inermis 40479 Bromus japonicus 501076 Bromus ramosus 40524 Bromus tectorum 41541 Catabrosa aquatica 40574 Cenchrus ciliaris 41558 Chloris virgata 41605 Crypsis schoenoides 501873 Cymbopogon jwarancusa 506667 Cymbopogon martinii 41619 Cynodon dactylon 193446 Dactylis glomerata 41630 Dactyloctenium aegyptium 506665 Dendrocalamus strictus 502001 Deschampsia cespitosa 41679 Dichanthium annulatum 40619 Digitaria ciliaris 40637 Digitaria ischaemum 40638 Digitaria longiflora 40604 Digitaria sanguinalis 502065 Digitaria violascens 506787 Shorea robusta 512738 Elaeagnus parvifolia 28372 Phyllanthus fraternus 19670 Boerhavia diffusa 508742 Ampelopsis latifolia 40129 Fimbristylis quinquangularis 40670 Echinochloa colona 502210 Echinochloa crus-galli 502212 Echinochloa oryzoides 41692 Eleusine indica 502262 Elymus caninus 507459 Elymus dahuricus 512825 Elymus hispidus 512839 Elymus repens 40752 Eragrostis minor 40755 Eragrostis pilosa 40765 Eragrostis tenella 40770 Eragrostis unioloides 502349 Eremopoa altaica 506616 Eulaliopsis binata 40794 Festuca brachyphylla 40802 Festuca gigantea 40817 Festuca kashmiriana 40796 Festuca rubra 565190 Festuca valesiaca 502934 Helictotrichon hookeri 41763 Heteropogon contortus 40854 Hierochloe odorata 40881 Hordeum murinum 40874 Hordeum vulgare 41780 Hyparrhenia hirta 41788 Imperata cylindrica 515476 Koeleria cristata 40886 Leersia oryzoides 507489 Leymus secalinus 40892 Lolium multiflorum 40893 Lolium perenne 40895 Lolium persicum 40897 Lolium rigidum 40900 Lolium temulentum 506619 Lygeum spartum 41867 Microchloa kunthii 41869 Milium effusum 41872 Miscanthus nepalensis 41960 Neyraudia arundinacea 41967 Oplismenus compositus 565334 Oplismenus undulatifolius 504098 Panicum antidotale 40946 Panicum miliaceum 507098 Panicum psilopodium 40997 Paspalum dilatatum 518507 Paspalum paspaloides 507466 Pennisetum flaccidum 42011 Pennisetum orientale 41335 Phalaris arundinacea 41063 Phleum alpinum 41066 Phleum paniculatum 41062 Phleum pratense 41072 Phragmites australis 507110 Phragmites karka 41076 Poa alpina 41107 Poa annua 41116 Poa bulbosa 41146 Poa nemoralis 41151 Poa palustris 41088 Poa pratensis 507465 Poa supina 41163 Poa trivialis 565426 Polypogon fugax 41171 Polypogon monspeliensis 504522 Polypogon viridis 41197 Puccinellia distans 41202 Puccinellia hauptiana 504835 Rostraria cristata 504934 Saccharum ravennae 42061 Saccharum spontaneum 42065 Schismus arabicus 42081 Sclerochloa dura 42090 Secale cereale 41248 Setaria italica 505192 Setaria pumila 41232 Setaria verticillata 41231 Setaria viridis 42111 Sorghum halepense 42152 Sporobolus diander 42135 Sporobolus fertilis 565539 Sporobolus piliferus 507493 Stipa breviflora 42208 Themeda quadrivalvis 42209 Themeda triandra 42211 Thysanolaena maxima 41294 Trisetum spicatum 42237 Triticum aestivum 42240 Triticum durum 565588 Urochloa villosa 42263 Vulpia myuros 42269 Zea mays 38974 Hydrilla verticillata 39249 Juncus articulatus 39227 Juncus bufonius 39229 Juncus castaneus 39260 Juncus compressus 39232 Juncus effusus 503251 Juncus gerardii 39279 Juncus inflexus 39239 Juncus triglumis 503590 Luzula campestris 39333 Luzula multiflora 39350 Luzula spicata 505588 Triglochin maritimum 38989 Triglochin palustre 42591 Lemna gibba 42590 Lemna minor 503362 Lemna turionifera 505347 Spirodela polyrrhiza 505748 Wolffia arrhiza 42750 Lloydia serotina 39001 Najas marina 39002 Najas minor 43521 Coeloglossum viride 43527 Corallorrhiza trifida 43544 Cypripedium guttatum 43481 Epipactis gigantea 43482 Epipactis helleborine 43595 Goodyera repens 503503 Listera ovata 43721 Zeuxine strateumatica 42628 Monochoria vaginalis 39020 Potamogeton alpinus 39007 Potamogeton crispus 39029 Potamogeton filiformis 39032 Potamogeton gramineus 519516 Potamogeton lucens 39008 Potamogeton natans 39009 Potamogeton nodosus 39010 Potamogeton pectinatus 39011 Potamogeton perfoliatus 39017 Potamogeton pusillus 42315 Sparganium emersum 505301 Sparganium erectum 42325 Typha angustifolia 42327 Typha domingensis 39068 Zannichellia palustris 506580 Aerva javanica 501087 Buddleja alternifolia 501365 Ceratocephala testiculata 507175 Sorbaria arborea 521058 Saxifraga umbellulata 507302 Eleocharis congesta 41330 Brachypodium distachyon 17431 Ceterach dalhousiae 616716 Ceterach officinarum 27401 Oenothera glazioviana 505992 Holarrhena pubescens 506008 Pergularia daemia 38568 Tragopogon porrifolius 503670 Mallotus philippensis 18400 Nelumbo nucifera 518743 Persicaria orientalis 20954 Rumex dentatus 511122 Clematis dioscoreifolia 521050 Saxifraga prorepens
herbarium specimens
Bernhard Dickore
Uni Goettingen
mailing
Uni Strasse
Goettingen
Niedersachsen
29647
Germany
+49 5147 7882
fffh@uaf.edu
no bird specimens, some feather and blood
Bernhard Dickore
Uni Goettingen
mailing
Uni Strasse
Goettingen
Niedersachsen
29647
Germany
+49 5147 7882
fffh@uaf.edu
Note for Metadata. The following species were not found in ITIS and are missing in the taxonimic tree (in alphabetic order):
Plantae
Tracheobionta
Coniferophyta
Pinopsida
Pinales
Cupressaceae
redwood
Pinaceae
Taxales
Taxaceae
Equisetophyta
Equisetopsida
Equisetales
Equisetaceae
horsetails
Gnetophyta
Gnetopsida
Ephedrales
Ephedraceae
Lycopodiophyta
Lycopodiopsida
Lycopodiales
Lycopodiaceae
club mosses
Selaginellales
Selaginellaceae
Magnoliophyta
Liliopsida
Alismatidae
Alismatales
Alismataceae
water-plantain
Butomaceae
Hydrocharitales
Hydrocharitaceae
tape-grass
Najadales
Juncaginaceae
arrow grass
Najadaceae
water nymphs
Potamogetonaceae
Pondweed family
Zannichelliaceae
grass wrack
Arecidae
Arales
Acoraceae
Araceae
Lemnaceae
Commelinidae
Commelinales
Commelinaceae
spiderwort
Cyperales
Cyperaceae
rouchettes
Poaceae
graminées
Juncales
Juncaceae
joncs
Typhales
Sparganiaceae
Typhaceae
Liliidae
Liliales
Amaryllidaceae
Dioscoreaceae
Iridaceae
Liliaceae
Pontederiaceae
Smilacaceae
Orchidales
Orchidaceae
orchids
Zingiberidae
Zingiberales
Zingiberaceae
Magnoliopsida
Asteridae
Asterales
Asteraceae
tournesols
Callitrichales
Callitrichaceae
water starworts
Hippuridaceae
mare's tail
Campanulales
Campanulaceae
campanules
Dipsacales
Adoxaceae
adoxas
Caprifoliaceae
chèvrefeuilles
Dipsacaceae
teasel
Valerianaceae
valarians
Gentianales
Apocynaceae
apocyns
Asclepiadaceae
asclépiades
Gentianaceae
gentianes
Loganiaceae
loganias
Lamiales
Boraginaceae
bourraches
Lamiaceae
menthes
Phrymaceae
phrymas
Verbenaceae
verbénacées
Plantaginales
Plantaginaceae
plantains
Rubiales
Rubiaceae
rubiacées
Scrophulariales
Acanthaceae
acanthacées
Bignoniaceae
bignonias
Gesneriaceae
gesnerias
Lentibulariaceae
bladderworts
Oleaceae
olives
Orobanchaceae
broomrape
Pedaliaceae
pedaliums
Scrophulariaceae
scrofulaires
Solanales
Convolvulaceae
gloires du matin
Menyanthaceae
bog beans
Polemoniaceae
phlox
Solanaceae
solanacées
Caryophyllidae
Caryophyllales
Aizoaceae
ice plants
Amaranthaceae
amaranthes
Cactaceae
cactus
Caryophyllaceae
cariophyllacées
Chenopodiaceae
chénopodes
Molluginaceae
carpetweeds
Nyctaginaceae
nyctaginacées
Phytolaccaceae
pokeweed
Portulacaceae
pourpiers
Plumbaginales
Plumbaginaceae
leadwort
Polygonales
Polygonaceae
renouées
Dilleniidae
Capparales
Brassicaceae
moutardes
Capparidaceae
Resedaceae
mignonettes
Diapensiales
Diapensiaceae
diapensias
Dilleniales
Paeoniaceae
paeony
Ebenales
Ebenaceae
ebony
Sapotaceae
sapotes
Symplocaceae
symplocos
Ericales
Clethraceae
pepperbushes
Ericaceae
éricacées
Pyrolaceae
pyrolas
Malvales
Malvaceae
mauves
Sterculiaceae
sterculias
Tiliaceae
basswood
Nepenthales
Droseraceae
sundews
Primulales
Myrsinaceae
myrsine
Primulaceae
primevères
Salicales
Salicaceae
saules
Theales
Clusiaceae
Dipterocarpaceae
Elatinaceae
water worts
Violales
Begoniaceae
begonias
Cucurbitaceae
gourdes
Datiscaceae
datiscas
Flacourtiaceae
Frankeniaceae
frankenias
Tamaricaceae
tamarisk
Violaceae
violettes
Hamamelidae
Fagales
Betulaceae
birch
Fagaceae
Hamamelidales
Eupteleaceae
Hamamelidaceae
witch hazel
Platanaceae
plane trees
Juglandales
Juglandaceae
walnuts
Myricales
Myricaceae
sweet gale
Urticales
Moraceae
mulberries
Ulmaceae
elms
Urticaceae
nettles
Magnoliidae
Aristolochiales
Aristolochiaceae
birthworts
Laurales
Lauraceae
laurels
Nymphaeales
Ceratophyllaceae
hornwort
Nelumbonaceae
indian lotus
Nymphaeaceae
water lilies
Papaverales
Papaveraceae
poppies
Ranunculales
Berberidaceae
bayberries
Coriariaceae
Lardizabalaceae
Menispermaceae
moonseeds
Ranunculaceae
boutons d'or
Sabiaceae
Rosidae
Apiales
Apiaceae
Araliaceae
ginseng
Celastrales
Aquifoliaceae
hollies
Celastraceae
bittersweet
Cornales
Alangiaceae
Cornaceae
dogwoods
Nyssaceae
Euphorbiales
Buxaceae
boxwood
Euphorbiaceae
euphorbes
Fabales
Fabaceae
Geraniales
Balsaminaceae
touch-me-nots
Geraniaceae
geraniums
Oxalidaceae
oxalis
Haloragales
Haloragaceae
water milfoil
Linales
Linaceae
flax
Myrtales
Lythraceae
loosestrife
Melastomataceae
melastomas
Myrtaceae
myrtacées
Onagraceae
onagres
Punicaceae
pomegranate
Trapaceae
water chestnuts
Polygalales
Polygalaceae
milkworts
Rhamnales
Elaeagnaceae
oleasters
Rhamnaceae
nerpruns
Vitaceae
grapes
Rosales
Crassulaceae
orpins
Grossulariaceae
gooseberries
Hydrangeaceae
hydrangeas
Pittosporaceae
pittosporums
Rosaceae
roses
Saxifragaceae
saxifragacées
Santalales
Balanophoraceae
Cynomoriaceae
Loranthaceae
Santalaceae
sandalwood
Sapindales
Aceraceae
maples
Anacardiaceae
cashews
Hippocastanaceae
horse chestnut
Meliaceae
mahogany
Rutaceae
rutacées
Sapindaceae
soapberries
Simaroubaceae
quassias
Staphyleaceae
bladdernuts
Zygophyllaceae
caltrop
Pteridophyta
Filicopsida
Hydropteridales
Marsileaceae
pepperworts
Ophioglossales
Ophioglossaceae
adder's tongue
Polypodiales
Aspleniaceae
Blechnaceae
Dryopteridaceae
Gleicheniaceae
Hymenophyllaceae
filmy ferns
Polypodiaceae
licorice ferns
Pteridaceae
Thelypteridaceae
Vittariaceae
The author, and his contributors remain the owners of this dataset. GBMA facilitated its online delivery and use. Based on approval of the author, this data can be distributed or utilized by interested parties . Some records are classified, and details are available from the author upon request. Generally, the datapolicy of GMBA applies.
The authors remain the owners of this dataset. In agreement with the authors, this data can be distributed or utilized by interested parties. However, as typical for such large datasets, it is important to interprete the data and findings in the context of the overall study and the methods outlined. This can be a rather complex task. Please refer to “Citation” for directions on how to cite when using the data.
Bernhard Dickore
Goettingen
mailing
University Road 1
Goettingen
Niedersachsen (Lower Saxony)
29464
Germany
+49 5194 7882
bernhard.dickore@unigoe.de
This study was primarily funded by GBMA. Over 2300 data collectors are found in this database and contributed. For more details, please contact authors
NA
Unclassified
NA
MS ACCESS, PC IBM
Author; please see also similar databases for the region
Unknown
NA
NA
Data have been keyed into a MS ACCESS database, and can be fully queried and processed there.
GMBA mountain webportal
PC IBM
See methods. Due to the history and long-term focus involving hundreds of collectors, this dataset is extremely complex and it is recommended to communicate with the author and his contributors for specific details.
Unknown
Reviewed by Author and quality flag in data
See methods. Consistent protocols might not always be available.
The dataset is not entirely complete. Here the best avilable set is presented for the year 2009. Subsections of the dataset are either located elsewhere, lost or coming forward.
Various methods were used, accuracies vary strongly. Latitude and Longitude provide two decimal positions. GPS accuracy is only available for very recent collections. Accuracy is given by field workers and contributors. Please note that even smaller location errors might cause large differences in slope estimates, and often exact positions in the rugged terrain cannot be obtained anymore.
0.00
Accuracy provided by field worker
Field
None
Bernhard Dickore author review
This dataset has a rich history, and consequently, many protocols and method got applied. Bernhard Dickore, co-workers and earlier data collectors. The list of over 2300 collectors is found below: A.A.Qureshi A.Afzul A.Albertshofer A.Ali A.Anderson A.Barrett A.Bräuning A.Brück A.Bruhn A.Butty A.Chauhan A.D.Schilling A.Davies A.De Rota A.Dieterle A.Dzejver A.E.Osmaston A.E.Pratt A.F.R.Wollaston A.Fleming A.Foetzki A.G.Chaudary A.G.Hunter-Weston A.G.Khan A.Gansser A.Geld A.Ghafoor A.Ghafoor & M.Qaiser A.Ghafoor & S.M.Goodman A.Ghafoor & Z.L.Butt A.Gilli A.Grist A.H.Khan A.H.Savager Lander A.Heim A.Henry A.Herrlich in G.Kerstan A.Horsfall A.Hughes A.Hussani A.Jalis A.K.Gebauer A.K.Goel A.K.Schindler A.Kahmen A.Khaliq A.Khan & al. A.Kronenburg A.M.Creswell A.Maine A.Malik A.Millinger A.N.Steward & al. A.Neel A.Neve A.Orazova & V.Fissjun A.P.Young A.Parrot A.Pike A.Pike in Deasy A.Qadeer A.R.Beg A.R.Beg & W.Zeller A.R.Beg & Zeller A.R.Brown & M.A.Rothera A.R.Khan A.R.Vickery A.Rahman A.Rahman Beg A.Rahman Beg in R.R.Stewart A.Rahman, E.Nasir & R.R.Stewart A.Rashid A.Rashid & al A.Rashid & al. A.Rashid & E.Nasir A.Rashid Khan A.Rashid, E.Nasir & R.R.Stewart A.Regel A.Rehman A.S.Gupta A.S.Hughes A.S.Rao A.S.Vernay A.Samad A.Scheibe A.Schriever A.Serre A.Shah A.Stamm & G.Wöhrl A.Stein A.Swami A.T.Dobson A.Tafel A.V.Munro A.V.Munro in Duthie A.Vassiljeva in Gerb.Fl.SSSR A.Zimmermann Abdul Ghafoor Abdul Ghafoor & Z.L.Butt Abdul Hamid Abdul Latif Abdul Rahman Abdus Samad Abel Abrar Hussain AC (McLaren's coll.) ACE Afendi Agr.Dept.collection AGSES Ahmed Aijit Sing & al. Aitchison Akhtar Alastair Allan Albertshofer Albury & Smith Alcock Alexeenko Ali Ali & Faruqi Ali Gohar in Bosshard, Klötzli & Schaffner Alim Ullah Alpay in O. Anders Alpay in O.Anders Altaf Altaf & Qadir Altaf Shah Amal Badshah Khan Ami Chand Anders Anderson Anjum Amin Ansari Ansasi & Srivastava Antilli Anwar-ul-Haq Malik Appleton Arnold Arnott Arshad Ali Arshad Sheikh Asghar Ali Ashfaq Ali Ashfaq Hussain Ashgar Ali Aswal Atkinson in C.B.Clarke Aufschnaiter Azeem & Shakeel Azif & Ahmad Azim & Shaheed B.A.Fedtschenko B.A.Fedtschenko & R.I.Roshevitz B.Ahmed B.B.Datta B.B.Osmaston B.B.Ostmaston B.Balakli & M.Singh B.Balodi B.C.Chakma B.D.Naithani B.D.Naithani [] B.Datta B.Dickoré B.Dickoré, W.Obermayer & A.Bräuning B.Edmonds B.F.Ladygin B.Fedtschenko B.H.Baden-Powell B.H.Singh & v.Soest B.J.Gould B.J.Gould ? B.K.Gupta B.K.Porter B.Kapahi B.Kaspiew B.L.Burtt B.L.Burtt & Ali B B.L.Burtt & Arshad Ali B.L.Burtt & M.A.Kazmi B.L.Burtt & M.Arshad Ali B.L.Burtt & Naim B.L.Burtt & S.M.A.Kazmi B.L.Burtt & Saijad Haidar B.L.Gupta B.M.Wadhwa B.M.Wadhwa & M.V.Viswanathan B.M.Wadhwa & S.K.Murti B.M.Wadhwa [] B.M.Wadhwa, S.K.Murti & PC Pant B.Mathew & C.D.Brickell B.N.Ghose B.O.Coventry B.P.Uniyal B.P.Uniyal & Bipin Balodi B.P.Uniyal & H.J.Chowdheri B.P.Uniyal & HJ Chaudheri B.P.Uniyal & MS Pumar? B.R.Khosla B.S.Aswal B.Sahni B.Schischkin B.V.Shetty Bacon Bailey's coll Bailey's coll. Baillie & Dunsheath Balder Raj Balder Raj Koshla Balder Raj Kosla Ball. Balmukand Bamber Bandini Banerji Barbour Barclay & Synge Barnes Barrett Barrett in Drummond Bartholomew & Boufford Bashir Ahmad Bates Baumgartner Beer Beer & al. Bellew Benham Berger in Rechinger Bhagwan Singh Bhattacharyya Biddulph Bigger Billiet & J.Leonard Bimal Misri Binns & al. Biol. Control Coll. Bipin Balodi Bipin Balodi & Singh Birbal Sahni Bis Ram Biscoe Bislu Blanford in C.B.Clarke Blinkworth in Wallich Bodin Boileau Bor & Kirat Ram Bor's coll. Bor's collector Bosshard Bosshard, Klötzli & Schaffner Bot. Surv. Med. Pl. Bot. Surv. Med. Pl., For. Res. Inst. Botschantzev & Vvedenskyi Bourne Bowes Lyon Bowes-Lyon Bowles Bowring Brandis Breckle Bresinsky Briggs Brough Bruhn BSM Budenberg Budenberg & Meech Bukinicz Bulley Bullock Bullock-Workman Bunge Burkill Burnet C.Afanasjev & P.Ovczinnikov C.B.Clarke C.B.Clarke & W.J.Atkinson C.Barclay & P.M.Synge C.Bendick C.C.Burt C.C.Chang C.C.Townsend C.Calciati C.Clarke C.Clarke & Middedye C.Clarke & Ward C.Collins C.D.Sawyers C.D.Sayers C.Dickson C.E.Parkinon C.E.Parkinson C.F. Elliott C.F.Sayers C.G.Rogers C.H.Bell C.H.Melville C.H.Stockley C.L.Behm C.L.Malhotra C.L.Malhotra & Bipin Balodi C.L.Malhotra & VJ Nair C.M.A.Roberts C.M.Arora C.M.Arora [] C.M.Stöver C.O.Paulsen C.P.Skrine C.R.Babu C.R.Lancaster C.R.Lancester C.S.Mathela C.Sargent C.Schloeder & M.Jacobs C.Schneider C.Shaukat Ali C.Stockoe C.Troll C.W.Johnstone C.Wigram C.Wright C.Y.Chao C.Zaharaya in Drummond Calciati Capt. Bakewell Capt.W.R.Hay Carles Carter Cavalerie Cave Cayley CEE CG Ch.Nurbu in H.Hartmann Ch.Shaukat Ali Chadwell & al Chadwell & al. Chadwell & Ransay Champion Chanet Chaukat Ali Cheema Chen Shilong & Lu Xuefeng Chiao & Fan Chitral Relief Expedition Choudhri Chukavina & al. Clarke & Ward CLD Cleghorn Cleland Clement Clifford Clifford ("Shaksgam expedition") Clifton Col. Houston coll. ignot. coll.ignot. Collett Convay Cooke Cooper Cooper 5602 Cordeaux Cox & Hutchison Creswell Crookshank Culbert Cunningham Curzon Cutting & Vernay D.A.Link D.A.Neve D.Bacon D.Chamberlain & al. SBLE D.D.Awashti D.E.Boufford & al. D.E.Boufford, Lu & Ying D.F.Sanders D.G.Long & al. D.G.Lowndes D.Grant D.H.Nicholson D.J.Broadhead D.K.Singh D.Litwinow in GFSSR D.Lowndes D.M.Nath Nair D.Mathew D.Mc.Vean D.McCosh D.McVean D.N.McVean D.Nath D.Podlech D.Podlech & Ch.Handek D.Raj Dainelli Dainelli & Marinelli Dalhousie Dalzell Daniel Daud Khan Davidson Davies Dawa Dawarka Nath De Filippi de Haas de Rota De Terra De Terra & Hutchison De Terra & Tergas Deane Delavay Desiatoff Dev Raj Devrajagarwal Dhar Dhwoj Dickason Dick-Peddie Dickson Dieterle Dilawar & Naeem Shah Dilawar & Naeen Shah Divnogorskaya Dobner M., Gafner F., Xiao C. Dobner M., Hoffmann F., Xiao C. Dobner M., Xiao C. Dobremez Douie Dr.Jencken Dr.Khan Dr.Schmidt Dr.Schmidt in R.R.Stewart Dr.Zaman Drug Res.Lab.Jammu Drummond Ducloux Duke Dungboo Durham Exp. Duthie Dwarka Nath E. & Y.Nasir E.Albertshofer E.Baillie & Dunsheath E.Barnes E.Blatter E.Blatter & J.Fernandez E.Blatter & P.F.Hallberg E.Blatter, P.F.HalIberg & C.McCann E.Blatter, T.S.Sabnis & C.McCann E.C.Wallace E.Drake E.E.Maire E.E.Shipton E.Eberhardt E.Faber E.Grötzbach E.H.Walsh E.H.Wilson E.Hager E.J.Ecker E.J.Ecker s.n. E.K.Krischna E.Köckeis & W.Stangl E.Krause E.Licent E.M.Saunders E.Nasir E.Nasir & M.A.Siddiqi E.Nasir & R.R.Stewart E.Nasir & Y.Nasir E.Nasir & Z.Ali E.Nasir, M.A.Siddiqi & Z.Ali E.Nasir, Y.Nasir & Nooteboom E.Nazir E.Norton E.O.Shebbeare E.O.Shebbeare (Ev.Exp.1939?) E.Prochazka E.Reiser E.Scharfetter E.Steinbach E.T.Biscoe E.W.Trotter E.Wald E.Wald (Am.Wo.Cl.Exp.) E.Zugmayer Earl & R.R.Stewart Ebenhöh Ecker Edgeworth Edmonston Einarsson, Skärby & Wetterhall Elliott Ellis Elwes EMAK EPAK Erskine & al. (SICH) ESIK ESW Evershed Excursion Trip F. Ludlow F.A.Perrot F.B.Coughey F.Billiet & J.Leonard F.E.W.Venning F.E.Younghusband F.G.Davies F.Gartner F.Grohmann F.Hussain F.Jörstad F.K.Ward F.Kingdon Ward F.Kingdon-Ward F.Lobbichler F.Ludlow F.M.Bailey F.M.Bailey's coll F.Michlmayr F.Miyamoto & al F.Miyamoto & al. F.N. Meyer F.N.Meyer F.Peter in Jäschcke F.Ridley F.S.Chapman F.Schmid F.Schmid & A.Rahman F.Spencer Chapman F.Stoliczka F.Venning FaIconer Faiqah & al. Falconer Falconer (Moorcroft ?) Fang Farges Farille Farrer Farrukh Hussain Farsukh Hussain Faruqi Fazal Fazl Karim Fazl Shah Fedtschenko Fedtschenko & Roshevitz Fenzel Fernandez Fetissov Fetissow Fiedler Fielding Filchner FKW Fliegner & al. Flower-Ellis Forest Dept. Forest Inst. Forest.Comm.Edinb.Exp. Fr.Hugh Francis French Ridley Frere FSC Fuller Futterer & Holderer G. Miehe, Sonamco, K. Koch G.&S.Miehe G.&S.Miehe & U.Wündisch G.A.Gammie G.Braun G.D.Samson G.Dawson G.E.Benham G.F.Smith G.Farooq & Ayaz G.Fenzel G.Fochler-Hauke G.Forrest G.Giraldi G.Govan G.H.Cave G.Iwatsubo G.Kerstan G.King G.L.C.Fuller G.L.Webster G.L.Webster & E.Nasir G.L.Webster & J.Sack G.M.J.Giles G.M.J.Giles' ass. G.M.Khattak G.Melvil G.Miehe G.Miehe & A.Bräuning G.Miehe & Sonamco G.Miehe & U.Wündisch G.Miehe&Liu.J.Q.&Sonamco G.Miehe, Sonamco, K.Koch G.N.Nepli G.N.Potanin G.Nepli G.Nepli & R.Kamelin G.P.Samson G.Patzelt G.Patzelt in Huss G.Popov G.R.Littledale G.S.Goraia, K.S.Kapoor, V.Jishtu & C.S.Thanai G.S.Puri G.S.Rawat G.Sherriff G.Stöber G.Stoliczka G.Stukov, Herb.Fl.Ross. G.Taylor G.Ward G.Watt G.Weiler Gamble Gammie Gansser Gardens' coll. Gardner Gartner Gatacre Gerb.Fl.SSSR Gerb.Fl.Tadzh. Gh.H.Dar Gh.Hassan Dar Ghafoor & Omer Ghafoor, Steve, Goodman Ghulam Farooq Ghulam Farooq & Ayaz Ghulam Qadir Ghulam Yasin Gibbons Gibson Gilbert Giles Gill Gilli Gilli [Weiler] Ginori-Venturi G-L. Goloskokov in Gerb.Fl.SSSR Gordon College Coll. Gregory Grenard Grey-Hewer Grey-Wilson & al. Grey-Wilson & Henderson Grey-Wilson & Hewer Grey-Wilson & Phillips Grierson & Long Griffith Grohmann Grombczewski Guthrie H.A.C.Gill H.Ali H.B.Singh & v.Soest H.Biscoe H.Bruelheide H.C.Levinge H.Cane H.Carter H.Collett H.Crookshank H.Dar H.Deane H.E.Hobson H.E.Hotson H.E.Richardson H.Ern & P. Prelaz H.F.Neubauer H.Flatt H.Freitag H.French Ridley H.G.C.Gill H.G.Walton H.Gamerith H.H.Haines H.H.Johnston H.H.P.Deasy H.H.P.Deasy & A.Pike H.H.Rich H.H.S. H.Haines H.Handel-Mazzetti H.Hartmann H.Herbers H.Hertel H.Huitimann H.Huss H.J.Chowdheri H.J.Chowdheri & B.P.Uniyal H.J.Chowdheri & B.P.Uniyal [] H.J.Chowdheri & Pant H.J.Chowdheri & Parly H.J.Chowdhery & B.P.Uniyal H.J.Haas H.J.Lange H.J.Walton H.Jahan H.Jettmar H.Johnston H.K.Paffen H.L.Prasad H.M.Stewart H.N.Batra H.O.Volk H.Ohba & al. H.P.Picot H.Roemer H.S.Francis H.Santapau S.J. H.Singh H.Smith H.Stevens H.T.Biscoe H.Tyndale H.Tysdale H.v.Wissmann H.Woolsey H.Zetterlund Habib & Razaq Habib & Razzak Haeckel & Troll Hafiz Khan Hajra Thakur Hakim Khan Hakim Munir Qureshi Hakim Singh Hallberg Hamilton Hamilton, Younghusband Hanbury-Tracy Hancock Handel-Mazzetti Hao Hara & al. Haram Das in Drummond Harbhajan Singh Harbhajan Singh & v.Soest Hare Harriss Harriss in J.F.Duthie Harsukh Harsukh in J.F.Duthie Hartmann Harwich Hasanain Hassan Dar Hassan-ud-Din Hay Hay in Edgeworth Hb. Gunther hb. Munro hb. Schreber hb. Wight (Fl. of Madras) Hedge & Wendelbo Hedge, Wendelbo & Ekberg Heim Helen Crookshank Henderson Henry Hermannsson Herrmannsson Heybrock Heybroek Heyde HHJ. Hindukush-Kundfahrt Hingston Ho & al. Ho, Bartholomew & Gilbert Ho, Bartholomew, Watson & Gilbert Hobson Hodgson in N.K.B.Robson Holland Honda Hooker & Thomson Hooker f. Hooper Hopkin(g)son hort. Kew Hosie Hotson Houston Howard, Chaudhri & Siddiqi Howick & McNamara Htz. Hu Hügel Hughes Hughes-Buller Humphreys Hurley Husain, S.Z., Lowe, Muqarrab Shah & Springate Huss Huss cult. Pl.Graecenses Hutchison Hutchison & de Terra HWT in P I. & Y.Nasir & Chriswright I.Ahmad I.D.Kapoor I.Dar I.Hedge & P.Wendelbo I.Hussain I.I.Chaudhri I.J.Robert I.Kounikov & Yu.Gusev in Gerb.Fl.SSSR I.Roldugin in Gerb.Fl.SSSR I.S.Ansari I.Trippner I.W.J.Sinclair & D.G.Long IC 1? Iftikhar Ahmad ignot. "1990 Expedition" ignot. (L.R.Xu?) Ikonnikov Ikram Illahi Baksh Imdad Imdad Khan Imhof Imperial Inst. Inayat Inayat in J.F.Duthie Inidad Ahmed Inzdad Khan Iqbal Dar & al Iqbal Dar & al. Iqbal Dar & Anjum Amin Irfan-ul-Haque Irshad Irshadullah Irtifaq Ali Ishtiaq Hussain Iwatsubo J. Mohammad J.A.Brown J.A.Rao J.Abel J.B.Tyson J.Barbour J.Biddulph J.Bishop & S.Jackson J.C.Corter J.C.Dawa J.Cavalerie J.D.A.Stainton J.D.Hooker J.D.Hooker & T.Thomson J.E.M.Arnold J.E.Stocks J.E.T Aitchison J.E.T.Aitchison J.E.Winterbottom J.F.Dobremez J.F.Duthie J.F.Duthie (Chitral Relief Expedition) J.F.Duthie (Coll. Inayat) J.F.Duthie [Gatacre] J.F.Duthie [Inayat?] J.F.Duthie [Inayat] J.F.Rock J.Fernandez J.Fox J.Guthrie J.H.Barbour J.H.Haas J.H.Lace J.H.Lance J.H.Serre J.Hanbury-Tracy J.Hers J.J.Norris J.Kirkwood & CCT J.L.Bullock J.L.C.Zuller J.L.Duthie J.L.Stewart J.Lamond J.Lamond in Rech. J.Lamond in Rechinger J.M.Legge J.M.R.Hughes J.Martens J.Martin J.Maxwell J.Mohammad J.Murata J.N.Vohra J.N.Vohra & Nainthani J.N.Vohra & Naithani J.P.Gruber J.P.Sharma J.Poelt J.R.Drummond J.R.Graham J.R.Harlan J.R.Reid in J.F.Duthie J.R.Roberts J.Renz J.Rock J.S.Bhatuagar J.S.Gamble J.S.Gamble ? J.S.Milledge J.Scully J.Sinclair J.Singh J.V.S.Rao J.Venning J.W.Chiddell J.W.Thornley J.Wojtusiak Jackson & Bishop Jacot-Guillarmod Jacquemont Jaeschke Jafri Jafri & Akbar Jafri & Akhar Jafri & Shaukat Ali Jameson Jamieson Jan Mohd Jan Mohd. Jan Vondrák Jaquemont Jäschke Jean Stewart Jencken Jerram Johnston Jörstad Julris in Gerb.Fl.SSSR Junatov Junatov & al. Junatov & Yuan Junatov & Yuan I-Fen Junatov & Yuan I-Feng Junatov & Yuan-i-Feng Junatov,, Li & al. K.A.Malik & al. K.A.Malik & S.Nazimuddin K.Biswas K.Borjaece K.Ganapathi K.Gradinger K.Gratzl K.H.Rechinger K.H.Singh K.Honda K.Hondo K.Knorr K.L.Chu K.L.Malhotra K.L.Proudlock K.Lindberg K.Lindberg s.n. K.Ling K.M.Vaid K.M.Vaid in R.R.Stewart K.Maheshwari K.Malik & al. K.N.Gupta K.N.Sharma K.Nishioka K.Ogino K.P.Janardhanan K.P.Srivastava & A.Singh K.Prach K.Reiter K.S.Hole K.Sharma K.Stanjukovicz K.Stanjukovicz & P. Polyakov K.Vanselow Kabir Kabir in Drummond Kabir Khan in Drummond Kaiserl. Forstamt Kamal Kamal Akhtar & M.Qaiser Kamal Akhtar Malik & al. Kamal Akhtar Malik & S.Nazimuddin Kamal Akhter Malik & S.Nazimuddin Kamal Ibrahim Kamleshwar Prasad Kamrup in Wallich Kanai & al. Kanai & Shakya Kanai, Hara, Ohba Kapoor Kapoor & Jhamman in Kaspiew Karelin & Kirilov Karo Kartar Chand Karulski Kashi Nath Gupta Kashyap Kaspiew Kasy Kaul Kaul et al. Kaul et. al. Kaulback Kazmi Ke?nal KEG KEKE Keshavanand Keshevanand KEY Khadija & Saeeda Khadija Aziz Khan Khan Bahadar & S.M.A.Kazmi Khan Bahadur & S.M.A.Kazmi Khilji Killingseder Kim Sorvig King King's coll. Kirit Ram Kirkpatrick & McBeath Kitamura Klimes & Srutek in H.Hartmann Kn. Knorring Köckeis & Stangl Koeie Koelz Kogeleva & Petrovsky Köie Komarov Koncza Koneva in Gerb.Fl.SSSR Korshinsky KP Janardthanan Krassnov (Fl. Iliensis) Krassnow Krishanhal Chopra Kuan & Wang Kukkonen Kuldeep Kumar Koul Kundan Lal Kuo Pung-chao & Ho Ting-nung Kuschakevicz Kuschakewicz L.A.Waddell L.Chanet L.D.Kapoor L.D.Kopoor L.Edelberg L.Ekberg L.G.Thompson L.Khan L.Klimes L.Klimes & J.Klimesová L.Klimes & M.Srùtek L.Nosova & S.Ikonnikov in Gerb.Fl.SSSR L.Nosova & S.Ikonnikov, Gerb.Fl.SSSR L.R.Wager L.R.Xu & al. L.Sidorov in GFSSSR L.V.Lester-Garland L.Vassiljeva in Gerb.Fl.SSSR L.W.Beer L.W.Beer & al L.W.Swann La Dhoj Lace Lachag Taring A, C., R. Lacoste Lady Dalhousie Lady Dalhousie (C.B.D.) Lady Douie Lady J.M.Douie Ladygin Lahore Students Lahore Students coll. Lahore Students in R.R.Stewart Lall Dhwoj Lambert Lamond Lance Lankester & Pearson Lawrence Lehmann Leichtlin Levinge Levinge in C.B.Clarke Li Li & al. Li & Chu Licent Liljestrand Limpricht Lipsky Littledale Litvinov in Gerb.Fl.SSSR Litvinow Lloyd Lloyd & Megan Lobbichler Locha Loczy Lodhi Long & al. Long & Noltie Longland (Everest Exp.) Lowndes LSH LST Ludlow Ludlow & Sherriff Ludlow, Sherriff & Elliot Ludlow, Sherriff & Hicks Ludlow, Sherriff & Taylor Lukanenkova, Gerb.Fl.SSSR Luxburg M.A.Akhtar M.A.Ali M.A.Evershed M.A.Forooqi & M.Qaiser M.A.H.Afendi M.A.Khan M.A.Qureshi M.A.Qureshi & S.A.Khan M.A.Rau M.A.Siddiqi M.A.Siddiqi & A.Rahman M.A.Siddiqi & A.Rahman in R.R.Stewart M.A.Siddiqi & al. M.A.Siddiqi & Beg M.A.Siddiqi & E.Nasir M.A.Siddiqi & H.Din M.A.Siddiqi & Nasir M.A.Siddiqi & Y.Nasir M.A.Siddiqi & Z.Ali M.A.Siddiqi & Zaffar Ali M.A.Siddiqi, Nasir & Ali M.A.Siddiqi, Nasir & Z.Ali M.A.Siddiqi, Y.Nasir & A.Rahman M.A.Siddiqi, Y.Nasir & Z.Ali M.A.Siddiqi, Y.Nasir & Zaffar Ali M.A.Siddiqi, Zaffar & Y.Nasir M.A.Siddiqi, Zaffar Ali & Y.Nasir M.A.Spender M.A.Zaman M.Ajab & Naeem Raza M.Alam Khan M.Ali M.Ali in R.R.Stewart M.Ansari M.Arshad Ali M.B.Raizada M.B.Zaman M.B.Zaman & DKD M.Bakht M.Bonvalot & Prince Henri d'Orléans M.Brough M.Casimir M.Deen in H.Hartmann M.Din M.G.Gerard M.Gharibullah M.Grace & al M.Grace & al. M.Grace, E.Bailey, D.Bull, S.Carr M.H.Khan M.Hanif M.Hussain M.I.Qazilbash M.J.Teesdale M.K.Kaul M.K.Timins M.K.Wathen M.Khalikov M.Khan M.Khan & A.Rahim M.Köie M.Kriechbaum M.Kriechbaum & E.Scharfetter M.Kriechbaum & W.Holzner M.L.Newland M.L.Wathen M.Leichtlin M.Mikage & al. M.Mikage & X.Yonekura M.Mushtaque M.N.Chaudhary & al. M.N.Chaudhri & al. M.N.Chaudhri et al. M.Nath M.Nawaz Malik M.Nüsser M.Nüsser in B.Dickoré M.Ohashi & al. M.P.Edgeworth M.Prjazhin M.Pryakhin M.Qaiser M.Qaiser & A.Ali M.Qaiser & A.Ghafoor M.Qaiser & al. M.Qaiser & S.Abedin M.Qaiser & Sultan-ul-Abedin M.Qaiser, A.Raza & A.Hussain M.Qaiser, S.Omer & S.Z.Husain M.Qureshi M.R.Abbi M.Rashid M.Rashid & al. M.Rashid & Qutbudin Manzoor M.Rasoul M.Richter M.S.Ansari & Saeeda Qureshi M.S.Charma M.S.Jaspal M.S.Pundir M.S.Spender M.S.Zahur M.Sadiq M.Salim M.Salim Mirza M.Sarup M.Shah M.Shah & al. M.Shah & Ayaz M.Shah & D.Khan M.Shah & Dilawar M.Shah & Dilawar Khan M.Shah & Jamshed M.Shah & Manzoor M.Shankath & Nisar Ahmad M.Shariq M.Sovetkina & J.Akkulbekov, Herb Fl.URSS M.Sowetkina M.Srùtek & K.Prach M.Sulayman M.Suzuki & al M.Suzuki & al. M.Tasnif M.V.Viswanaltan M.V.Viswanathan M.V.Viswanathan [] M.Venning M.W.Khan M.Wakisaka M.Younis Kiani M.Zahur M.Zahur ? Mac Donald MacGill Macpherson Madden Madden & Strachey Maheshwari Mahmud & Fayaz Maire Major P.N.Modar [Modak?]; received through courtes Malla Manzoor & Javaid Maqsood & Akram Maqsood & Dilawar Marinelli & Dainelli teste Pampanini. Martin Mary Strong Clemens Masaud Mason Mathela Maynard Mazek Mc Cosh McBeath McCann McKee McLaren McLaren's coll McLaren's coll. McVean Medical Pl. group Meebold Meinertzhagen Melicent Wathem Merzbacher Metz Michlmayr Miehe & Dickoré Miehe/Huang/Otsu/Tunsu Mikage Mikage & al. Mikage & Yonekura Minkwitz Mir Ajab Mir Ajab & M.Afzal Mir Ajab & Naeem Raza Mir Ajab & Nisar Mir Alam Mir Alam in Nasir Mir Alam Khan Mirza H. Khan Miss in Imhof Miss M.Smyth Miss Pinfold Miss Ward Moh.Rasoul Mohammad Saleem Mohd. Hanif Mohd.Deen in H.Hartmann Mohd.Singh Mohd.Sulyman Mohindar Nath Mohinder Nath Monbeig Monro Moorcroft Moorcroft in Royle Moorcroft in Wallich Mr.Abbi Mrs.Edmunds Mrs.Townsend Mueller-Doblies Mukerjee Mul Chand Mul Chand in Drummond Munro Muqarrab Shah Muqarrab Shah & Dilawar Muqarrab Shah & Dilawar Khan Muqarrab Shah & Jamshed Murray Musarrat Mushtaq & Bakht Mussa in Regel Mussadir Asrar Mutz N & W N Filatova & A.Vassiljeva, GFSSR N.A.Qazilbash N.A.Qurashi N.A.Qurashi & al. N.Ali N.B.Singh N.C.Nair N.D.Sokalesky N.Das N.Dessiatoff N.E.Brown in Toppin N.E.Odell N.Filatova & A. Vassiljeva in Gerb.Fl.SSSR N.Filatova & A.Vassiljeva N.G.C.Gill N.G.Kaletkina (G.Fl.Tadz.) N.G.Kaletkina in Gerb.Fl.Tadzh. N.G.Kaletkina in Gerb.Flor.Tadzh. N.G.Kaletkina, Gerb.Fl.Tadzh. N.G.Kalezkina in Gerb.Fl.Tadzh. N.Gill N.Gonczarov, G.Grigorjev & V.Nikitin (GFSSSR) N.H.Cowdry N.Humphreys N.Humphreys (Mt. Ev. Exp.) N.K.B.Robson N.Khan N.Koshevnikov & N.Trulevich N.Kozhevinkova & N.V.Trulevich N.L.Bor N.L.Bor's coll. N.M.Przewalsky N.McVean N.N.Tzvelev N.Nath N.P.Singh N.Parmanand N.Pavlov N.Tzvelev N.V.Trulevich Nainthani Nair Nakao Nakao s.n. Namka in H.Smith Nanak Nanak & R.Baksh Nanak & Ram Baksh Nanak & Ram Baksh in Dr Nanak in Drummond Nand Narain Das Narain Das in Drummond Naseeb Khan Naseeb Khan NK Nasib Khan Nasir Nasir & Gauhar Nasir & M.A.Siddiqi Nasir & R.R.Stewart Nasir & Siddiqi Nasir & Taffar Ali Nasir & Webster Nasir & Zaffar Ali Native Col. of Calcutta BGl Naw Mu Pa Nawazish Ali in Qazilbash Nazarenko, Gerb.Fl.SSSR Nazim & Sultanul Abedin Nazimuddin & S.Abedin Nazimuddin, Hamidullah & S.Abedin Nazir, Sultanul-Abedin & M.Qaiser Nedialkov in O.Anders Negi Parmanand Neubauer Neve Nevski Nikiforow in Regel Noel Noshira Novitsky Novitzky Nur ul Hassan O. & B.Fedtschenko O.Anders O.Fedtschenko O.H.Volk Ö.Karak.Exp. s.n. O.Knorring O.P.Misra O.Paulsen O.Polunin O.Schoch O.Shields O.Suzuka O.v.Knorring O.Volk ÖAV OES Ogino & Honda Ohashi & al. Ohba & al. Ohba et al. OKE Olsufev Omer & Ghafoor Omer & Qaiser Österr. Karakorum Exp. Österr.Karakorum Exp. Oundle School Mount.Exp. Ovczinnikov & Afanassiev Ovczinnikov & Afanassjev P.Aufschnaiter P.C. Gardener P.C. Gardner P.C.Gardner P.C.Joshi P.C.Pant P.C.Pant & Naithani P.Ebenhöh P.Furse P.Gruber P.H. & J.H.Dorsett P.H.Dunn P.K.Hajra P.K.Hajra [] P.K.Pusalkar P.Kochkarev P.Lalande P.Lloyd P.M.Pinfold P.Monbeig P.N.Kohli P.N.Mehra P.N.Vohra & Nainthani P.Ovczinnikov & A.Slobodov P.P.Huggins P.Palmer P.Poljakov P.Schmeißer P.Singh P.T.Monbeig P.Timins P.Timmins P.Trippner P.Uotila P.v.Bole P.W.Pinfold P.Wendelbo P.Wendelbo & L.Ekberg Paffen Pak.For.Res.Inst.Students Pak.Forestry Student Pak.Inst.Biol.Control Pallas Palmer Pant & Naithani Parish Parkash Parker Parkinson Parm Paulsen Pavlov Pelt Pennell Perrott Persson Peshawar Med.Pl.Survey Peter Petrovsky Phillimore Picot Pierce Pike Pinfold Pirotta & Cortesi Podlech & K.Jarmal Polunin, Stainton & Williams Polunin, Sykes & Williams Popov Popov & Vvedensky in Herb. Fl. Asiae Mediae Popova Potanin Potanin & Soldatow Pradhan & al Pradhan & al. Prain Prain's coll. Pratt Prem Nath Prem Singh Pren Singh Prescott-Decie Prince Henri d'Orleans Prince Henri d'Orleans Bonvalot Przewalski Przewalsky PSW P-trippner Purdom Q. & S.Ahmad Q.Maswab & al. Q.Maswab & I.Ali Q.Maswab & Israr Ali Q.Maswab & S.N.Khan Q.Maswab & Shakir Ahmed Q.Maswab & Shakir Khan Qadir Qadir & al. Qadir & Zaman Qaiser & Ghafoor Qaiser & S.Abedin Qaiser, Omer & Husain Qaiser, Raza & A.Hussain Qazilbash Qureshi Qureshi & Khan Qutbuddin & al. Qutbuddin & S.Ahmad Qutbuddin Maswab Qutbuddin, S.Omer & S.Z.Husain R.A.Qureshi R.A.Shirali R.Akhter R.Atti ? R.Awan & al. R.B. & L.Gibbson R.B.Sahai R.Baksh in Drummond R.Beg R.Blinkworth R.Blinkworth in Wallich R.Brown R.C Culbert R.C.Ching R.C.Clifford R.C.Culbert R.C.F.Schomburg R.C.Lacy R.D.Shanna R.Dückelmann R.E.Cooper R.Ellis R.F.Hohenacker R.Farrer R.Farrer & W.Purdon R.Hansen R.J Rodin R.J.D.McBeath R.J.Rodin R.K.Agarwal R.K.Puri R.Kashyap R.Khan R.L.Badhwar R.L.Khanna R.Lepcha R.McBeath R.Meinertzhagen R.Mell R.Mgt.Staff R.N.Gohil R.N.Parker R.N.Sahai R.P.Farges R.Palmer R.R. & I.D.Stewart R.R.& I.D.Stewart R.R.& I.D.Stewart & E.Nasir R.R.Rao & S.Kumar R.R.Stewart R.R.Stewart & A.Rahman R.R.Stewart & A.Rashid R.R.Stewart & al. R.R.Stewart & Beg R.R.Stewart & E.Nasir R.R.Stewart & M.A.Siddiqi R.R.Stewart ? R.R.Stewart [?] R.R.Stewart through DFO Gilgit R.R.Stewart, E.Nasir & M.A.Siddiqi R.R.Stewart, E.Nasir, A.Rashid R.R.Stewart, M. Rashid R.R.Stewart, Nasir & Siddiqi R.R.Stewart's coll. R.Rama R.Rodin R.S.Byles R.S.Karki & U.C.Bhattacharyya R.S.Kennedy R.S.Pathania R.S.Vasudera R.Schomberg R.Scott Russel R.Scott Russell R.Senarclens de Grancy R.W.Chaney R.W.Khanna R.Yoshii Rahman in R.R.Stewart Raizada Raja Bashir Ram Baksh Ram Baksh & Nanak Ram Baksh in Drummond Ram Kashyap Ramesh Bedi Rao Rashid Rashid Ali Rashid Khan Rashid Rare Rasoul Rasoul in Breckle Rau Raymond Green Raymond Greene Rechinger Redabab Reid Reid (Ellis) Reiter & Wündisch Renz Rep.Econ.Prod.Gov.India (Watt) Repp Rhins Riaz Ahmad Riaz Ahmed Ribu & Rhomoo Ribu & Rohmoo Richardson Roberts Roborovsky Roborowsky Robson Rock Rockhill Rock's coll. Rodin Roemer Roero Rogus in J.S.Gamble Rohmoo Lepcha Roshevitz Rowe & Sproul Royle RRS Rubina Akhter Rup Chand S. Hedin S. Hooper S.A. Bowes Lyon S.A.Ali Shah S.A.Bowes Lyon S.A.Bowes Lyon & Stainton S.A.Bowes-Lyon S.A.Dashmani & al. S.A.Farooqi S.A.Farooqi & M.Qaiser S.A.Harriss S.A.Khan S.A.Khan & Azad S.A.Lodhi S.Abedin S.Abedin & A.Hussain S.Abedin & M.Qaiser S.Ahmad S.Ahmed S.Ahmed Khan S.B.Akhtar S.Beck S.Bishop & S.Jackson S.D.Albury & G.F.Smith S.deGrancy S.Goldstein S.H.Lace S.Hedin S.I.Ali & M.Ahmed S.I.Ali & S.A.Farooqi S.I.Ali, S.A.Farooqi & Sultan-ul-Abedin S.Ikonnikov S.Ikonnikov & G.Ladygina S.Ikonnikov in Gerb Fl. SSSR S.Ikonnikov in Gerb.Fl.SSSR S.Ikonnikov, Gerb.Fl.USSR S.Iqbal & Ashraf S.K.Malhotra S.K.Mamgain S.K.Mukerjee S.K.Mukerji S.K.Murti & R.Prasad S.K.Murti & S.Singh S.K.Srivastava S.K.Srivastava [] S.Kashyap S.Kitamura S.Korschinky S.Korshinsky S.Kumar S.M.A.Kazmi S.M.A.Kazmi & Akhtar Jehan S.M.A.Kazmi & H.Sahni S.M.A.Kazmi & Khan Moid S.M.A.Kazmi & M.Khan S.M.H.Jafri S.M.H.Jafri & Kh.Akbar S.M.Hussain S.M.Sarwar Alanz S.M.Toppin S.Malik & al. S.Miehe S.Murtaza S.N.Nasir S.Nakao S.Nazimuddin S.Omer S.Omer & al. S.Omer & M.Qaiser S.P.Sethi S.Penn S.Qaiser S.Qureshi S.R.Kashyap S.Ram S.S.Bokhari S.Singh S.W.Breckle S.Yunusov S.Z.Farooqi & M.Qaiser SABE Sabnis Sadaruddin Sadiq Sadiq Masih Sadruddin Saeed Saeed Ahmad Khan Saeed Ahmed Saeed Khan Saeed ul Haq Saeeda Qureshi Safraz Khan Safrid Ali Sahni Saida Saida Qureshi Salahuddin Masud Saleem Saleem Mirza Salim Salim & Duthie Samson Sanaullah Santapau Saood Omer Saood Omer & al. Saood Omer, Nazimuddin & Wahid Saposhnikov Saran & al. Sargent Sarup Singh Sarwar Alam Saunders SBE SBL SBLE Schilling & al. Schilling, Sayers & Bista Schindler Schischkin Schischkin in Gerb.Fl.SSSR Schlagintweit Schmid Schmid Balti. Schmidt Schneider Schomburg Schrenk Scully Semenov Serphukov Serpukhov Serre Sethi & Negi Sewa Ram Sh.Ali & Metz Shahzad & al. Shahzad & Arif Shaik Mokim Sham Mohan La+ Shamima Qasim Shamshad Shams-ul-Islam Khan Shamuina Qasim Shariq Shariq & Qadir Sharma Shaukat & Nisar Shaukat Ali Shazad & al. Shazaz & Nisar Sher Ahmed Lodhi Sher Rahman Khan Sherriff Shresta Shrestha Shrestha & Joshi Shrestha & Shakya Shulman in N.K.B.Robson Siddiqi Siddiqi & A.Rahman Siddiqi & al. Siddiqi & E.Nasir Siddiqi & Nasir Siddiqi & Y.Nasir Siddiqi & Z.Ali Siddiqi, Y.Nasir & Z.Ali Siderov & Krivonogova in Gerb.Fl.SSSR Sidorov in Gerb. Fl.SSSR Silak Rajchadha Simons Sinclair Sinclair & Long Singh Gaspa Sinnott & al. Sino-Amer. Exp. Sinzewitz Sir Colville Barclay & P.M.Synge SJG Smith & Cave Smythe Sobha Ram Sobha Ram in Drummond Sobka Ram in Drummond Sohail Sojak Sokalsky Som Deva Sonam Namgyal Sorokin Soulié Southampton Univ. Exp. Sovetkina & Uspenskaja Sowjetkina & Tschaisowa Sprague Srivastava Stainton Stainton, Sykes & Williams Stamm & Wöhrl Stanyukovich Steane Stearn Steven Steward, Chiao, Cheo Stewart Stewart & al Stewart & Nasir Stockley Stocks Stokoe Stoliczka Strachey Strachey & Thomson Strachey & Winterbottom SU Suhail Sultanul Abedin Sultanul Abedin & A.Ghafoor Sultanul Abedin & A.Hussain Sultanul Abedin & Ghafoor Sultanul Abedin & M.Qaiser Sultan-ul-Abedin Sultanul-Abedin Sultan-ul-Abedin & Abrar Hussain Survey Medicinal Plants Sutton Suzuki Suzuki & al. Swed.Exp. Swinhoe / hb. Lance Swiss Zool.Mission Swiss.Entomol.Exp. T.& S. T.A.Rao T.A.Sprague T.Anderson T.B.Fletcher T.B.Shresta T.B.Shresta & M.S.Bista T.B.Shrestha T.D.Weatherhead T.E.Lancaster & Pearson T.E.Lankaster & Pearson T.E.Lankester T.E.M.Arnold T.Emmanuel in B.Dickoré T.F.Hewer T.Harley T.Hay T.Lennarz in B.Dickoré T.N.Ho, B.Bartholemew & M.Gilbert T.N.Khoshoo T.N.Lion T.N.Liou T.N.Nepli T.Nachowitz T.Neczaeva in GFSSSR T.O'Brian T.Peer T.Schauer T.T.Yü T.Thomson T.Wraber Tabata & al. Tafel Tagdamba Takamura Tanner Tasnif Thakur Rup Chand Thompson Thompson & Brenner Thompson, Brenner & Ahmed Thornley Thorold TI Tilman for Lowndes Timins Todd Nachowitz Tony O'Brien Toppin Törnquist Townsend Trans Alai Exp. DÖAV Transalai Exp. ÖAV Treutler Trinkler Trippner Tristram Troll Tsai Tsechoe Dorji Tsiang Tulinov Tuturin Tvelev Tyson Tzvelev U.C.Bhattacharrya U.C.Bhattacharyya U.C.Bhattacharyya & B.S.Aswal U.C.Bhattacharyya [] U.Kanjilal U.Schickhoff U.Singh U.Wündisch U.Wündisch & A.Schriever Umrao Singh Uppeandra Dhar V.Aleksei V.Alxeev[?] V.Botschantzev & A.Vvedensky V.Goloskokov in Gerb.Fl.SSSR V.Goloskokov, Gerb. Fl. SSSR V.H.Lipsky in Gerb.Fl.SSSR V.J.Nair V.Jacquemont V.Jishtu & S.P.Subramani V.K.MaL V.Komarov V.L.Komarov V.N.Mikhalenko V.Nikitin in Gerb.Fl.SSSR V.P.Goloskokov V.Parkash V.Pelts V.Saposhnikov v.Soest V.V.Nikitin & I.A.Ivanov V.Vasak V.Vassiljeva in Gerb.Fl.SSSR V.Voskatjey[?] V.Zaprjagaeva in Gerb.Fl.SSSR Vaid Vaid Parkash Vaidya Van Soest Vasak Vasak & Zlatnik Vassiljeva in Gerb.Fl.SSSR Ved Parkash Vicary Vicory Vigne Vigne in Royle Visser Visser-Hooft Viswanathan in H.Hartmann W W. Koelz W.A.Robertson W.Axt W.Bosshard W.Brücker in H.Hartmann W.C.Cheng W.Frey W.G.Thorold W.Gollara [?] W.Griffith W.Hancock W.Hollins & M.Brotheston in C.C.Townsend W.Holzner W.J.Budenberg W.J.Budenberg & S.T.Meech W.J.Lambert W.John W.Koelz W.Koelz' coll. W.Koelz' collector W.M.Conway W.M.Deacock W.Morawetz W.N.Borodin W.Nath W.O.Douglas W.P.Cheng W.P.Fang W.Purdom W.R.Charles W.R.Hay W.Raunig in Huss W.S.Atkinson W.S.Atkinson in C.B.Clarke W.S.Budenberg W.T.Stearn W.Timins W.Tranzschel in GFSSSR W.W.Cordeaux W.W.Graham W.Y.Hsia W.Zahur Wakisaka Wallich Wallich [Moorcroft] Walton Wang Wang Zhong-tao & al. Wasiljewski Wathen Watt Weatherhead Webb & Gerard in Wallich Webster & Nasir Weigold Weiler Wellby & Malcolm Wendelbo & Ekberg Wendelbo & Jörstad WHY Wight Wigram Williams Williams & Stainton Wilson Wingate WN Women Exp. Wood Woodrow WOWF Wraber Wright Y.& I.Nasir Y.& I.Nasir & Chris Wright Y.& I.Nasir & E.J.Ecker Y.A.Rao Y.J.Nasir Y.M.Khan Y.Nas Y.Nasir Y.Nasir & A.Gauhar Y.Nasir & A.Ghafoor Y.Nasir & A.Rahman Y.Nasir & al. Y.Nasir & Ali Gauhar Y.Nasir & Aziz Ahmad Jafri Y.Nasir & E.J.Ecker Y.Nasir & Ecker Y.Nasir & Gauhar Y.Nasir & H.Huber Y.Nasir & Hanif Y.Nasir & Khan Y.Nasir & M.A.Siddiqi Y.Nasir & M.Hanif Y.Nasir & Nazir Y.Nasir & Nazir & R.Akhter Y.Nasir & R.Akhter Y.Nasir & Rahman Y.Nasir & Rubina Akhter Y.Nasir & Shariq Y.Nasir & Siddiqi Y.Nasir & W.Meijer Y.Nasir & W.Meyer Y.Nasir & Z.Ali Y.Nasir & Zaffar Ali Y.Nasir, Nazir & Fazal Bhatti Y.Nasir, Nazir & Jazal Bhatti Y.Nasir, Nazir & Rahman Y.Nasir, R.Akther & Hanif Y.Nasir, RA, Khan Y.Nasir, Rahman & Hanif Y.Nasir, Rahman & Khan Y.Nasir, Rahman & Nazir Y.R.Rao Y.Takamura Yar Hussain & Farrakh Hussain Yoshii Young Younghusband Yü Z.A.Hussain Z.Ali Z.Ali & F.Grohmann Z.Ali, M.A.Siddiqi & Y.Nasir Z.Allauhddin Z.Hasan Z.Khan & M.Ashfaq Zabta Khan & M.Ashfaq Zabta Khan & M.Ishfaq Zaffar Ali Zaffar Ali & Fritz Grohmann Zaffar Ali & Y.Nasir Zaffar AN & F.Grohmann Zahariya in Drummond Zahur Zaman Zardallah Zardullah Zedtwitz Zhao Qing-Sheng Ziaul Hassan Zia-ul-Hassan Zia-ul-Qamar Zimmermann
Bernhard Dickore and Co-authors
2008
na
revised
See other plant collectors and contributors for Asia.
Bernhard Dickore
Unknown
Flora Tibetica
Location names, Lat Lon and some GPS
INBRE/UAF
When known, sources are described
2008
various contributors
18800101
20080521
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Explained as good as possible in Methodology; see protocol and contact author.
Unknown
same as authors
location names used at the time of collection. BioGeomancer was used sometimes for location names.
Point
0.01
0.01
Decimal degrees
World Geodetic System of 1984
World Geodetic System of 1984
6378137
298.25722210088
na
1.0
feet
Explicit elevation coordinate included with horizontal coordinates
Mean sea level
Himalaya Upland Database
This data set is a flat XML file , derived from a standard MS Access file
Bernhard Dickore
GlobalUniqueIdentifier
"GMBA" & ":" & "HUP" & ":" & [ID] “[InstitutionCode]:[CollectionCode]: [CatalogNumber]
Darwin Core2, GMBA
DateLastModified
[DateLastModified]
Darwin Core2, GMBA
BasisOfRecord
Wenn([seen]="!";"PreservedSpecimen";Wenn([LEG] Wie "(*";"HumanObservation";"OtherRecord")) PreservedSpecimen- A physical object representing one or more organisms, part of organism, or artifact of an organism. synonyms: voucher, collection, lot. FossilSpecimen- A physical object representing one or more fossil organisms, part of fossil organism, or artifact of a fossil organism. LivingSpecimen- An organism removed from its natural occurrence and now living in captivity or cultivation. HumanObservation- A report by a known observer that an organism was present at the place and time. MachineObservation- A report by a monitoring device that an organism was present at the place and time. StillImage- An photograph, drawing, painting. MovingImage- A sequence of still images taken at regular intervals and intended to be played back as a moving image; may include sound. SoundRecording- An audio recording. OtherSpecimen- Any type of specimen not covered by any of the categories above.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
InstitutionCode
GMBA
Darwin Core2, GMBA
CollectionCode
“The Himalayan Uplands Plant database (HUP) - Bernhard Dickoré, the Munich Herbaria (M, MSB)”
Darwin Core2, GMBA
CatalogNumber
ID
Darwin Core2, GMBA
InformationWithheld
“Withheld information includes a considerable amount of data from three domains: 1) Unidentified specimens from various collections, which are (related to individual sub-projects) being further processed in total. The identification status varies much between different taxonomic groups. 2) Records and specimens from various sources (field records, literature, collections) considered very doubtful, improbable, incoherent or corrupt on account of taxonomic identification, spatial reference, physical status and/or combinations thereof. 3) Additional data fields and original definitions designed for specific purposes by specific sub-projects.
Some of the withheld information will be further normalized in order to be made public in future. Additional information on unidentified specimens is maintained for improving the general identification status, and should, especially in case of specimen loans and taxonomic revisions, be asked for at Bernhard Dickoré (dickore@bio.lmu.de).”
Brief descriptions of additional information that may exist, but that has not been made public. Information about obtaining the withheld information should be sought from the administrative contact identified in the provider resource metadata (curator, collection manager). Examples: "specific locality information given only to nearest county", "ask about tissue samples", "georeferences given only to nearest degree".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Remarks
Remarks
Darwin Core2, GMBA
ScientificName
[Taxon]
The full name of the lowest level taxon to which the organism has been identified in the most recent accepted determination, specified as precisely as possible, including name-author, year or authorship, sensu or sec. (according to or following) author, and indication of uncertainty. Conceptually equivalent to a full taxonomic identification as given by the identifier (verbatim). Does not include the identifier name or date of identification. Examples: "Coleoptera" (an Order), "Vespertilionidae" (a Family), "Manis" (a Genus), "Ctenomys sociabilis" (Genus + SpecificEpithet), "Ambystoma tigrinum diaboli" (Genus + SpecificEpithet + SubspecificEpithet), "Quercus agrifolia var. oxyadenia (Torr.) J.T. Howell" (Genus + SpecificEpithet + InfraspecificRank + InfraspecificEpithet + AuthorYearOfScientificName).
Darwin Core2, GMBA
HigherTaxon
The names of taxonomic ranks less specific than SpecificEpithet concatenated and separated. "LIKE" or "contains" substring query operations are meant to be used with this element to find matching higher taxon names. This element may contain the list of scientific names of all of the supra-specific taxa in the classification used to identify (determine) the specimen or observation. Example: "Animalia, Chordata, Vertebrata, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Rodentia, Hystricognatha, Hystricognathi, Ctenomyidae, Ctenomyini, Ctenomys".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Kingdom
The name of the kingdom in which the organism is classified.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Phylum
The name of the phylum (or division) in which the organism is classified.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Class
The name of the class in which the organism is classified.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Order
The name of the order in which the organism is classified.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Family
The name of the family in which the organism is classified.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Genus
The name of the genus in which the organism is classified.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Specific Epiphet
The specific epithet of the scientific name applied to the organism.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Infraspecific Rank
Taxa]![rank]
The infraspecific rank (subspecies, variety, forma) of the InfraspecificEpithet. Examples: "subsp.", "var.", "forma".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
InfraspecificEpiphet
The infraspecific epithet of the scientific name applied to the organism.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
AuthorYearOfScientificName
Glätten( [Taxa]![Author] & " " & [Taxa]![Year])
The author of the ScientificName and the year of publication, if known. More than one author can be listed in a concatenated string. Should be formatted with parentheses and year according to the conventions of the applicable NomenclaturalCode.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
NomenclaturalCode
“ICBN”
The nomenclatural code under which the ScientificName is constructed. Examples: "ICBN", "ICZN", "BC", "ICNCP", "BioCode"
Darwin Core2, GMBA
IdentificationQualifer
Glätten ( [HUP01_2009-04-04]![doubt] & " " & [HUP01_2009-04-04]![cf])
A brief phrase or a standard term ("cf.", "aff.") to qualify the identification of the organism when doubts have arisen as to its taxonomic identity (determination). Examples: 1) For the determination "Quercus aff. agrifolia var. oxyadenia", IdentificationQualifier would be "aff. agrifolia var. oxyadenia" with accompanying values "Quercus" in Genus, "agrifolia" in SpecificEpithet, "oxyadenia" in InfraspecificEpithet, and "var." in InfraspecificRank. 2) For the determination "Quercus agrifolia cf. var. oxyadenia", IdentificationQualifier would be "cf. var. oxyadenia " with accompanying values "Quercus" in Genus, "agrifolia" in SpecificEpithet, "oxyadenia" in InfraspecificEpithet, and "var." in InfraspecificRank.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
HigherGeography
Glätten(([Country]+", ") & ([Country]+", ") & ([Province]+", ") & ( [REG]+", ") & [Subreg])
The names (concatenated and separated) of geographic elements less specific than the information in the Locality element. "LIKE" or "contains" substring query operations are meant to be used with this element to find matching geographic names. This can be useful if it is unclear in which element a name might be found, and in cases where there is no other appropriate geographic element. Example: "South America, Argentina, Patagonia, Parque Nacional Nahuel Huapi, Neuquén, Los Lagos" with accompanying values "South America" in Continent, "Argentina" in Country, "Neuquén" in StateProvince, and Los Lagos in County
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Continent
Continent
Darwin Core2, GMBA
WaterBody
Name of water body
Darwin Core2, GMBA
IslandGroup
Name of island group
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Island
Name of island
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Country
Name of country
Darwin Core2, GMBA
StateProvince
Name of state or province
Darwin Core2, GMBA
County
Name of county
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Locality
Name of locality
Darwin Core2, GMBA
MinimumElevationInMeters
MinimumElevationInMeters
Darwin Core2, GMBA
MaximumElevationInMeters
MaximumElevationInMeters
Darwin Core2, GMBA
MinimumDepthInMeters
The minimum or actual depth at which the collection or observation was made. Use positive values for locations below the surface. Examples: 0 (for a depth of up to 10m). 50 (for a depth between 50m and 100m).
Darwin Core2, GMBA
MaximumDepthInMeters
The maximum or actual depth at which the collection or observation was made. Use positive values for locations below the surface. Examples: 10 (for a depth of up to 10m). 100 (for a depth between 50m and 100m).
Darwin Core2, GMBA
CollectingMethod
The name of, reference to, or brief description of the method or protocol under which the collecting event occurred. Examples: "UV light trap", "mist net", "bottom trawl".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
ValidDistributionFlag
A flag ("true" or "false") that indicates whether the locality information represents a valid distribution occurrence for a specimen. Specimens taken from captivity and showing the captive location should use the value "false".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
EarliestDateCollected
EarliestDateCollected
Darwin Core2, GMBA
LatestDateCollected
LatestDateCollected
Darwin Core2, GMBA
DayOfYear
Day of Year
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Collector
Collector name
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Sex
The sex of the biological individual represented by the cataloged object or observation. Examples: "male", "female", "hermaphrodite", "gynandromorph", "monoecious", "dioecious", "not recorded", "indeterminate", "transitional".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
LifeStage
The age class or life stage of the biological individual represented by the catalogued object or observation. Examples: "adult", "mature", "juvenile", "eft", "nymph", "seedling", "seed", "egg"
Darwin Core2, GMBA
Attributes
List of additional measurements or characteristics (concatenated and separated) for which there is no existing semantic element, but which the data provider nevertheless feels the desire to share. Examples: "Tragus length: 14mm; Weight: 120g", "Height: 1-1.5 meters tall; flowers yellow; uncommon".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
ImageURL
A Universal Resource Locator reference to digital images associated with the specimen or observation.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
RelatedInformation
Free text references to information not delivered via the conceptual schema, including URLs to specimen details, publications, bibliographic references, etc.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
DecimalLatitude
runden([Nd]+[Nm]*(1/60);2)
The latitude of the geographic center of a location where an event occurred (organism collected, observation made), expressed in decimal degrees. Positive values are North of the Equator, negative values are South of the Equator. Describes the point-radius representation of the location, along with DecimalLongitude, GeodeticDatum, and CoordinateUncertaintyInMeters. Example: -41.0983423
Darwin Core2, GMBA
DecimalLongitude
runden([Ed]+[Em]*(1/60);2)
The longitude of the geographic center of a location where an event occurred (organism collected, observation made), expressed in decimal degrees. Positive values are East of the Greenwich Meridian, negative values are West of the Greenwich Meridian. Describes the point-radius representation of the location, along with DecimalLatitude, GeodeticDatum, and CoordinateUncertaintyInMeters. Example: -71.0943235
Darwin Core2, GMBA
GeoDeticDatum
"WGS84"
The geodetic datum to which the latitude and longitude refer. If not known, use "not recorded". This concept should be vocabulary-controlled. Example: "WGS84"
Darwin Core2, GMBA
CoordinateUncertaintyInMeters
CoordinateUncertaintyInMeters: Wenn([GeoSpatUncertainty]="1";10000; Wenn([GeoSpatUncertainty]="5";50000; Wenn([GeoSpatUncertainty]="10";100000;500000)))
The upper limit of the distance (in meters) from the given DecimalLatitude and DecimalLongitude describing a circle within which the whole of the described locality lies. Leave the value empty if the uncertainty is unknown, cannot be estimated, or is not applicable (because there are no coordinates). Describes the point-radius representation of the location, along with DecimalLatitude, DecimalLongitude, and GeodeticDatum. Zero is not a valid value for this element.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
PointRadiusSpatialFit
A measure of how well the circle defined by the coordinates and uncertainty match the original spatial representation, as a ratio of the area of the circle to the area of the original spatial representation. Legal values are 0, greater than or equal to 1, or undefined. A value of 1 is an exact match or 100% overlap. A value of 0 should be used if the given georeference does not completely contain the original representation. The PointRadiusSpatialFit is undefined if the original representation is a point without uncertainty and the given georeference is not that same point (without uncertainty). If both the original and the given georeference are the same point, the PointRadiusSpatialFit is 1. Detailed explanations with graphical examples can be found in the Guide to Best Practices for Georeferencing (Chapman and Wieczorek, eds. 2006).
Darwin Core2, GMBA
VerbatimCoordinates
Verbatim Coordinates
Darwin Core2, GMBA
VerbatimLatitude
VerbatimLatitude
Darwin Core2, GMBA
VerbatimLongitude
VerbatimLongitude
Darwin Core2, GMBA
VerbatimCoordinateSystem
VerbatimCoordinateSystem
Darwin Core2, GMBA
GeoreferenceProtocol
A reference to the methods used for determining the coordinates and uncertainties. Example: "http://manisnet.org/GeorefGuide.html".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
GeoreferenceSources
A list of maps, gazetteers or other resources used to georeference the locality. The content of this concept is meant to be specific enough to allow anyone in the future to use the same resource to georeference the same locality. Examples: "USGS 1:24000 Florence Montana Quad", "Terrametrics 2008 on Google Earth"
Darwin Core2, GMBA
GeoreferenceVerificationStatus
A list of maps, gazetteers or other resources used to georeference the locality. The content of this concept is meant to be specific enough to allow anyone in the future to use the same resource to georeference the same locality. Examples: "USGS 1:24000 Florence Montana Quad", "Terrametrics 2008 on Google Earth"
Darwin Core2, GMBA
GeoreferenceRemarks
Comments about the spatial description determination, explaining assumptions made in addition or opposition to the those formalized in the method referred to in GeoreferenceProtocol.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
FootprintWKT
A Well-Known Text (WKT; see http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Well-known_text) representation of the the shape (footprint, geometry) that defines the location of the occurrence. The same place may have both a point-radius representation (see DecimalLatitude) and a footprint representation, and they may differ from each other for the same occurrence. Example: the one-degree bounding box with opposite corners at (longitude=10, latitude=20) and (longitude=11, latitude=21) would be expressed in well-known text as POLYGON ((10 20, 11 20, 11 21, 10 21, 10 20))
Darwin Core2, GMBA
FootprintspatialFit
A measure of how well the geometry expressed in the footprint match the original spatial representation, as a ratio of the area of the footprint given to the area of the original spatial representation. Legal values are 0, greater than or equal to 1, or undefined. A value of 1 is an exact match or 100% overlap. A value of 0 should be used if the given georeference does not completely contain the original representation. The FootprintSpatialFit is undefined if the original representation is a point without uncertainty and the given georeference is not that same point (without uncertainty). If both the original and the given georeference are the same point, the FootprintSpatialFit is 1. Detailed explanations with graphical examples can be found in the Guide to Best Practices for Georeferencing (Chapman and Wieczorek, eds. 2006).
Darwin Core2, GMBA
CatalogNumberNumeric
[ID]
The CatalogNumber as a numeric value, if applicable. This element allows searching on numeric ranges of CatalogNumbers. Example: 145732.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
IdentifiedBy
[DET]
The name(s) of the person(s) who applied the ScientificName to the object or observation. Example: James L. Patton.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
DateIdentified
[DetDate]
The date-time in the Common Era calendar in which the object or observation was identified as being a member of the taxon given in the ScientificName.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
CollectorNumber
[CollectingNumber]
An identifying string applied to the object or observation at the time of collection. Serves as a link between field notes and the object or observation.
Darwin Core2, GMBA
FieldNumber
An identifying string applied to a set of objects or observations resulting from a single collecting event
Darwin Core2, GMBA
FieldNotes
[Eco]
One of a) a flag indicating the existence of, b) a reference to (such as a URL or literature citation), or c) the actual free text content of notes taken in the field about the specimen or observation.
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
VerbatimCollectingDate
The verbatim original representation of the date (and time) information for the collecting event. Example: "spring 1910".
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
VerbatimElevation
Glätten([Amin] & (Wenn([Amax]>0;" - ";" ")) & [Amax] & [AUnit])
A text representation of the altitude in its original format in the source database. Example: "1000+- meters".
Darwin Core2, GMBA
VerbatimDepth
A text representation of the depth in its original format in the source database. Example: "100 to 200 ft below sea level".
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
Preparations
A concatenated list of preparations and preservation methods for the object. Examples: "skin", "skull", "skeleton", "whole animal (ETOH)", "tissue (EDTA)".
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
TypeStatus
[type]
A list of one or more nomenclatural types (including type status and typified taxonomic name) represented by the object. Example: "holotype of Ctenomys sociabilis. Pearson O. P., and M. I. Christie. 1985. Historia Natural, 5(37):388".
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
GenBankNumber
GenBank Accession number(s) associated with the biological individual(s) referred to by the cataloged object.
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
OtherCatalogNumbers
[MSBkey]
A list of previous or alternative fully qualified catalog numbers for the same object or observation, whether in the current collection or in any other.
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
RelatedCatalogItems
One or more GlobalUniqueIdentifiers (cf. http://wiki.tdwg.org/twiki/bin/view/DarwinCore/GlobalUniqueIdentifier ) of related objects or observations, optionally preceded by the nature of the relationship. Examples: "(sibling of) URN:catalog:MVZ:Mammal:1234", "(endoparasite of) URN:catalog:FMNH:Bird:41321", "(sheet 2 of 2) URN:WTU:VascularPlants:353087".
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
Disposition
"Herbarium Specimen Collection:" & " " & [HERB]
The current disposition of the cataloged item. Examples: "in collection", "missing", "voucher elsewhere", "duplicates elsewhere".
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
IndividualCount
The number of individuals present in the lot or container. Not to be used for observations.
Darwin Core 2, GMBA
This dataset describes Biodiversity, expressed as collected Plant Specimen, for the Himalaya Uplands.
The specimen get described with individual rows and columns, as outlined in the attribute section. Each specimen was collected, identified, described and stored. These data were compiled by Berhnard Dickore, and made available though GMBA.
The database columns, attributes, follow the DARWIN CORE 2 format, including the extensions. Specific details got added by GMBA.
Bernhard Dickore
Goettingen
Biology Inst.
mailing
Uni Strasse
Goettingen
Niedersachsen
29460
Germany
+49 5149 7882
+49 5149 7882
bernhard.dickore@unigoe.de
The author, all contributors and GBMA shall not be held liable for improper or incorrect use of the data described and/or contained herein. These data and related graphics (i.e. GIF or JPG format files) are not legal documents and are not intended to be used as such. The information contained in these data is dynamic and may change over time. The data are not better than the original sources from which they were derived. It is the responsibility of the data user to use the data appropriately and consistent within the limitations of geospatial data in general and these data in particular. The related graphics are intended to aid the data user in acquiring relevant data; it is not appropriate to use the related graphics as data. The authors give no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the accuracy, reliability, or completeness of these data. It is strongly recommended that these data are directly acquired from an project server and not indirectly through other sources which may have changed the data in some way. Although these data have been processed successfully on computer systems at GBMA, no warranty expressed or implied is made regarding the utility of the data on other systems for general or scientific purposes, nor shall the act of distribution constitute any such warranty. This disclaimer applies both to individual use of the data and aggregate use with other data.
EXCEL IBM PC
false
None
large data set storage (c. 100mb)
20090816
Bernhard Dickore, Dirk Nemitz, Eva Spehn, Falk Huettmann
GBMA (Global Biodiversity Mountain Assessment)
University of Basel, Botany Institute
mailing
GBMA, Inst of Botany, Univerisity of Basel, Schoenbeinstrasse 6, 4056 Basel, Switzerland
Basel
4056
Switzerland
+41 61 267 3504
+41 61 267 3511
+41 61 267 3504
gmba@unibas.ch
During business hours (-1h GMT)
FGDC Biological Data Profile of the Content Standard for Digital Geospatial Metadata
FGDC-STD-001.1-1999
None
None
None
Unclassified
None